User avatar
tia
Posts: 811
Joined: Fri Mar 11, 2011 10:20 pm
Contact: AOL

2005 Fall Arabian Classic

Mon Mar 21, 2011 10:08 pm

2005 Fall Arabian Classic
Hosted by Noel
Run in October 2005

Champion - Reserve - Top Ten

1. Yearling Colts
3, 7, 1, 2, 5, 4, 6
1 Bikr Masree Wajeeh
2 Bey Khemosabi
3 BT Nazareth
4 Champagne CA
5 BT Phantastyke
6 Web's Marilyn Manson
7 Web's Alice Cooper

2. Yearling Fillies
6, 4, 9, 7, 8, 3, 1, 5, 2, 11, 10
1 Minka Halina
2 Spellbinder
3 BT Berwzica
4 Namoramma
5 Thee Amira
6 Omaree Aladinia
7 Amaretto CA
8 M Lily's True Comet
9 WKE Krying Ekko
10 WKE Melaria
11 Web's Linkin Park

3. Two Year Old Colts
1
1 Jayel Paladaire

4. Two Year Old Fillies
2, 6, 3, 4, 5, 1
1 TS October Fire
2 Ashes To Sea
3 BT Qublah Al Badr
4 M Hailey's Comet
5 WKE True Kalilah
6 WKE Hope of Aminah

5. Three Year Old Colts
3, 2, 1, 5, 4, 6
1 Capriccio
2 BT Dowzekaa+
3 BT Raashid Ibn Allure+
4 *Dahabu Byalas
5 MK Al Ashquar Ejaz
6 Blanche Black Blasted Demon

6. Three Year Old Fillies
9, 4, 10, 7, 8, 6, 1, 2, 3, 5
1 TS Amunet
2 TS October Dream
3 TS A French Moment
4 LHR Bint Nadom
5 Farsha Sharif
6 Zimtastic Raven IVE
7 WKE Enree Amir
8 WKE Tall Grass Bey
9 WKE Clasico
10 KB Rasine

Champion Colt - Jayel Paladaire
Reserve Champion Colt - BT Dowzekaa+
Champion Filly - WKE Clasico
Reserve Champion Filly - Namoramma

7. Four Year Old Stallions
2, 4, 3, 1
1 Armandek
2 Showmenow IVE
3 WKE Full Moon Fame
4 Web's Control

8. Four Year Old Mares
3, 1, 5, 4, 2
1 Ruminaja Deserree
2 BT Pherzaamcus
3 Farr Spicee
4 Sofisticate
5 Moniet Bey

9. Five Year Old Stallions
2, 1, 6, 9, 8, 7, 5, 4, 10, 3, 11
1 Shaheen Fateh
2 Sonata III
3 BT Bey Shaitti+++
4 *Census+
5 Kruptos
6 Royal Prince Amir
7 Adio
8 Rikky Rikkardo
9 Abraxas Ibn Moniet
10 Leige Majik
11 Nikodem

10. Five Year Old Mares
4, 2, 7, 5, 6, 1, 3
1 Jamill El Rosa
2 Khojak Roulette
3 BT Qaamaicus
4 Chaste Astarte
5 Papaya
6 WKE Falaah
7 BT Czelbe

11. Six Year Old Stallions
1, 2, 3
1 Sonteq
2 Cielo Negro
3 Decapolis+

12. Six Year Old Mares
2, 3, 1
1 Enchantress
2 WKE Bayodnie
3 Conquest Durrah

Champion Junior Stallion - Sonata III
Reserve Champion Junior Stallion - Web's Control
Champion Junior Mare - Khojak Roulette
Reserve Champion Junior Mare - Conquest Durrah

13. Seven Year Old Stallions
3, 4, 5, 2, 1
1 Maysoun Nile
2 TS Red October
3 Hieremias
4 Farr Kha-Ron
5 Zephyr

14. Seven Year Old Mares
6, 2, 5, 3, 7, 4, 1
1 Bint Monieta
2 Jupiters Princess
3 Mukarramma
4 Tamra al Sheik
5 Dahabu Phabulous
6 WKE Esklawa
7 WKE Legendary Sheen

15. Eight Year Old Stallions
1, 2
1 Kiprusoff
2 Web's Semester Timetable

16. Eight Year Old Mares
7, 5, 3, 6, 2, 1, 4
1 Egyptian Moon
2 Kharinna
3 BT Borwaycus
4 Farr Nasmat
5 WKE Gold Galeon
6 WKE Bint Maysama
7 Conquest Abal

17. Nine Year Old Stallions
1, 2
1 Magnum PI
2 Picazo

18. Nine Year Old Mares
2, 1, 7, 4, 3, 6, 8, 5
1 TS Aladdinns Minuet
2 Nephthys
3 DS Acceleration
4 KWB Indiaa
5 Estetykaa
6 WKE Sakr Moon
7 Farasha
8 Zefiryna

