A Poetic Notion Sporthorse Show
Hosted by Noel
Run in October 2005
Champion - Reserve - 1st - 2nd - 3rd - 4th - 5th - 6th
Dressage Division (Day I)
Intro Dressage
3, 6, 4, 11, 10, 1, 9, 7
1 Dream Chinook
2 Nostalgie
3 Causeimanarchangel
4 AF Tradeau
5 G Asinaboine
6 Sofisticate
7 Showmenow IVE
8 Farsha Sharif
9 Sir Ivor
10 Sapphire Star
11 BT Genius
Training Level Dressage
5, 1, 8, 10, 4, 9, 6, 7
1 G Thaqwa
2 Gaille Force
3 Alitalia
4 Novalis
5 Hippolyta
6 PGN Blozzim
7 Larks Rain Dance
8 Epic Star
9 Seattle Dreams IVE
10 *Census+
1st Level Dressage
2, 4, 9, 11, 12, 6, 10, 3
1 Northern Sun
2 Tjerre
3 Artista
4 Zonschate Sachem
5 KC Perfect Passion Roze
6 WW Exclusive Shopping Spree
7 Beowulf
8 Orion's Star
9 Mt Fuji
10 Jazzabell
11 LHR Bint Nadom
12 TS A French Moment
13 Black Storm
2nd Level Dressage
2, 6, 4, 5, 13, 11, 10, 12
1 Nevermore
2 Nimrod
3 Torriba
4 Pink Sky
5 Herzfeurr
6 Sato
7 La Feme Nikita
8 Mesmerized
9 Muhtarram
10 Royal Blanc
11 Kharinna
12 Princess of Aqua
13 Brutus II
3rd Level Dressage
4, 1, 2, 3
1 Show Girl
2 Venice Milady
3 Classical Charmer
4 Raleighs Full Moon
4th Level Dressage
4, 2, 1, 3
1 Irish Moon
2 Celtic Rieke
3 DS Acceleration
4 Zanti
FEI Prix St. George Dressage
1, 6, 4, 3, 5, 2
1 Saint Catherine
2 Brumeux
3 Marsha
4 SL Taste of India
5 Rockefeller
6 Sonteq
FEI Intermediate I Dressage
4, 2, 3, 1
1 Money Crystals
2 Angel Face
3 Ramorna
4 Aphrodite
FEI Intermediate II Dressage
2, 1, 4, 3
1 Ferrsowia
2 Lulian
3 KC Archimedes
4 Don Quixote
FEI Grand Prix Dressage
5, 4, 2, 3, 1
1 Dream Space
2 Crescendo
3 Maskarine
4 Just Desserts
5 Cadence Dancer
Division Champion Hippolyta
Division Reserve Champion Aphrodite
Hunter Division (Day II)
Baby Green Over Fences (2'6")
3, 10, 12, 5, 7, 11, 1, 14
1 Dream Chinook
2 Nostalgie
3 Ru de Lu
4 G Asinaboine
5 Crescendo
6 Beowulf
7 Novalis
8 Mesmerized
9 PGN Blozzim
10 Sir Ivor
11 TS A French Moment
12 LHR Bint Nadom
13 *Census+
14 BT Dowzekaa+
Baby Green Under Saddle
Group I 13, 11, 10, 12, 16, 2, 15, 14
Group II 7, 4, 8, 9, 6, 3, 5, 1
1 Dream Chinook
2 Nostalgie
3 Ru de Lu
4 Flawless Ms
5 So Charismatic
6 Fabyellas
7 Crescendo
8 Beowulf
9 Novalis
10 Mesmerized
11 PGN Blozzim
12 Sir Ivor
13 TS A French Moment
14 LHR Bint Nadom
15 *Census+
16 BT Dowzekaa+
Pre-Green Over Fences (3'0")
4, 2, 5, 1, 3
1 D'Blues
2 Jamill El Rosa
3 Artista
4 Tjerre
5 Mt Fuji
Pre-Green Under Saddle
5, 3, 2, 1, 4
1 D'Blues
2 Jamill El Rosa
3 G Thaqwa
4 Gaille Force
5 Mt Fuji
Green Over Fences (3'3")
1, 5, 2, 4, 7, 3, 6
1 Eltrusa
2 Flawless Ms
3 So Charismatic
4 Zonschate Sachem
5 Classical Charmer
6 Gingers Living Legacy
7 KC perfect Passion Roze
Green Under Saddle
1, 3, 6, 7, 5, 2, 4
1 Eltrusa
2 The Rockette
3 Oh So Flawless
4 Zonschate Sachem
5 Classical Charmer
6 Gingers Living Legacy
7 KC perfect Passion Roze
Low Working Over Fences(3'6")
2, 5, 6, 4, 1, 3
1 Unbridled Trolley
2 Clever Beauty
3 Oh So Flawless
4 The Rockette
5 WW Exclusive Shopping Spree
6 Imprinted Colors
Low Working Under Saddle
4, 2, 3, 1
1 Unbridled Trolley
2 Clever Beauty
3 WW Exclusive Shopping Spree
4 Imprinted Colors
Regular Working Over Fences (4'0")
4, 6, 1, 10, 5, 9, 2, 3
1 Dream Space
2 Wrecking Cat
3 Angel Face
4 Raleighs Full Moon
5 Sato
6 Freckles Dollie Bar
7 Just Desserts
8 Seattle Dreams IVE
9 KC Archimedes
10 Brutus II
Regular Working Under Saddle
7, 4, 3, 5, 8, 6, 9, 10
1 Dream Space
2 Wrecking Cat
3 Angel Face
4 Raleighs Full Moon
5 Sato
6 Freckles Dollie Bar
7 Just Desserts
8 Seattle Dreams IVE
9 KC Archimedes
10 Brutus II
Division Champion Eltrusa
Divison Reserve Champion Imprinted Colors
Show Jumping Division (Day III)
Level One (2'9 - 3'0)
6, 1, 9, 8, 2, 12, 7, 13
1 Oltima Ardente
2 Jethro Kgosi
3 So Charismatic
4 Torriba
5 Pink Sky
6 Crescendo
7 Mesmerized
8 Muhtarram
9 Beowulf
10 Seattle Dreams IV
11 Flamin' Racin'
12 Demonic Flare
13 BT Genius
Level Two (3'0 - 3'3 in height)
3, 1, 6, 4, 2, 5
1 Amadeus Rutin
2 AF Tradeau
3 Zonschate Sachem
4 Gingers Living Legacy
5 Zierra A
6 Glitterman
Level Three (3'3 - 3'6 in height)
1, 3, 2, 4
1 Northern Sun
2 Jolie de Fligny
3 Classical Charmer
4 Imprinted Colors
Level Four (3'6 - 3'9 in height)
Cancelled
Level Five (3'9 - 4'0 in height)
1
1 Sato
Level Six (4'0 - 4'3 in height)
1
1 Freckles Dollie Bar
Level Seven (4'3 - 4'6 in height)
1
1 KC Archimedes
Level Eight (4'6 - 4'9 in height)
Cancelled
Level Nine (4'9 - 5'0 in height)
4, 2, 3, 1
1 Gold Trap
2 SA Make Way
3 Angel Face
4 Brutus II
Grand Prix (not to exceed 5'5, 5'3 - 5'9 in spread)
3, 1, 2
1 Sidney
2 Doorina
3 SL Taste of India
Division Champion Brutus II
Divison Reserve Champion Freckles Dollie Bar
Overall Show Champion Hippolyta
Overall Show Reserve Champion Imprinted Colors