Fall Friesian Showcase
Hosted by Tessa
Held December 2010
Show Champion 20 SFR Points
Show Reserve Champion 18 SFR Points
Division Champion 15 SFR Points
Division Reserve Champion 13 SFR Points
Class Champion 10 SFR Points
Class Reserve Champion 8 SFR Points
Class Top Ten 5 SFR Points
1. Friesian Fillies, Conformation
CH S Hermeli - Caughey Inc
RCH Adleena
Top Ten
Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc
Jeltje fan Lycan
Angelien MSC - Hidden Paradise Stables
S Gayane - Caughey Inc
Evaine
Vicky MSC
2. Friesian Fillies, Movement
CH Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
RCH S Hermeli - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
S Gayane - Caughey Inc
Evaine
Adleena
Jeltje fan Lycan
Vicky MSC
Angelien MSC - Hidden Paradise Stables
S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc
3. Friesian Colts, Conformation
CH Inspector Jaws MSC
RCH Cortez
Top Ten
Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc
Aléxàndré de Rhôdes - Albany Sporthorses
Erbin - Caughey Inc
Exavia MK
Thaledor
Duren Damianos
4. Friesian Colts, Movement
CH Duren Damianos
RCH Cortez
Top Ten
Exavia MK
Inspector Jaws MSC
Erbin - Caughey Inc
Aléxàndré de Rhôdes - Albany Sporthorses
Thaledor
Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc
5. Futurity Friesian Fillies, Conformation
CH Yassima
6. Futurity Friesian Fillies, Movement
CH Yassima
7. Futurity Friesian Colts, Conformation
CH Jairo
RCH Xerxes
Top Ten
Adaras
8. Futurity Friesian Colts, Movement
CH Jairo
RCH Adaras
Top Ten
Xerxes
9. Junior Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Annie MSC
RCH Nikole A - Albany Sporthorses
Top Ten
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
GDP Chaniya
Trijntje
Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
Nyimak DLK
Palmira
Quinta A - Albany Sporthorses
Anesa MSC
Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
Maricela
10. Junior Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Quinta A - Albany Sporthorses
RCH GDP Chaniya
Top Ten
Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
Annie MSC
Liesle - Albany Sporthorses
Anesa MSC
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
HPS Selma - Hidden Paradise Stables
Palmira
Nikole A - Albany Sporthorses
Maricela
11. Junior Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Balbazar
RCH MM Twit Wit
Top Ten
Taarlington
Silverio
S Simeon
S Selitje - Caughey Inc
Aurelius
Xerxes
Rasul DLK
12. Junior Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Balbazar
RCH MM Twit Wit
Top Ten
Xerxes
Silverio
S Simeon
Taarlington
S Selitje - Caughey Inc
Rasul DLK
Aurelius
13. Senior Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Duren Alice
RCH Mikkea
Top Ten
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
Erkembrog - Hidden Paradise Stables
Chrisanna - Albany Sporthorses
GDP Yeren
Systke II - Albany Sporthorses
Paula - Albany Sporthorses
Nykyle - Albany Sporthorses
Isabella - Hidden Paradise Stables
Femke - Caughey Inc
14. Senior Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Wilma van Zeld
RCH Isabella - Hidden Paradise Stables
Top Ten
Nykyle - Albany Sporthorses
Elikapeka - Caughey Inc
Mikkea
Duren Alice
Duren Cactus
Zia
Riina - Albany Sporthorses
Femke - Caughey Inc
Chrisanna - Albany Sporthorses
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
15. Senior Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Lodewijk - Hidden Paradise Stables
RCH Creon - Albany Sporthorses
Top Ten
Everardo
HPS Cornelis - Hidden Paradise Stables
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
GDP Goema
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
Tryggr
Wietse fan Lycan
Yngling
HPS Erasmus - Hidden Paradise Stables
Jamahl
16. Senior Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Everardo
RCH Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Wietse fan Lycan
Lodewijk - Hidden Paradise Stables
GDP Goema
Tryggr
HPS Erasmus - Hidden Paradise Stables
Yngling
Set the Trap
Jamahl
Creon - Albany Sporthorses
HPS Cornelis - Hidden Paradise Stables
17. Friesian Geldings, Conformation
CH Emesto
RCH Blackamoor
18. Friesian Geldings, Movement
CH Blackamoor
RCH Emesto
19. Partbred Friesian Mares, Conformation
20. Partbred Friesian Mares, Movement
