Breeder's Championship
Hosted by Tessa
Held December 2010
Show Champion 20 SFR Points
Show Reserve Champion 18 SFR Points
Division Champion 15 SFR Points
Division Reserve Champion 13 SFR Points
Class Champion 10 SFR Points
Class Reserve Champion 8 SFR Points
Class Top Ten 5 SFR Points
1. Friesian Fillies, Conformation
CH Jeltje fan Lycan
RCH Vicky MSC
Top Ten
Evaine
Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
S Gayane - Caughey Inc
Adleena
Angelien MSC - Hidden Paradise Stables
S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc
S Hermeli - Caughey Inc
2. Friesian Fillies, Movement
CH Evaine
RCH Angelien MSC - Hidden Paradise Stables
Top Ten
S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc
Adleena
Vicky MSC
Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
S Hermeli - Caughey Inc
S Gayane - Caughey Inc
Jeltje fan Lycan
3. Friesian Colts, Conformation
CH Inspector Jaws MSC
RCH Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Exavia MK
Cortez
Erbin - Caughey Inc
Aléxàndré de Rhôdes - Albany Sporthorses
Duren Damianos
Thaledor
4. Friesian Colts, Movement
CH Duren Damianos
RCH Aléxàndré de Rhôdes - Albany Sporthorses
Top Ten
Thaledor
Exavia MK
Cortez
Inspector Jaws MSC
Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc
Erbin - Caughey Inc
5. Futurity Friesian Fillies, Conformation
CH Yassima
6. Futurity Friesian Fillies, Movement
CH Yassima
7. Futurity Friesian Colts, Conformation
CH Jairo
RCH Xerxes
Top Ten
Adaras
8. Futurity Friesian Colts, Movement
CH Xerxes
RCH Adaras
Top Ten
Jairo
9. Junior Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Nyimak DLK
RCH RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Palmira
Nikole A - Albany Sporthorses
Liesle - Albany Sporthorses
Anesa MSC
Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
GDP Chaniya
Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
Maricela
Quinta A - Albany Sporthorses
Catalyna
10. Junior Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Trijntje
RCH Nyimak DLK
Top Ten
GDP Chaniya
HPS Selma - Hidden Paradise Stables
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
Catalyna
Nikole A - Albany Sporthorses
Maricela
Liesle - Albany Sporthorses
Palmira
11. Junior Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH S Selitje - Caughey Inc
RCH S Simeon
Top Ten
Silverio
Rasul DLK
Balbazar
MM Twit Wit
Aurelius
Xerxes
Taarlington
12. Junior Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH MM Twit Wit
RCH Balbazar
Top Ten
Silverio
Taarlington
Xerxes
Aurelius
S Selitje - Caughey Inc
Rasul DLK
S Simeon
13. Senior Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Calliope - Caughey Inc
RCH Systke II - Albany Sporthorses
Top Ten
Erkembrog - Hidden Paradise Stables
Isabella - Hidden Paradise Stables
Mikkea
Duren Alice
Machteltje - Caughey Inc
Wilma van Zeld
Riina - Albany Sporthorses
Duren Cactus
Chrisanna - Albany Sporthorses
Blij Mevrouw
14. Senior Friesian Mares, Movement
CH GDP Yeren
RCH Paula - Albany Sporthorses
Top Ten
AE Jai Night Star - Albany Sporthorses
Riina - Albany Sporthorses
Elikapeka - Caughey Inc
Machteltje - Caughey Inc
Wilma van Zeld
Duren Cactus
Nykyle - Albany Sporthorses
Blij Mevrouw
Zia
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
15. Senior Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Yngling
RCH Creon - Albany Sporthorses
Top Ten
Jamahl
GDP Goema
Set the Trap
HPS Cornelis - Hidden Paradise Stables
Wietse fan Lycan
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
Jakob - Hidden Paradise Stables
Lodewijk - Hidden Paradise Stables
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
Tryggr
16. Senior Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
RCH Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Yngling
HPS Cornelis - Hidden Paradise Stables
HPS Erasmus - Hidden Paradise Stables
Jakob - Hidden Paradise Stables
GDP Goema
Lodewijk - Hidden Paradise Stables
Set the Trap
Jamahl
Creon - Albany Sporthorses
Tryggr
17. Friesian Geldings, Conformation
CH Emesto
RCH Blackamoor
18. Friesian Geldings, Movement
CH Emesto
RCH Blackamoor
19. Partbred Friesian Mares, Conformation
20. Partbred Friesian Mares, Movement
