2005 Fall Arabian Classic
Hosted by Noel
Run in October 2005
Champion - Reserve - Top Ten
1. Yearling Colts
3, 7, 1, 2, 5, 4, 6
1 Bikr Masree Wajeeh
2 Bey Khemosabi
3 BT Nazareth
4 Champagne CA
5 BT Phantastyke
6 Web's Marilyn Manson
7 Web's Alice Cooper
2. Yearling Fillies
6, 4, 9, 7, 8, 3, 1, 5, 2, 11, 10
1 Minka Halina
2 Spellbinder
3 BT Berwzica
4 Namoramma
5 Thee Amira
6 Omaree Aladinia
7 Amaretto CA
8 M Lily's True Comet
9 WKE Krying Ekko
10 WKE Melaria
11 Web's Linkin Park
3. Two Year Old Colts
1
1 Jayel Paladaire
4. Two Year Old Fillies
2, 6, 3, 4, 5, 1
1 TS October Fire
2 Ashes To Sea
3 BT Qublah Al Badr
4 M Hailey's Comet
5 WKE True Kalilah
6 WKE Hope of Aminah
5. Three Year Old Colts
3, 2, 1, 5, 4, 6
1 Capriccio
2 BT Dowzekaa+
3 BT Raashid Ibn Allure+
4 *Dahabu Byalas
5 MK Al Ashquar Ejaz
6 Blanche Black Blasted Demon
6. Three Year Old Fillies
9, 4, 10, 7, 8, 6, 1, 2, 3, 5
1 TS Amunet
2 TS October Dream
3 TS A French Moment
4 LHR Bint Nadom
5 Farsha Sharif
6 Zimtastic Raven IVE
7 WKE Enree Amir
8 WKE Tall Grass Bey
9 WKE Clasico
10 KB Rasine
Champion Colt - Jayel Paladaire
Reserve Champion Colt - BT Dowzekaa+
Champion Filly - WKE Clasico
Reserve Champion Filly - Namoramma
7. Four Year Old Stallions
2, 4, 3, 1
1 Armandek
2 Showmenow IVE
3 WKE Full Moon Fame
4 Web's Control
8. Four Year Old Mares
3, 1, 5, 4, 2
1 Ruminaja Deserree
2 BT Pherzaamcus
3 Farr Spicee
4 Sofisticate
5 Moniet Bey
9. Five Year Old Stallions
2, 1, 6, 9, 8, 7, 5, 4, 10, 3, 11
1 Shaheen Fateh
2 Sonata III
3 BT Bey Shaitti+++
4 *Census+
5 Kruptos
6 Royal Prince Amir
7 Adio
8 Rikky Rikkardo
9 Abraxas Ibn Moniet
10 Leige Majik
11 Nikodem
10. Five Year Old Mares
4, 2, 7, 5, 6, 1, 3
1 Jamill El Rosa
2 Khojak Roulette
3 BT Qaamaicus
4 Chaste Astarte
5 Papaya
6 WKE Falaah
7 BT Czelbe
11. Six Year Old Stallions
1, 2, 3
1 Sonteq
2 Cielo Negro
3 Decapolis+
12. Six Year Old Mares
2, 3, 1
1 Enchantress
2 WKE Bayodnie
3 Conquest Durrah
Champion Junior Stallion - Sonata III
Reserve Champion Junior Stallion - Web's Control
Champion Junior Mare - Khojak Roulette
Reserve Champion Junior Mare - Conquest Durrah
13. Seven Year Old Stallions
3, 4, 5, 2, 1
1 Maysoun Nile
2 TS Red October
3 Hieremias
4 Farr Kha-Ron
5 Zephyr
14. Seven Year Old Mares
6, 2, 5, 3, 7, 4, 1
1 Bint Monieta
2 Jupiters Princess
3 Mukarramma
4 Tamra al Sheik
5 Dahabu Phabulous
6 WKE Esklawa
7 WKE Legendary Sheen
15. Eight Year Old Stallions
1, 2
1 Kiprusoff
2 Web's Semester Timetable
16. Eight Year Old Mares
7, 5, 3, 6, 2, 1, 4
1 Egyptian Moon
2 Kharinna
3 BT Borwaycus
4 Farr Nasmat
5 WKE Gold Galeon
6 WKE Bint Maysama
7 Conquest Abal
17. Nine Year Old Stallions
1, 2
1 Magnum PI
2 Picazo
18. Nine Year Old Mares
2, 1, 7, 4, 3, 6, 8, 5
1 TS Aladdinns Minuet
2 Nephthys
3 DS Acceleration
4 KWB Indiaa
5 Estetykaa
6 WKE Sakr Moon
7 Farasha
8 Zefiryna
19. 10 & Up Stallions
2, 10, 7, 8, 9, 3, 5, 1, 6, 4