21. Partbred Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Apollo MSC
RCH My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Albany Ends In Flame - Albany Sporthorses
22. Partbred Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
RCH Apollo MSC
Top Ten
Albany Ends In Flame - Albany Sporthorses
23. Partbred Friesian Geldings, Conformation
24. Partbred Friesian Geldings, Movement
25. Open Fillies Liberty (2 & younger)
CH Vicky MSC
RCH Adleena
Top Ten
Evaine
S Hermeli - Caughey Inc
Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
S Gayane - Caughey Inc
Jeltje fan Lycan
Angelien MSC - Hidden Paradise Stables
S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc
26. Open Colts Liberty (2 & younger)
CH Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc
RCH Inspector Jaws MSC
Top Ten
Exavia MK
Duren Damianos
Erbin - Caughey Inc
Thaledor
Cortez
27. Open Junior Mares Liberty (3 to 6 years)
CH Annie MSC
RCH HPS Selma - Hidden Paradise Stables
Top Ten
Trijntje
Quinta A - Albany Sporthorses
Maricela
GDP Chaniya
Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Yassima
Liesle - Albany Sporthorses
Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
Nyimak DLK
DNP
Nikole A - Albany Sporthorses
Heleentje
Anesa MSC
Palmira
Catalyna
28. Open Junior Stallions Liberty (3 to 6 years)
CH Jairo
RCH Taarlington
Top Ten
Xerxes
S Selitje - Caughey Inc
Rasul DLK
Aurelius
MM Twit Wit
S Simeon
Silverio
Balbazar
Adaras
29. Open Senior Mares Liberty (7 & up)
CH Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
RCH GDP Yeren
Top Ten
Erkembrog - Hidden Paradise Stables
Chrisanna - Albany Sporthorses
Wilma van Zeld
Nykyle - Albany Sporthorses
Isabella - Hidden Paradise Stables
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Duren Cactus
Mikkea
Calliope - Caughey Inc
Systke II - Albany Sporthorses
DNP
My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
Duren Alice
Femke - Caughey Inc
Elikapeka - Caughey Inc
AE Jai Night Star - Albany Sporthorses
Paula - Albany Sporthorses
Machteltje - Caughey Inc
Riina - Albany Sporthorses
Blij Mevrouw
30. Open Senior Stallions Liberty (7 & up)
CH Wietse fan Lycan
RCH HPS Cornelis - Hidden Paradise Stables
Top Ten
Jamahl
Set the Trap
Raes
Everardo
GDP Goema
HPS Erasmus - Hidden Paradise Stables
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
Jakob - Hidden Paradise Stables
Creon - Albany Sporthorses
DNP
Lodewijk - Hidden Paradise Stables
31. Open Geldings Liberty
CH Emesto
RCH Blackamoor
32. Combined Driving, Dressage
CH Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
RCH Zia
Top Ten
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Wietse fan Lycan
Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
Catalyna
Anesa MSC
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Balbazar
Annie MSC
Paula - Albany Sporthorses
Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
DNP
Taarlington
Calliope - Caughey Inc
Blij Mevrouw
S Simeon
Aurelius
33. Combined Driving, Marathon
CH Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
RCH Paula - Albany Sporthorses
Top Ten
Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
Wietse fan Lycan
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Calliope - Caughey Inc
Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
34. Combined Driving, Cone
CH Wietse fan Lycan
RCH Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
Apollo MSC
Calliope - Caughey Inc
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Paula - Albany Sporthorses
Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
35. Carriage Driving, Single
CH RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
RCH Xerxes
Top Ten
Silverio
36. Carriage Driving, Tandem
CH Calliope & Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
37. Carriage Driving, Four-In-Hand
38. Country Pleasure Driving
CH Everardo
RCH Trijntje
39. Pleasure Driving
CH Emesto
RCH Machteltje - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Silverio
Tryggr
40. Park Harness
41. Drive and Ride
42. Sjees Driving
CH Everardo
RCH S Simeon
Top Ten
Xerxes
Trijtnje
Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
43. Dressage Suitability
CH Evaine
RCH Duren Damianos
Top Ten
Angelien MSC - Hidden Paradise Stables