21. Partbred Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Apollo MSC
RCH My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Albany Ends In Flame - Albany Sporthorses
22. Partbred Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
RCH Albany Ends In Flame - Albany Sporthorses
Top Ten
Apollo MSC
23. Partbred Friesian Geldings, Conformation
24. Partbred Friesian Geldings, Movement
25. Open Fillies Liberty (2 & younger)
CH Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
RCH Angelien MSC - Hidden Paradise Stables
Top Ten
S Gayane - Caughey Inc
Vicky MSC
S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc
Evaine
S Hermeli - Caughey Inc
Adleena
Jeltje fan Lycan
26. Open Colts Liberty (2 & younger)
CH Inspector Jaws MSC
RCH Thaledor
Top Ten
Exavia MK
Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc
Cortez
Duren Damianos
Erbin - Caughey Inc
27. Open Junior Mares Liberty (3 to 6 years)
CH Annie MSC
RCH HPS Selma - Hidden Paradise Stables
Top Ten
Yassima
Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
Heleentje
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
Liesle - Albany Sporthorses
Trijntje
Nikole A - Albany Sporthorses
GDP Chaniya
Catalyna
DNP
Maricela
Anesa MSC
Palmira
Quinta A - Albany Sporthorses
Nyimak DLK
28. Open Junior Stallions Liberty (3 to 6 years)
CH Balbazar
RCH Aurelius
Top Ten
S Selitje - Caughey Inc
MM Twit Wit
Xerxes
Taarlington
Silverio
Rasul DLK
S Simeon
Jairo
Adaras
29. Open Senior Mares Liberty (7 & up)
CH AE Jai Night Star - Albany Sporthorses
RCH Blij Mevrouw
Top Ten
Mikkea
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Chrisanna - Albany Sporthorses
Isabella - Hidden Paradise Stables
Femke - Caughey Inc
My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
Erkembrog - Hidden Paradise Stables
Calliope - Caughey Inc
Duren Cactus
GDP Yeren
DNP
Wilma van Zeld
Paula - Albany Sporthorses
Elikapeka - Caughey Inc
Riina - Albany Sporthorses
Systke II - Albany Sporthorses
Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
Duren Alice
Nykyle - Albany Sporthorses
Machteltje - Caughey Inc
30. Open Senior Stallions Liberty (7 & up)
CH Jakob - Hidden Paradise Stables
RCH Wietse fan Lycan
Top Ten
Raes
Creon - Albany Sporthorses
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
Everardo
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
Lodewijk - Hidden Paradise Stables
Jamahl
Set the Trap
HPS Cornelis - Hidden Paradise Stables
GDP Goema
DNP
HPS Erasmus - Hidden Paradise Stables
31. Open Geldings Liberty
CH Emesto
RCH Blackamoor
32. Combined Driving, Dressage
CH Blij Mevrouw
RCH S Simeon
Top Ten
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Calliope - Caughey Inc
Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
Aurelius
Balbazar
Annie MSC
Taarlington
Wietse fan Lycan
Zia
Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
DNP
Paula - Albany Sporthorses
Anesa MSC
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
Catalyna
33. Combined Driving, Marathon
CH Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
RCH Paula - Albany Sporthorses
Top Ten
Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
Calliope - Caughey Inc
Wietse fan Lycan
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
34. Combined Driving, Cone
CH Apollo MSC
RCH Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
Wietse fan Lycan
Paula - Albany Sporthorses
Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Calliope - Caughey Inc
35. Carriage Driving, Single
CH Silverio
RCH RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Xerxes
36. Carriage Driving, Tandem
CH Calliope & Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
37. Carriage Driving, Four-In-Hand
38. Country Pleasure Driving
CH Trijntje
RCH Everardo
39. Pleasure Driving
CH Tryggr
RCH Silverio
Top Ten
Emesto
Machteltje - Caughey Inc
40. Park Harness
41. Drive and Ride
42. Sjees Driving
CH S Simeon
RCH Everardo
Top Ten
Trijtnje
Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
Xerxes
43. Dressage Suitability
CH Vicky MSC
RCH Angelien MSC - Hidden Paradise Stables
Top Ten
Duren Damianos
Aléxàndré de Rhôdes - Albany Sporthorses
Adleena
Jeltje fan Lycan
Inspector Jaws MSC
Evaine
Exavia MK
44. Introductory Dressage
