Winterfest Show
Hosted by Tessa
Held December 2010
Show Champion 20 SFR Points
Show Reserve Champion 18 SFR Points
Division Champion 15 SFR Points
Division Reserve Champion 13 SFR Points
Class Champion 10 SFR Points
Class Reserve Champion 8 SFR Points
Class Top Ten 5 SFR Points
1. Friesian Fillies, Conformation
CH S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc
RCH Jeltje fan Lycan
Top Ten
S Hermeli - Caughey Inc
Angelien MSC - Hidden Paradise Stables
Adleena
Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
Vicky MSC
S Gayane - Caughey Inc
Evaine
2. Friesian Fillies, Movement
CH S Hermeli - Caughey Inc
RCH Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Vicky MSC
Angelien MSC - Hidden Paradise Stables
S Gayane - Caughey Inc
Adleena
Evaine
Jeltje fan Lycan
S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc
3. Friesian Colts, Conformation
CH Exavia MK
RCH Erbin - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Duren Damianos
Inspector Jaws MSC
Thaledor
Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc
Cortez
4. Friesian Colts, Movement
CH Duren Damianos
RCH Erbin - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Exavia MK
Thaledor
Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc
Cortez
Inspector Jaws MSC
5. Futurity Friesian Fillies, Conformation
CH Yassima
6. Futurity Friesian Fillies, Movement
CH Yassima
7. Futurity Friesian Colts, Conformation
CH Adaras
RCH Jairo
Top Ten
Xerxes
8. Futurity Friesian Colts, Movement
CH Adaras
RCH Xerxes
Top Ten
Jairo
9. Junior Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Nyimak DLK
RCH HPS Selma - Hidden Paradise Stables
Top Ten
GDP Chaniya
Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
Maricela
Anesa MSC
Catalyna
Trijntje
Annie MSC
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Palmira
10. Junior Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Anesa MSC
RCH HPS Selma - Hidden Paradise Stables
Top Ten
Nyimak DLK
Trijntje
Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Catalyna
GDP Chaniya
Palmira
Maricela
Annie MSC
11. Junior Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Aurelius
RCH S Simeon
Top Ten
MM Twit Wit
Taarlington
Xerxes
Silverio
S Selitje - Caughey Inc
Rasul DLK
Balbazar
12. Junior Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Aurelius
RCH MM Twit Wit
Top Ten
Taarlington
S Simeon
Xerxes
Rasul DLK
Balbazar
S Selitje - Caughey Inc
Silverio
13. Senior Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Duren Cactus
RCH Elikapeka - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Machteltje - Caughey Inc
Duren Alice
Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
Blij Mevrouw
GDP Yeren
Wilma van Zeld
Femke - Caughey Inc
Isabella - Hidden Paradise Stables
Erkembrog - Hidden Paradise Stables
Calliope - Caughey Inc
14. Senior Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Blij Mevrouw
RCH Erkembrog - Hidden Paradise Stables
Top Ten
Femke - Caughey Inc
Duren Alice
Isabella - Hidden Paradise Stables
Duren Cactus
Calliope - Caughey Inc
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Elikapeka - Caughey Inc
Machteltje - Caughey Inc
GDP Yeren
Wilma van Zeld
15. Senior Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Wietse fan Lycan
RCH Lodewijk - Hidden Paradise Stables
Top Ten
HPS Cornelis - Hidden Paradise Stables
GDP Goema
HPS Erasmus - Hidden Paradise Stables
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
Jakob - Hidden Paradise Stables
Set the Trap
Everardo
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
16. Senior Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH GDP Goema
RCH Set the Trap
Top Ten
HPS Erasmus - Hidden Paradise Stables
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