Vicky MSC
Exavia MK
Aléxàndré de Rhôdes - Albany Sporthorses
Adleena
Jeltje fan Lycan
Inspector Jaws MSC
44. Introductory Dressage
CH HPS Selma - Hidden Paradise Stables
RCH Lodewijk - Hidden Paradise Stables
Top Ten
Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
Jakob - Hidden Paradise Stables
Adaras
Xerxes
Isabella - Hidden Paradise Stables
S Selitje - Caughey Inc
45. Training Level Dressage
CH Zia
RCH HPS Cornelis - Hidden Paradise Stables
Top Ten
Anesa MSC
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
Taarlington
Balbazar
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
Apollo MSC
46. 1st Level Dressage
CH Nyimak DLK
RCH Annie MSC
Top Ten
Riina - Albany Sporthorses
Liesle - Albany Sporthorses
Catalyna
Erkembrog - Hidden Paradise Stables
Quinta A - Albany Sporthorses
Wilma van Zeld
S Simeon
Rasul DLK
Albany Ends In Flame - Albany Sporthorses
Aurelius
47. 2nd Level Dressage
CH AE Jai Night Star - Albany Sporthorses
RCH Yngling
Top Ten
Nikole A - Albany Sporthorses
Heleentje
48. 3rd Level Dressage
CH NDC Skjoerd - Wizzla
RCH Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Duren Alice
Duren Cactus
49. 4th Level Dressage
CH Wietse fan Lycan
50. FEI Prix St. George Dressage
CH Blackamoor
RCH Meinou van Heinzhof - Wizzla
Top Ten
Nykle - Albany Sporthorses
51. FEI Intermediate I Dressage
CH Blij Mevrouw
52. FEI Intermediate II Dressage
CH Creon - Albany Sporthorses
RCH GDP Goema
Top Ten
Chrisanna - Albany Sporthorses
GDP Yeren
53. FEI Grand Prix Dressage
CH Systke II - Albany Sporthorses
RCH HPS Erasmus - Hidden Paradise Stables
54. Jr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music)
CH Quinta A - Albany Sporthorses (Bullets In The Gun - Toby Keith)
RCH Nikole A - Albany Sporthorses (Over And Over Again - Tim McGraw feat. Nelly)
Top Ten
Liesle - Albany Sporthorses (Talk You Down - The Script)
55. Sr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music)
CH AE Jai Night Star - Albany Sporthorses (Annie - Mat Kearney)
RCH Annie MSC (Blurry - Puddle Of Mudd)
Top Ten
Riina - Albany Sporthorses (Rusty Halo - The Script)
Systke II - Albany Sporthorses (Midnight Train - Journey)
Chrisanna - Albany Sporthorses (Deadman - Ron Hawkins)
My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc (Eleanor Rigby - The Beatles)
Nykyle - Albany Sporthorses (On And On - Mat Kearney)
HPS Erasmus - Hidden Paradise Stables (Blessed - Fady Maalouf)
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc ( Poker Face - lady gaga)
56. Dressage Seat Equitation
CH RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
RCH Zia
Top Ten
Xerxes
Yngling
57. Dressage Hack
CH Zia
RCH S Simeon
Top Ten
Yngling
Xerxes
Aurelius
Blij Mevrouw
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Taarlington
58. Show Jumping Suitability
CH Cortez
RCH Adleena
59. Three Year Old Under Saddle
60. Puddle Jumpers (2\'3- 2\'6)
CH Taarlington
61. Low Jumpers (3\'0)
CH Palmira
RCH Wilma van Zeld
Top Ten
Maricela
62. High Jumpers (3\'3-3\'6)
CH Erkembrog - Hidden Paradise Stables
63. Gamblers Choice (3\'-4\')
64. Westen Suitability
65. Western Pleasure
CH Set the Trap
RCH Femke - Caughey Inc
66. Western Riding
CH Femke - Caughey Inc
RCH MM Twit Wit
Top Ten
Set the Trap
67. Western Trail
CH Set the Trap
68. Open Reining
69. Open Cutting
CH MM Twit Wit
70. Barrel Racing
71. Pole Bending
CH MM Twit Wit
72. Breakaway Roping
73. Saddleseat Suitability
74. Country Saddleseat Pleasure
CH Trijntje
RCH Everardo
75. Saddleseat Pleasure
CH Emesto
76. Saddleseat Park
77. English Show Hack
78. Saddleseat Equitation
79. Ladies English Sidesaddle
CH Machteltje - Caughey Inc
RCH Adaras
80. Fantasy Costume
CH GDP Yeren
RCH Yassima
Top Ten
Adaras
81. Armored Costume
CH GDP Goema
RCH Jairo
Top Ten
Rasul DLK
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
82. Tandem Riding
83. Walk and Trot Pleasure
CH Silverio
84. Hunter Pleasure
CH Jairo
RCH Yassima
Top Ten
Tryggr
85. Hunter Under Saddle
CH Jairo
Champion Colt/Filly Fatel Spell
Reserve Champion Colt/Filly Jairo
Junior Horse Champion Balbazar
Junior Horse Reserve Champion Annie MSC
Senior Horse Champion Wilma van Zeld
Senior Horse Reserve Champion Everardo
Partbred Champion My Painted Dream
Partbred Reserve Champion Apollo MSC