1 Bialas Mandek
2 Atticus++++
3 Enedfala's Elegante
4 Metsalan Balador
5 Luana's Wadi Tawil
6 Thee Simeon
7 Farr Deggael
8 Farr Dammar
9 Zahir Thaqib
10 Web's Into the Mist
20. 10 & Up Mares
3, 2, 15, 7, 4, 14, 1, 9, 16, 10, 8, 5
1 Ferrsowia
2 TS French Kiss
3 Adalida
4 Tragic Kingdom
5 Al Fahime Barake
6 Borjczky
7 BT Eurolyda
8 Euorblyn
9 Farion Rafaar
10 PGN Blozzim
11 Farr Nakhat
12 Shakari
13 Edyta
14 Nadzieja
15 Anielski
16 Web's Hymns Triumphant
17 Web's Moonwalk
Champion Senior Stallion - Kiprusoff
Reserve Champion Senior Stallion - Atticus++++
Champion Senior Mare - WKE Gold Galeon
Reserve Champion Senior Mare - Jupiters Princess
21. Futurity Colts
4, 1, 3, 5, 2
1 Capriccio
2 BT Dowzekaa+
3 BT Raashid Ibn Allure+
4 *Dahabu Byalas
5 MK Al Ashquar Ejaz
22. Futurity Fillies
4, 1, 3, 5, 2
1 TS Amunet
2 TS October Dream
3 TS A French Moment
4 LHR Bint Nadom
5 Farsha Sharif
6 Zimtastic Raven IVE
23. Futurity Geldings
Cancelled
Saddleseat/Driving
24. Country English Pleasure Jr.Horse
1, 2
1 Armandek
2 *Dahabu Byalas
25. Country English Pleasure Open
4, 2, 1, 3, 5
1 Bialas Mandek
2 Jupiters Princess
3 Nadzieja
4 Anielski
5 Web's Semester Timetable
26. English Pleasure Futurity
1, 2, 3
1 LHR Bint Nadom
2 BT Raashid Ibn Allure+
3 MK Al Ashquar Ejaz
27. English Pleasure Jr.Horse
2, 3, 1
1 Ruminaja Deserree
2 BT Bey Shaitti+++
3 Nikodem
28. English Pleasure Open
6, 7, 2, 3, 4, 5, 1
1 TS Aladdinns Minuet
2 BT Eurolyda
3 Euorblyn
4 Lameh Legend's Elegante
5 Zefiryna
6 Edyta
7 Web's Hymns Triumphant
29. Park Open
2, 6, 1
1 Bialas Mandek
2 Armandek
3 Nikodem - Disqualified
4 Zefiryna - Disqualified
5 Edyta - Disqualified
6 Web's Hymns Triumphant
* Jennifer 3, 4, & 5 were disqualified because of my mistake, not yours. When you entered the rules were different and you could cross-enter between english pleasure & park, but afterwards I was informed that that was incorrect and it was country english pleasure & park that could be cross-entered. I apologize for that. Hopefully in the future I'll get it right. haha
30. Country Pleasure Driving Jr.Horse
2, 1
1 Armandek
2 *Dahabu Byalas
31. Country Pleasure Driving Open
2, 1, 3, 4
1 Bialas Mandek
2 Jupiters Princess
3 Nadzieja
4 Anielski
32. Pleasure Driving Jr.Horse
1, 3, 6, 4, 5, 2
1 Jamill El Rosa
2 Ruminaja Deserree
3 BT Bey Shaitti+++
4 BT Raashid Ibn Allure+
5 MK Al Ashquar Ejaz
6 Nikodem
33. Pleasure Driving Open
6, 5, 4, 3, 2, 7, 1
1 TS Aladdinns Minuet
2 BT Eurolyda
3 Euorblyn
4 Thee Simeon
5 KWB Indiaa
6 Zefiryna
7 Edyta
34. Hunter Pleasure Futurity
5, 2, 1, 4, 3
1 TS A French Moment
2 LHR Bint Nadom
3 TS October Dream
4 BT Dowzekaa+
5 Farsha Sharif
35. Hunter Pleasure Jr.Horse
6, 1, 3, 4, 2, 5
1 *Census+
2 BT Pherzaamcus
3 BT Qaamaicus
4 Khosty Kholors
5 Showmenow IVE
6 BT Czelbe
36. Hunter Pleasure Open
3, 2, 1, 4
1 Atticus++++
2 Al Fahime Barake
3 BT Borwaycus
4 Thee Simeon