Lodewijk - Hidden Paradise Stables
HPS Cornelis - Hidden Paradise Stables
Everardo
Wietse fan Lycan
Jakob - Hidden Paradise Stables
17. Friesian Geldings, Conformation
CH Emesto
RCH Blackamoor
18. Friesian Geldings, Movement
CH Emesto
RCH Blackamoor
19. Partbred Friesian Mares, Conformation
20. Partbred Friesian Mares, Movement
21. Partbred Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Apollo MSC
RCH My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Wellte - Hawk Ridge
22. Partbred Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Wellte - Hawk Ridge
RCH Apollo MSC
Top Ten
My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
23. Partbred Friesian Geldings, Conformation
24. Partbred Friesian Geldings, Movement
25. Open Fillies Liberty (2 & younger)
CH Jeltje fan Lycan
RCH Adleena
Top Ten
Vicky MSC
S Gayane - Caughey Inc
Evaine
S Hermeli - Caughey Inc
Angelien MSC - Hidden Paradise Stables
Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc
26. Open Colts Liberty (2 & younger)
CH Inspector Jaws MSC
RCH Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Exavia MK
Erbin - Caughey Inc
Cortez
Duren Damianos
Thaledor
27. Open Junior Mares Liberty (3 to 6 years)
CH Annie MSC
RCH HPS Selma - Hidden Paradise Stables
Top Ten
GDP Chaniya
Catalyna
Heleentje
Nyimak DLK
Maricela
Anesa MSC
Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
Yassima
Palmira
Trijntje
DNP
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
28. Open Junior Stallions Liberty (3 to 6 years)
CH S Simeon
RCH Rasul DLK
Top Ten
Jairo
MM Twit Wit
Balbazar
Silverio
S Selitje - Caughey Inc
Taarlington
Aurelius
Xerxes
Wellte - Hawk Ridge
Adaras
29. Open Senior Mares Liberty (7 & up)
CH My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
RCH Calliope - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Duren Cactus
Femke - Caughey Inc
Elikapeka - Caughey Inc
GDP Yeren
Isabella - Hidden Paradise Stables
Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
Blij Mevrouw
Wilma van Zeld
Machteltje - Caughey Inc
Erkembrog - Hidden Paradise Stables
DNP
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Duren Alice
30. Open Senior Stallions Liberty (7 & up)
CH RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
RCH HPS Erasmus - Hidden Paradise Stables
Top Ten
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
Lodewijk - Hidden Paradise Stables
Wietse fan Lycan
Set the Trap
GDP Goema
Everardo
HPS Cornelis - Hidden Paradise Stables
Jakob - Hidden Paradise Stables
31. Open Geldings Liberty
CH Emesto
RCH Blackamoor
32. Combined Driving, Dressage
CH Annie MSC
RCH Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Wietse fan Lycan
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Catalyna
Blij Mevrouw
Aurelius
Anesa MSC
Calliope - Caughey Inc
Taarlington
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Balbazar
DNP
Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
S Simeon
33. Combined Driving, Marathon
CH Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
RCH Wietse fan Lycan
Top Ten
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
34. Combined Driving, Cone
CH Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
RCH Wietse fan Lycan
Top Ten
Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
Apollo MSC
Calliope - Caughey Inc
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
35. Carriage Driving, Single
CH Silverio
RCH RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Xerxes
36. Carriage Driving, Tandem
CH Calliope & Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
37. Carriage Driving, Four-In-Hand
38. Country Pleasure Driving
CH Everardo
RCH Trijntje
39. Pleasure Driving
CH Emesto
RCH Machteltje - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Silverio