19. 10 & Up Stallions
2, 10, 7, 8, 9, 3, 5, 1, 6, 4
1 Bialas Mandek
2 Atticus++++
3 Enedfala's Elegante
4 Metsalan Balador
5 Luana's Wadi Tawil
6 Thee Simeon
7 Farr Deggael
8 Farr Dammar
9 Zahir Thaqib
10 Web's Into the Mist

20. 10 & Up Mares
3, 2, 15, 7, 4, 14, 1, 9, 16, 10, 8, 5
1 Ferrsowia
2 TS French Kiss
3 Adalida
4 Tragic Kingdom
5 Al Fahime Barake
6 Borjczky
7 BT Eurolyda
8 Euorblyn
9 Farion Rafaar
10 PGN Blozzim
11 Farr Nakhat
12 Shakari
13 Edyta
14 Nadzieja
15 Anielski
16 Web's Hymns Triumphant
17 Web's Moonwalk

Champion Senior Stallion - Kiprusoff
Reserve Champion Senior Stallion - Atticus++++
Champion Senior Mare - WKE Gold Galeon
Reserve Champion Senior Mare - Jupiters Princess

21. Futurity Colts
4, 1, 3, 5, 2
1 Capriccio
2 BT Dowzekaa+
3 BT Raashid Ibn Allure+
4 *Dahabu Byalas
5 MK Al Ashquar Ejaz

22. Futurity Fillies
4, 1, 3, 5, 2
1 TS Amunet
2 TS October Dream
3 TS A French Moment
4 LHR Bint Nadom
5 Farsha Sharif
6 Zimtastic Raven IVE

23. Futurity Geldings
Cancelled

Saddleseat/Driving
24. Country English Pleasure Jr.Horse
1, 2
1 Armandek
2 *Dahabu Byalas

25. Country English Pleasure Open
4, 2, 1, 3, 5
1 Bialas Mandek
2 Jupiters Princess
3 Nadzieja
4 Anielski
5 Web's Semester Timetable

26. English Pleasure Futurity
1, 2, 3
1 LHR Bint Nadom
2 BT Raashid Ibn Allure+
3 MK Al Ashquar Ejaz

27. English Pleasure Jr.Horse
2, 3, 1
1 Ruminaja Deserree
2 BT Bey Shaitti+++
3 Nikodem

28. English Pleasure Open
6, 7, 2, 3, 4, 5, 1
1 TS Aladdinns Minuet
2 BT Eurolyda
3 Euorblyn
4 Lameh Legend's Elegante
5 Zefiryna
6 Edyta
7 Web's Hymns Triumphant

29. Park Open
2, 6, 1
1 Bialas Mandek
2 Armandek
3 Nikodem - Disqualified
4 Zefiryna - Disqualified
5 Edyta - Disqualified
6 Web's Hymns Triumphant
* Jennifer 3, 4, & 5 were disqualified because of my mistake, not yours. When you entered the rules were different and you could cross-enter between english pleasure & park, but afterwards I was informed that that was incorrect and it was country english pleasure & park that could be cross-entered. I apologize for that. Hopefully in the future I'll get it right. haha

30. Country Pleasure Driving Jr.Horse
2, 1
1 Armandek
2 *Dahabu Byalas

31. Country Pleasure Driving Open
2, 1, 3, 4
1 Bialas Mandek
2 Jupiters Princess
3 Nadzieja
4 Anielski

32. Pleasure Driving Jr.Horse
1, 3, 6, 4, 5, 2
1 Jamill El Rosa
2 Ruminaja Deserree
3 BT Bey Shaitti+++
4 BT Raashid Ibn Allure+
5 MK Al Ashquar Ejaz
6 Nikodem

33. Pleasure Driving Open
6, 5, 4, 3, 2, 7, 1
1 TS Aladdinns Minuet
2 BT Eurolyda
3 Euorblyn
4 Thee Simeon
5 KWB Indiaa
6 Zefiryna
7 Edyta

34. Hunter Pleasure Futurity
5, 2, 1, 4, 3
1 TS A French Moment
2 LHR Bint Nadom
3 TS October Dream
4 BT Dowzekaa+
5 Farsha Sharif

35. Hunter Pleasure Jr.Horse
6, 1, 3, 4, 2, 5
1 *Census+
2 BT Pherzaamcus
3 BT Qaamaicus
4 Khosty Kholors
5 Showmenow IVE
6 BT Czelbe

36. Hunter Pleasure Open
3, 2, 1, 4
1 Atticus++++
2 Al Fahime Barake
3 BT Borwaycus
4 Thee Simeon

Pleasure/Driving Champion - Jamill El Rosa
Pleasure/Driving Reserve Champion - BT Borwaycus