Pleasure/Driving Champion - Jamill El Rosa
Pleasure/Driving Reserve Champion - BT Borwaycus
Western
37. Western Pleasure Futurity
1, 4, 3, 2
1 Capriccio
2 TS October Dream
3 TS Amunet
4 KB Rasine
38. Western Pleasure Jr.Horse
1, 5, 8, 7, 3, 4, 9, 11, 10, 6, 12, 2
1 Shaheen Fateh
2 TS Twist And Shout
3 BT Pherzaamcus
4 BT Qaamaicus
5 Kruptos
6 Royal Prince Amir
7 Papaya
8 Moniet Bey
9 Adio
10 WKE Bayodnie
11 WKE Tall Grass Bey
12 BT Czelbe
39. Western Pleasure Open
4, 10, 5, 2, 6, 7, 1, 3, 9, 8
1 TS Red October
2 Nephthys
3 Hieremias
4 Cielo Negro
5 Atticus++++
6 BT Borwaycus
7 Magnum PI
8 Farr Deggael
9 Farr Dammar
10 Zahir Thaqib
40. Ladies' Western Sidesaddle
1, 2
1 TS Twist And Shout
2 Nephthys
41. Trail Jr. Horse
2, 1, 3, 6, 5, 7, 4
1 Capriccio
2 TS October Dream
3 TS Amunet
4 Shaheen Fateh
5 TS Twist And Shout
6 BT Pherzaamcus
7 BT Qaamaicus
42. Trail Open
6, 1, 3, 8, 2, 7, 5, 4
1 TS Red October
2 Nephthys
3 Hieremias
4 Cielo Negro
5 Atticus++++
6 BT Borwaycus
7 Estetykaa
8 Zahir Thaqib
53. Reining Futurity
2, 3, 1
1 Capriccio
2 TS October Dream
3 TS Amunet
54. Reining Jr.Horse
3, 1, 2
1 Shaheen Fateh
2 WKE Bayodnie
3 WKE Tall Grass Bey
55. Reining Open
3, 7, 1, 4, 6, 5, 2
1 Maysoun Nile
2 TS Red October
3 Nephthys
4 Hieremias
5 Cielo Negro
6 Magnum PI
7 Kiprusoff
56. Working Cow Horse
3, 4, 2, 5, 1, 6, 7
1 Maysoun Nile
2 Hieremias
3 Nephthys
4 Shaheen Fateh
5 TS Amunet
6 Picazo
7 Dahabu Phabulous
57. Cutting
2, 5, 3, 4, 6, 1, 7
1 Maysoun Nile
2 Hieremias
3 Nephthys
4 Shaheen Fateh
5 TS Amunet
6 Magnum PI
7 WKE Bayodnie
Western Champion - TS October Dream
Western Reserve Champion - Nephthys
Specialty Classes
58. Ladies Sidesaddle (All Disciplines)
10, 3, 5, 4, 14, 6, 12, 9, 11, 13, 1, 8
1 Jamill El Rosa
2 Bialas Mandek
3 Armandek
4 TS Aladdinns Minuet
5 Jupiters Princess
6 Ruminaja Deserree
7 MK Al Ashquar Ejaz
8 Farasha
9 Leige Majik
10 Nikodem
11 Zefiryna
12 Edyta
13 Nadzieja
14 Anielski
59. Native Costume
20, 14, 12, 22, 10, 2, 6, 4, 11, 7, 8, 9
1 Ferrsowia
2 Bialas Mandek
3 Armandek
4 TS Aladdinns Minuet
5 Jupiters Princess
6 Ruminaja Deserree
7 BT Eurolyda
8 BT Raashid Ibn Allure+
9 *Dahabu Byalas
10 Magnum PI
11 Thee Simeon
12 Farr Nasmat
13 Farr Deggael
14 Estetykaa
15 WKE Sakr Moon
16 WKE Gold Galeon
17 Shakari
18 Nikodem
19 Zefiryna
20 Edyta
21 Nadzieja
22 Anielski
60. Freestyle Reining
10, 11, 2, 5, 4, 9, 7, 8, 6, 1, 3
1 TS Red October
2 Nephthys
3 Hieremias
4 Cielo Negro
5 Capriccio
6 TS October Dream
7 TS Amunet
8 Shaheen Fateh
9 Magnum PI
10 WKE Tall Grass Bey
11 Kiprusoff
61. English Show Hack
5, 6, 3, 4, 7, 1, 2
1 Bialas Mandek
2 Armandek
3 TS Aladdinns Minuet
4 Jupiters Princess
5 Ruminaja Deserree
6 BT Bey Shaitti+++
7 Nikodem
62. Informal Combination
7, 6, 2, 5, 3, 1, 4
1 Bialas Mandek
2 Armandek
3 BT Bey Shaitti+++
4 MK Al Ashquar Ejaz
5 Nikodem
6 Zefiryna
7 Conquest Abal
63 Freestyle Dressage, Test Of Choice
2, 8, 4, 3, 7, 5, 1, 6
1 Sonteq
2 Kharinna
3 TS A French Moment
4 LHR Bint Nadom
5 Atticus++++
6 *Census+
7 Borjczky
8 Farion Rafaar
Specialty Champion - Conquest Abal
Specialty Reserve Champion - Nikodem
Sport Horse Classes
64. Junior Mares In-Hand
12, 10, 5, 1, 11, 6, 8, 4, 9, 7, 2, 3
1 Khojak Roulette
2 Jamill El Rosa
3 LHR Bint Nadom
4 TS A French Moment
5 Farr Spicee
6 Chaste Astarte
7 Khayal al Shahir
8 Sofisticate
9 WKE Tall Grass Bey
10 WKE Clasico
11 WKE Enree Amir
12 BT Czelbe
65. Senior Mares In-Hand
3, 9, 12, 4, 6, 2, 10, 7, 11, 8, 5, 13
1 Kharinna
2 Borjczky
3 Farion Rafaar
4 Dahabu Psycho
5 Expected Adara Of Mable
6 Amal's Bassira
7 Wall's Adalmina
8 Spica's Olivia
9 SFM Wishere
10 SFM Eretha
11 Tamra al Sheik
12 PGN Blozzim
13 DS Acceleration
Champion Sport Horse In-Hand Mare - Farion Rafaar
Reserve Champion Sport Horse In-Hand Mare - WKE Clasico
66. Junior Stallions In-Hand
4, 1, 5, 6, 8, 7, 3, 2
1 *Census+
2 BT Dowzekaa+
3 Farr Kha-Ron
4 Showmenow IVE
5 Kruptos
6 Royal Prince Amir
7 WKE Full Moon Fame
8 Blanche Black Blasted Demon
67. Senior Stallions In-Hand
2, 5, 1, 4, 3
1 Sonteq
2 Atticus++++
3 Metsalan Balador
4 Enedfala's Elegante
5 Luana's Wadi Tawil
Champion Sport Horse In-Hand Stallion - Atticus++++
Reserve Champion Sport Horse In-Hand Stallion - Showmenow IVE
68. Junior Geldings In-Hand
1
1 TS Twist And Shout
69. Senior Geldings In-Hand
Cancelled
Champion Sport Horse In-Hand Champion Gelding - TS Twist And Shout
70. Sport Horse Under Saddle Futurity
2, 3, 1
1 TS A French Moment
2 LHR Bint Nadom
3 BT Dowzekaa+
71. Sport Horse Under Saddle Jr. Horse
1, 5, 6, 2, 3, 4
1 *Census+
2 Showmenow IVE
3 Sofisticate
4 WKE Full Moon Fame
5 Leige Majik
6 BT Czelbe
72. Sport Horse Under Saddle Open
4, 2, 1, 3
1 Sonteq
2 Kharinna
3 Atticus++++
4 Farion Rafaar
73. Sport Horse Show Hack Open
2, 3, 1
1 LHR Bint Nadom
2 Kharinna
3 *Census+
Dressage
74. Training Level
7, 1, 5, 8, 4, 6, 3, 2
1 Atticus++++
2 *Census+
3 Showmenow IVE
4 Kruptos
5 Sofisticate
6 Royal Prince Amir
7 WKE Clasico
8 BT Czelbe
75. First Level
1, 2, 3
1 TS A French Moment
2 LHR Bint Nadom
3 Conquest Durrah
76. Second Level
1
1 Kharinna
77. Third Level
1
1 Farion Rafaar
78. Fourth Level
1
1 DS Acceleration
79. Prix St. Georges
1
1 Sonteq
80. Intermediate I
cancelled
81. Intermediate II
1, 2
1 Ferrsowia
2 Borjczky
82. Grand Prix
Cancelled
Dressage Champion - Kharinna
Dressage Reserve Champion - Ferrsowia
Hunter/Jumper
83. Hunter Hack (Fences 2' to 2'6")
5, 3, 6, 2, 4, 1
1 Jamill El Rosa
2 *Census+
3 BT Dowzekaa+
4 Sofisticate
5 WKE Esklawa
6 Web's Control
84. Regular Working Hunter (Fences 3' to 3'3")
1, 2
1 Borjczky
2 Zephyr
85. Jumper (Fences 3'3" to 3'6")
2, 1
1 Farion Rafaar
2 DS Acceleration
Hunter/Jumper Champion - WKE Esklawa
Hunter/Jumper Reserve Champion - Zephyr
Overall Champion of Show - WKE Clasico
Overall Reserve Champion of Show - Jupiters Princess