40. Park Harness
41. Drive and Ride
42. Sjees Driving
CH Everardo
RCH Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
Top Ten
Xerxes
Trijtnje
S Simeon
43. Dressage Suitability
CH Evaine
RCH Vicky MSC
Top Ten
Adleena
Exavia MK
Angelien MSC - Hidden Paradise Stables
Inspector Jaws MSC
Duren Damianos
Jeltje fan Lycan
44. Introductory Dressage
CH HPS Selma - Hidden Paradise Stables
RCH S Selitje - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Isabella - Hidden Paradise Stables
Xerxes
Adaras
Jakob - Hidden Paradise Stables
45. Training Level Dressage
CH Lodewijk - Hidden Paradise Stables
RCH My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Anesa MSC
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
HPS Cornelis - Hidden Paradise Stables
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
Balbazar
Apollo MSC
Taarlington
46. 1st Level Dressage
CH S Simeon
RCH Wellte - Hawk Ridge
Top Ten
Annie MSC
Rasul DLK
Aurelius
Nyimak DLK
Catalyna
Erkembrog - Hidden Paradise Stables
Wilma van Zeld
47. 2nd Level Dressage
CH Heleentje
48. 3rd Level Dressage
CH Duren Cactus
RCH Duren Alice
Top Ten
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
49. 4th Level Dressage
CH Wietse fan Lycan
50. FEI Prix St. George Dressage
CH Blackamoor
51. FEI Intermediate I Dressage
CH Blij Mevrouw
52. FEI Intermediate II Dressage
CH GDP Goema
RCH GDP Yeren
53. FEI Grand Prix Dressage
CH HPS Erasmus - Hidden Paradise Stables
54. Jr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music)
CH Apollo MSC (Illusion & Dream - Poets of fhe Fall)
RCH Anesa MSC (So Far Away - Staind)
55. Sr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music)
CH My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc (Eleanor Rigby - The Beatles)
RCH HPS Erasmus - Hidden Paradise Stables (Fame - Fame)
Top Ten
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc ( Poker Face - lady gaga)
Annie MSC (Blurry - Puddle Of Mudd)
56. Dressage Seat Equitation
CH Xerxes
RCH RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Wellte - Hawk Ridge
57. Dressage Hack
CH S Simeon
RCH Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Aurelius
Taarlington
Blij Mevrouw
Xerxes
58. Show Jumping Suitability
CH Cortez
RCH Adleena
59. Three Year Old Under Saddle
60. Puddle Jumpers (2\'3- 2\'6)
CH Taarlington
61. Low Jumpers (3\'0)
CH Maricela
RCH Erkembrog - Hidden Paradise Stables
Top Ten
Wilma van Zeld
Palmira
62. High Jumpers (3\'3-3\'6)
63. Gamblers Choice (3\'-4\')
64. Westen Suitability
65. Western Pleasure
CH Femke - Caughey Inc
RCH Set the Trap
66. Western Riding
CH Femke - Caughey Inc
RCH Set the Trap
Top Ten
MM Twit Wit
67. Western Trail
CH Set the Trap
68. Open Reining
69. Open Cutting
CH MM Twit Wit
70. Barrel Racing
71. Pole Bending
CH MM Twit Wit
72. Breakaway Roping
73. Saddleseat Suitability
74. Country Saddleseat Pleasure
CH Everardo
RCH Trijntje
75. Saddleseat Pleasure
CH Emesto
76. Saddleseat Park
77. English Show Hack
CH Wellte - Hawk Ridge
78. Saddleseat Equitation
79. Ladies English Sidesaddle
CH Adaras
RCH Machteltje - Caughey Inc
80. Fantasy Costume
CH GDP Yeren
RCH Wellte - Hawk Ridge
Top Ten
Adaras
Yassima
81. Armored Costume
CH Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
RCH Jairo
Top Ten
Rasul DLK
Wellte - Hawk Ridge
GDP Goema
82. Tandem Riding
83. Walk and Trot Pleasure
CH Silverio
84. Hunter Pleasure
CH Yassima
RCH Jairo
85. Hunter Under Saddle
CH Jairo
Champion Colt/Filly Duren Damianos
Reserve Champion Colt/Filly Exavia MK
Junior Horse Champion Aurelius
Junior Horse Reserve Champion Anesa MSC
Senior Horse Champion Blij Mevrouw
Senior Horse Reserve Champion Wietse fan Lycan
Partbred Champion Wellte
Partbred Reserve Champion Apollo MSC