Western
37. Western Pleasure Futurity
1, 4, 3, 2
1 Capriccio
2 TS October Dream
3 TS Amunet
4 KB Rasine

38. Western Pleasure Jr.Horse
1, 5, 8, 7, 3, 4, 9, 11, 10, 6, 12, 2
1 Shaheen Fateh
2 TS Twist And Shout
3 BT Pherzaamcus
4 BT Qaamaicus
5 Kruptos
6 Royal Prince Amir
7 Papaya
8 Moniet Bey
9 Adio
10 WKE Bayodnie
11 WKE Tall Grass Bey
12 BT Czelbe

39. Western Pleasure Open
4, 10, 5, 2, 6, 7, 1, 3, 9, 8
1 TS Red October
2 Nephthys
3 Hieremias
4 Cielo Negro
5 Atticus++++
6 BT Borwaycus
7 Magnum PI
8 Farr Deggael
9 Farr Dammar
10 Zahir Thaqib

40. Ladies' Western Sidesaddle
1, 2
1 TS Twist And Shout
2 Nephthys

41. Trail Jr. Horse
2, 1, 3, 6, 5, 7, 4
1 Capriccio
2 TS October Dream
3 TS Amunet
4 Shaheen Fateh
5 TS Twist And Shout
6 BT Pherzaamcus
7 BT Qaamaicus

42. Trail Open
6, 1, 3, 8, 2, 7, 5, 4
1 TS Red October
2 Nephthys
3 Hieremias
4 Cielo Negro
5 Atticus++++
6 BT Borwaycus
7 Estetykaa
8 Zahir Thaqib

53. Reining Futurity
2, 3, 1
1 Capriccio
2 TS October Dream
3 TS Amunet

54. Reining Jr.Horse
3, 1, 2
1 Shaheen Fateh
2 WKE Bayodnie
3 WKE Tall Grass Bey

55. Reining Open
3, 7, 1, 4, 6, 5, 2
1 Maysoun Nile
2 TS Red October
3 Nephthys
4 Hieremias
5 Cielo Negro
6 Magnum PI
7 Kiprusoff

56. Working Cow Horse
3, 4, 2, 5, 1, 6, 7
1 Maysoun Nile
2 Hieremias
3 Nephthys
4 Shaheen Fateh
5 TS Amunet
6 Picazo
7 Dahabu Phabulous

57. Cutting
2, 5, 3, 4, 6, 1, 7
1 Maysoun Nile
2 Hieremias
3 Nephthys
4 Shaheen Fateh
5 TS Amunet
6 Magnum PI
7 WKE Bayodnie

Western Champion - TS October Dream
Western Reserve Champion - Nephthys

Specialty Classes
58. Ladies Sidesaddle (All Disciplines)
10, 3, 5, 4, 14, 6, 12, 9, 11, 13, 1, 8
1 Jamill El Rosa
2 Bialas Mandek
3 Armandek
4 TS Aladdinns Minuet
5 Jupiters Princess
6 Ruminaja Deserree
7 MK Al Ashquar Ejaz
8 Farasha
9 Leige Majik
10 Nikodem
11 Zefiryna
12 Edyta
13 Nadzieja
14 Anielski

59. Native Costume
20, 14, 12, 22, 10, 2, 6, 4, 11, 7, 8, 9
1 Ferrsowia
2 Bialas Mandek
3 Armandek
4 TS Aladdinns Minuet
5 Jupiters Princess
6 Ruminaja Deserree
7 BT Eurolyda
8 BT Raashid Ibn Allure+
9 *Dahabu Byalas
10 Magnum PI
11 Thee Simeon
12 Farr Nasmat
13 Farr Deggael
14 Estetykaa
15 WKE Sakr Moon
16 WKE Gold Galeon
17 Shakari
18 Nikodem
19 Zefiryna
20 Edyta
21 Nadzieja
22 Anielski

60. Freestyle Reining
10, 11, 2, 5, 4, 9, 7, 8, 6, 1, 3
1 TS Red October
2 Nephthys
3 Hieremias
4 Cielo Negro
5 Capriccio
6 TS October Dream
7 TS Amunet
8 Shaheen Fateh
9 Magnum PI
10 WKE Tall Grass Bey
11 Kiprusoff

61. English Show Hack
5, 6, 3, 4, 7, 1, 2
1 Bialas Mandek
2 Armandek
3 TS Aladdinns Minuet
4 Jupiters Princess
5 Ruminaja Deserree
6 BT Bey Shaitti+++
7 Nikodem

62. Informal Combination
7, 6, 2, 5, 3, 1, 4
1 Bialas Mandek
2 Armandek
3 BT Bey Shaitti+++
4 MK Al Ashquar Ejaz
5 Nikodem
6 Zefiryna
7 Conquest Abal