CH Adaras
RCH Lodewijk - Hidden Paradise Stables
Top Ten
S Selitje - Caughey Inc
Isabella - Hidden Paradise Stables
Xerxes
HPS Selma - Hidden Paradise Stables
Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
Jakob - Hidden Paradise Stables
45. Training Level Dressage
CH Zia
RCH My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Balbazar
Apollo MSC
Anesa MSC
HPS Cornelis - Hidden Paradise Stables
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
Taarlington
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
46. 1st Level Dressage
CH Aurelius
RCH Riina - Albany Sporthorses
Top Ten
Albany Ends In Flame - Albany Sporthorses
Catalyna
Wilma van Zeld
Liesle - Albany Sporthorses
Rasul DLK
Quinta A - Albany Sporthorses
Annie MSC
Nyimak DLK
S Simeon
Erkembrog - Hidden Paradise Stables
47. 2nd Level Dressage
CH AE Jai Night Star - Albany Sporthorses
RCH Nikole A - Albany Sporthorses
Top Ten
Yngling
Heleentje
48. 3rd Level Dressage
CH Duren Alice
RCH Duren Cactus
Top Ten
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
NDC Skjoerd - Wizzla
49. 4th Level Dressage
CH Wietse fan Lycan
50. FEI Prix St. George Dressage
CH Nykle - Albany Sporthorses
RCH Meinou van Heinzhof - Wizzla
Top Ten
Blackamoor
51. FEI Intermediate I Dressage
CH Blij Mevrouw
52. FEI Intermediate II Dressage
CH Chrisanna - Albany Sporthorses
RCH GDP Goema
Top Ten
GDP Yeren
Creon - Albany Sporthorses
53. FEI Grand Prix Dressage
CH HPS Erasmus - Hidden Paradise Stables
RCH Systke II - Albany Sporthorses
54. Jr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music)
CH Nikole A - Albany Sporthorses (Over And Over Again - Tim McGraw feat. Nelly)
RCH Liesle - Albany Sporthorses (Talk You Down - The Script)
Top Ten
Quinta A - Albany Sporthorses (Bullets In The Gun - Toby Keith)
55. Sr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music)
CH AE Jai Night Star - Albany Sporthorses (Annie - Mat Kearney)
RCH Systke II - Albany Sporthorses (Midnight Train - Journey)
Top Ten
My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc (Eleanor Rigby - The Beatles)
Riina - Albany Sporthorses (Rusty Halo - The Script)
HPS Erasmus - Hidden Paradise Stables (Blessed - Fady Maalouf)
Nykyle - Albany Sporthorses (On And On - Mat Kearney)
Chrisanna - Albany Sporthorses (Deadman - Ron Hawkins)
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc ( Poker Face - lady gaga)
Annie MSC (Blurry - Puddle Of Mudd)
56. Dressage Seat Equitation
CH Yngling
RCH Xerxes
Top Ten
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
Zia
57. Dressage Hack
CH Blij Mevrouw
RCH Aurelius
Top Ten
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
S Simeon
Zia
Yngling
Xerxes
Taarlington
58. Show Jumping Suitability
CH Adleena
RCH Cortez
59. Three Year Old Under Saddle
60. Puddle Jumpers (2\'3- 2\'6)
CH Taarlington
61. Low Jumpers (3\'0)
CH Palmira
RCH Maricela
Top Ten
Wilma van Zeld
62. High Jumpers (3\'3-3\'6)
CH Erkembrog - Hidden Paradise Stables
63. Gamblers Choice (3\'-4\')
64. Westen Suitability
65. Western Pleasure
CH Set the Trap
RCH Femke - Caughey Inc
66. Western Riding
CH Set the Trap
RCH MM Twit Wit
Top Ten
Femke - Caughey Inc
67. Western Trail
CH Set the Trap
68. Open Reining
69. Open Cutting
CH MM Twit Wit
70. Barrel Racing
71. Pole Bending
CH MM Twit Wit
72. Breakaway Roping
73. Saddleseat Suitability
74. Country Saddleseat Pleasure
CH Everardo
RCH Trijntje
75. Saddleseat Pleasure
CH Emesto
76. Saddleseat Park
77. English Show Hack
78. Saddleseat Equitation
79. Ladies English Sidesaddle
CH Adaras
RCH Machteltje - Caughey Inc
80. Fantasy Costume
CH GDP Yeren
RCH Adaras
Top Ten
Yassima
81. Armored Costume
CH Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
RCH GDP Goema
Top Ten
Jairo
Rasul DLK
82. Tandem Riding
83. Walk and Trot Pleasure
CH Silverio
84. Hunter Pleasure
CH Yassima
RCH Tryggr
Top Ten
Jairo
85. Hunter Under Saddle
CH Jairo
Champion Colt/Filly Inspector Jaws MSC
Reserve Champion Colt/Filly Duren Damianos
Junior Horse Champion Trijntje
Junior Horse Reserve Champion S Selitje
Senior Horse Champion RW Formal Attire
Senior Horse Reserve Champion Calliope
Partbred Champion Apollo MSC
Partbred Reserve Champion My Painted Dream