63 Freestyle Dressage, Test Of Choice
2, 8, 4, 3, 7, 5, 1, 6
1 Sonteq
2 Kharinna
3 TS A French Moment
4 LHR Bint Nadom
5 Atticus++++
6 *Census+
7 Borjczky
8 Farion Rafaar

Specialty Champion - Conquest Abal
Specialty Reserve Champion - Nikodem

Sport Horse Classes
64. Junior Mares In-Hand
12, 10, 5, 1, 11, 6, 8, 4, 9, 7, 2, 3
1 Khojak Roulette
2 Jamill El Rosa
3 LHR Bint Nadom
4 TS A French Moment
5 Farr Spicee
6 Chaste Astarte
7 Khayal al Shahir
8 Sofisticate
9 WKE Tall Grass Bey
10 WKE Clasico
11 WKE Enree Amir
12 BT Czelbe

65. Senior Mares In-Hand
3, 9, 12, 4, 6, 2, 10, 7, 11, 8, 5, 13
1 Kharinna
2 Borjczky
3 Farion Rafaar
4 Dahabu Psycho
5 Expected Adara Of Mable
6 Amal's Bassira
7 Wall's Adalmina
8 Spica's Olivia
9 SFM Wishere
10 SFM Eretha
11 Tamra al Sheik
12 PGN Blozzim
13 DS Acceleration

Champion Sport Horse In-Hand Mare - Farion Rafaar
Reserve Champion Sport Horse In-Hand Mare - WKE Clasico

66. Junior Stallions In-Hand
4, 1, 5, 6, 8, 7, 3, 2
1 *Census+
2 BT Dowzekaa+
3 Farr Kha-Ron
4 Showmenow IVE
5 Kruptos
6 Royal Prince Amir
7 WKE Full Moon Fame
8 Blanche Black Blasted Demon

67. Senior Stallions In-Hand
2, 5, 1, 4, 3
1 Sonteq
2 Atticus++++
3 Metsalan Balador
4 Enedfala's Elegante
5 Luana's Wadi Tawil

Champion Sport Horse In-Hand Stallion - Atticus++++
Reserve Champion Sport Horse In-Hand Stallion - Showmenow IVE

68. Junior Geldings In-Hand
1
1 TS Twist And Shout

69. Senior Geldings In-Hand
Cancelled

Champion Sport Horse In-Hand Champion Gelding - TS Twist And Shout

70. Sport Horse Under Saddle Futurity
2, 3, 1
1 TS A French Moment
2 LHR Bint Nadom
3 BT Dowzekaa+

71. Sport Horse Under Saddle Jr. Horse
1, 5, 6, 2, 3, 4
1 *Census+
2 Showmenow IVE
3 Sofisticate
4 WKE Full Moon Fame
5 Leige Majik
6 BT Czelbe

72. Sport Horse Under Saddle Open
4, 2, 1, 3
1 Sonteq
2 Kharinna
3 Atticus++++
4 Farion Rafaar

73. Sport Horse Show Hack Open
2, 3, 1
1 LHR Bint Nadom
2 Kharinna
3 *Census+

Dressage
74. Training Level
7, 1, 5, 8, 4, 6, 3, 2
1 Atticus++++
2 *Census+
3 Showmenow IVE
4 Kruptos
5 Sofisticate
6 Royal Prince Amir
7 WKE Clasico
8 BT Czelbe

75. First Level
1, 2, 3
1 TS A French Moment
2 LHR Bint Nadom
3 Conquest Durrah

76. Second Level
1
1 Kharinna

77. Third Level
1
1 Farion Rafaar

78. Fourth Level
1
1 DS Acceleration

79. Prix St. Georges
1
1 Sonteq

80. Intermediate I
cancelled

81. Intermediate II
1, 2
1 Ferrsowia
2 Borjczky

82. Grand Prix
Cancelled

Dressage Champion - Kharinna
Dressage Reserve Champion - Ferrsowia

Hunter/Jumper
83. Hunter Hack (Fences 2' to 2'6")
5, 3, 6, 2, 4, 1
1 Jamill El Rosa
2 *Census+
3 BT Dowzekaa+
4 Sofisticate
5 WKE Esklawa
6 Web's Control

84. Regular Working Hunter (Fences 3' to 3'3")
1, 2
1 Borjczky
2 Zephyr

85. Jumper (Fences 3'3" to 3'6")
2, 1
1 Farion Rafaar
2 DS Acceleration

Hunter/Jumper Champion - WKE Esklawa
Hunter/Jumper Reserve Champion - Zephyr

Overall Champion of Show - WKE Clasico
Overall Reserve Champion of Show - Jupiters Princess

Return to “2005 Show Results”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest