User avatar
Noel
Site Admin
Posts: 3280
Joined: Fri Mar 11, 2011 5:32 pm
Contact: Website

SFR 2011 World Championship

Sun Jan 01, 2012 11:50 am

SFR 2011 World Championship
Hosted by Noel.

CH - 10pts
RCH - 8pts
TT - 5pts

1. Friesian Fillies Conformation (9 entries)
CH S Hermeli - Caughey Inc
RCH S Gayane - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Evaine - Golden Eagle Farm
Hendrikje - SIM Friesian Registry
Fokeltje - SIM Friesian Registry
RFS Ayasha - Caughey Inc
CI Maarit - Caughey Inc
S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc
Valmaina F - Nur Arabians

2. Friesian Fillies Movement (9 entries)
CH Valmaina F - Nur Arabians
RCH S Gayane - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
RFS Ayasha - Caughey Inc
Fokeltje - SIM Friesian Registry
S Hermeli - Caughey Inc
Evaine - Golden Eagle Farm
S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc
Hendrikje - SIM Friesian Registry
CI Maarit - Caughey Inc

3. Friesian Colts Conformation (5 entries)
CH CI Aulis - Caughey Inc
RCH S Dionysus - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Hubrecht WF - White Oleander Farm
Thaledor - Golden Eagle Farm
Adelphos - SIM Friesian Registry

4. Friesian Colts Movement (5 entries)
CH S Dionysus - Caughey Inc
RCH Adelphos - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
CI Aulis - Caughey Inc
Thaledor - Golden Eagle Farm
Hubrecht WF - White Oleander Farm

5. Futurity Friesian Fillies Conformation (5 entries)
CH Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
RCH Angelien MSC - Hidden Paradise Stables
Top Ten:
S Dryad - Caughey Inc
Admirina - Golden Eagle Farm
Adleena - Golden Eagle Farm

6. Futurity Friesian Fillies Movement (5 entries)
CH Admirina - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Adleena - Golden Eagle Farm
Angelien MSC - Hidden Paradise Stables
S Dryad - Caughey Inc

7. Futurity Friesian Colts Conformation (1 entries)
CH Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc

8. Futurity Friesian Colts Movement (1 entries)
CH Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc

9. Junior Friesian Mares Conformation (5 entries)
CH HPS Selma - Hidden Paradise Stables
RCH Catalyna - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
CI Sebille - Caughey Inc

10. Junior Friesian Mares Movement (6 entries)
CH CI Sebille - Caughey Inc
RCH Betje fan Lycan - Nur Arabians
Top Ten:
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
HPS Selma - Hidden Paradise Stables
Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry
Catalyna - Golden Eagle Farm

11. Junior Friesian Stallions Conformation (9 entries)
CH Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH Roefke Z4 - Nur Arabians
Top Ten:
Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm
Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm
MM Twit Wit - Golden Eagle Farm
S Selitje - Caughey Inc
Leonidas - SIM Friesian Registry
S El Sorrir - Caughey Inc
Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry

12. Junior Friesian Stallions Movement (8 entries)
CH S El Sorrir - Caughey Inc
RCH Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
S Selitje - Caughey Inc
Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm
MM Twit Wit - Golden Eagle Farm
Leonidas - SIM Friesian Registry
Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm
Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry

13. Senior Friesian Mares Conformation (16 entries)
CH Machteltje - Caughey Inc
RCH Liesbeth - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Femke - Caughey Inc
Eaden - Caughey Inc
Isabella - Hidden Paradise Stables
Sjaante - Caughey Inc
Thiutwara - SIM Friesian Registry
Sanikka - Caughey Inc
Zusa - SIM Friesian Registry
Velvela - SIM Friesian Registry
Erkembrog - Hidden Paradise Stables
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc

14. Senior Friesian Mares Movement (16 entries)
CH Velvela - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Erkembrog - Hidden Paradise Stables
Top Ten:
S Xandria - Caughey Inc
Elikapeka - Caughey Inc
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Liesbeth - SIM Friesian Registry
Femke - Caughey Inc
Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
Zusa - SIM Friesian Registry
Machteltje - Caughey Inc
Thiutwara - SIM Friesian Registry
Calliope - Caughey Inc

15. Senior Friesian Stallions Conformation (21 entries)
CH Roemke Van Luna - Caughey Inc
RCH Pietersz - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Aaltje WF - White Oleander Farm
Ogeden - White Oleander Farm
AE Juanito - Southern Crest Stud
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
Ezechiel WF - White Oleander Farm
HPS Erasmus - Hidden Paradise Stables
Alexaander - Southern Crest Stud
HPS Cornelis - Hidden Paradise Stables
HPS Jakob - Hidden Paradise Stables
Geijsbert - SIM Friesian Registry

16. Senior Friesian Stallions Movement (21 entries)
CH Solstice Nero - Caughey Inc
RCH Mowgali - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
AE Juanito - Southern Crest Stud
Roemke Van Luna - Caughey Inc
Alexaander - Southern Crest Stud
Jaska - Caughey Inc
HPS Cornelis - Hidden Paradise Stables
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
HPS Erasmus - Hidden Paradise Stables
Pietersz - SIM Friesian Registry
Lew - SIM Friesian Registry
Ezechiel WF - White Oleander Farm

17. Friesian Geldings Conformation (0 entries)

18. Friesian Geldings Movement (0 entries)

19. Partbred Friesian Mares Conformation (4 entries)
CH Ima Heath Bar - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Theodora Jansje - White Oleander Farm
Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm

20. Partbred Friesian Mares Movement (4 entries)
CH Ima Heath Bar - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
Theodora Jansje - White Oleander Farm

21. Partbred Friesian Stallions Conformation (5 entries)
CH My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
RCH Wellte - Hawk Ridge
Top Ten:
Erbin - Caughey Inc
Running Freely Uranium - Southern Crest Stud
BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm

22. Partbred Friesian Stallions Movement (5 entries)
CH Wellte - Hawk Ridge
RCH Erbin - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
Running Freely Uranium - Southern Crest Stud

23. Partbred Friesian Geldings Conformation (1 entries)
CH Gloree - White Oleander Farm

24. Partbred Friesian Geldings Movement (1 entries)
CH Gloree - White Oleander Farm

25. Open Fillies Liberty (2 & younger) (10 entries)
CH Fokeltje - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Hendrikje - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Valmaina F - Nur Arabians
S Gayane - Caughey Inc
RFS Ayasha - Caughey Inc
S Hermeli - Caughey Inc
Evaine - Golden Eagle Farm
CI Maarit - Caughey Inc
S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc
Ima Heath Bar - SIM Friesian Registry

26. Open Colts Liberty (2 & younger) (5 entries)
CH Hubrecht WF - White Oleander Farm
RCH CI Aulis - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
S Dionysus - Caughey Inc
Adelphos - SIM Friesian Registry
Thaledor - Golden Eagle Farm

27. Open Junior Mares Liberty (3 to 6 years) (13 entries)
CH Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Angelien MSC - Hidden Paradise Stables
S Dryad - Caughey Inc
Adleena - Golden Eagle Farm
HPS Selma - Hidden Paradise Stables
Betje fan Lycan - Nur Arabians
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Admirina - Golden Eagle Farm
Catalyna - Golden Eagle Farm
Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
CI Sebille - Caughey Inc

28. Open Junior Stallions Liberty (3 to 6 years) (12 entries)
CH Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc
RCH S Selitje - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Erbin - Caughey Inc
Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm
S El Sorrir - Caughey Inc
Leonidas - SIM Friesian Registry
Wellte - Hawk Ridge
Roefke Z4 - Nur Arabians
MM Twit Wit - Golden Eagle Farm
Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm
Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm

29. Open Senior Mares Liberty (7 & up) (17 entries)
CH Femke - Caughey Inc
RCH Erkembrog - Hidden Paradise Stables
Top Ten:
Sjaante - Caughey Inc
Machteltje - Caughey Inc
Liesbeth - SIM Friesian Registry
Elikapeka - Caughey Inc
Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
Sanikka - Caughey Inc
Eaden - Caughey Inc
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
Velvela - SIM Friesian Registry

30. Open Senior Stallions Liberty (7 & up) (21 entries)
CH Ogeden - White Oleander Farm
RCH Ezechiel WF - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Running Freely Uranium - Southern Crest Stud
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
HPS Lodewijk - Hidden Paradise Stables
Carousel - Southern Crest Stud
Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm
Mowgali - White Oleander Farm
Alexaander - Southern Crest Stud
Solstice Nero - Caughey Inc

31. Open Geldings Liberty (1 entries)
CH Gloree - White Oleander Farm

32. Combined Driving Dressage (14 entries)
CH S Dryad - Caughey Inc
RCH Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
Jaska - Caughey Inc
Roemke Van Luna - Caughey Inc
Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc
Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
S El Sorrir - Caughey Inc
Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Eaden - Caughey Inc
Lew - SIM Friesian Registry
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc

33. Combined Driving Marathon (2 entries)
CH Catalyna - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc

34. Combined Driving Cone (1 entries)
CH RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc

35. Carriage Driving Single (8 entries)
CH Lew - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Gloree - White Oleander Farm
Brecht - SIM Friesian Registry
Liesbeth - SIM Friesian Registry
Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
Theodora Jansje - White Oleander Farm

36. Carriage Driving Tandem (3 entries)
CH Mowgali and Ogeden - White Oleander Farm
RCH Necessary Evil & Calliope - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Brecht and Liesbeth - SIM Friesian Registry

37. Carriage Driving Four-In-Hand (0 entries)

38. Country Pleasure Driving (0 entries)

39. Pleasure Driving (4 entries)
CH Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Carousel - Southern Crest Stud
Top Ten:
Machteltje - Caughey Inc
Alexaander - Southern Crest Stud

40. Park Harness (1 entries)
CH Mowgali - White Oleander Farm

41. Drive and Ride (4 entries)
CH Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
RCH Theodora Jansje - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Liesbeth - SIM Friesian Registry
Geijsbert - SIM Friesian Registry

42. Sjees Driving (7 entries)
CH Leonidas - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Sjaante - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Catalyna - Golden Eagle Farm
Ezechiel WF - White Oleander Farm
Geijsbert - SIM Friesian Registry
Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm
Aaltje WF - White Oleander Farm

43. Dressage Suitability (7 entries)
CH Adelphos - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Hendrikje - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Angelien MSC - Hidden Paradise Stables
Evaine - Golden Eagle Farm
Fokeltje - SIM Friesian Registry
CI Maarit - Caughey Inc
RFS Ayasha - Caughey Inc

44. Introductory Dressage (10 entries)
CH HPS Jakob - Hidden Paradise Stables
RCH Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
CI Sebille - Caughey Inc
Leonidas - SIM Friesian Registry
S Dryad - Caughey Inc
Isabella - Hidden Paradise Stables
HPS Selma - Hidden Paradise Stables
Adleena - Golden Eagle Farm
S Selitje - Caughey Inc
Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc

45. Training Level Dressage (5 entries)
CH My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
RCH S El Sorrir - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
HPS Lodewijk - Hidden Paradise Stables
Admirina - Golden Eagle Farm

46. 1st Level Dressage (9 entries)
CH Erkembrog - Hidden Paradise Stables
RCH Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
Top Ten:
Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm
Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm
Thiutwara - SIM Friesian Registry
Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm
HPS Cornelis - Hidden Paradise Stables
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc

47. 2nd Level Dressage (10 entries)
CH Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
RCH Thiutwara - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Catalyna - Golden Eagle Farm
Ezechiel WF - White Oleander Farm
Brecht - SIM Friesian Registry
Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
Wellte - Hawk Ridge
Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm
BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm

48. 3rd Level Dressage (11 entries)
CH Ezechiel WF - White Oleander Farm
RCH AE Juanito - Southern Crest Stud
Top Ten:
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Carousel - Southern Crest Stud
Aaltje WF - White Oleander Farm
Geijsbert - SIM Friesian Registry
S Xandria - Caughey Inc
Eaden - Caughey Inc
Betje fan Lycan - Nur Arabians
Roemke Van Luna - Caughey Inc
BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm

49. 4th Level Dressage (5 entries)
CH Aaltje WF - White Oleander Farm
RCH Geijsbert - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Sanikka - Caughey Inc
Jaska - Caughey Inc
Betje fan Lycan - Nur Arabians

50. FEI Prix St. George Dressage (1 entries)
CH Gloree - White Oleander Farm

51. FEI Intermediate I Dressage (3 entries)
CH Ogeden - White Oleander Farm
RCH Gloree - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Lew - SIM Friesian Registry

52. FEI Intermediate II Dressage (2 entries)
CH Ogeden - White Oleander Farm
RCH Lew - SIM Friesian Registry

53. FEI Grand Prix Dressage (4 entries)
CH HPS Erasmus - Hidden Paradise Stables
RCH Roefke Z4 - Nur Arabians
Top Ten:
Sjaante - Caughey Inc
Solstice Nero - Caughey Inc

54. Jr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music) (2 entries)
CH Wellte - Hawk Ridge (You Lost Me by C.Aguilera)
RCH Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm (Over You - Daughtry)

55. Sr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music) (9 entries)
CH Jaska - Caughey Inc (Under Pressure - Queen)
RCH Ogeden - White Oleander Farm (Song For Our Fathers by Explosions In The Sky)
Top Ten:
BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm (The Mystic's Dream by Loreena McKennitt)
Solstice Nero - Caughey Inc (This is where I came in - Bee Gee's)
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc (Poker Face - Lady Ga Ga)
AE Juanito - Southern Crest Stud (Beauty & The Beast - Diamond Rio)
My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc (One - The Bee Gee's)
Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm (Mummers Dance by Loreena McKennitt)
Gloree - White Oleander Farm (Your Hand In Mine by Explosions In The Sky)

56. Dressage Seat Equitation (15 entries)
CH AE Juanito - Southern Crest Stud
RCH Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Carousel - Southern Crest Stud
Wellte - Hawk Ridge
Brecht - SIM Friesian Registry
Gloree - White Oleander Farm
Ogeden - White Oleander Farm
BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
CI Sebille - Caughey Inc
Sanikka - Caughey Inc
S Dryad - Caughey Inc
Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm

57. Dressage Hack (14 entries)
CH Roefke Z4 - Nur Arabians
RCH S El Sorrir - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Aaltje WF - White Oleander Farm
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm
AE Juanito - Southern Crest Stud
Ezechiel WF - White Oleander Farm
Wellte - Hawk Ridge
Ogeden - White Oleander Farm
Geijsbert - SIM Friesian Registry
Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
Betje fan Lycan - Nur Arabians

58. Show Jumping Suitability (0 entries)

59. Three Year Old Under Saddle (1 entries)
CH Adleena - Golden Eagle Farm

60. Puddle Jumpers (2'3- 2'6) (2 entries)
CH Thiutwara - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Adleena - Golden Eagle Farm

61. Low Jumpers (3'0) (2 entries)
CH Roemke Van Luna - Caughey Inc
RCH Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm

62. High Jumpers (3'3-3'6) (2 entries)
CH Erkembrog - Hidden Paradise Stables
RCH S Xandria - Caughey Inc

63. Gamblers Choice (3'-4') (0 entries)

64. Westen Suitability (1 entries)
CH S Dionysus - Caughey Inc

65. Western Pleasure (4 entries)
CH Zusa - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Erbin - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Ima Heath Bar - SIM Friesian Registry
Femke - Caughey Inc

66. Western Riding (3 entries)
CH Femke - Caughey Inc
RCH Erbin - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
MM Twit Wit - Golden Eagle Farm

67. Western Trail (4 entries)
CH Zusa - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Ima Heath Bar - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Erbin - Caughey Inc
Femke - Caughey Inc

68. Open Reining (3 entries)
CH Femke - Caughey Inc
RCH Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Erbin - Caughey Inc

69. Open Cutting (2 entries)
CH MM Twit Wit - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry

70. Barrel Racing (0 entries)

71. Pole Bending (1 entries)
CH MM Twit Wit - Golden Eagle Farm

72. Breakaway Roping (1 entries)
CH Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry

73. Saddleseat Suitability (0 entries)

74. Country Saddleseat Pleasure (1 entries)
CH Liesbeth - SIM Friesian Registry

75. Saddleseat Pleasure (3 entries)
CH Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Pietersz - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Alexaander - Southern Crest Stud

76. Saddleseat Park (1 entries)
CH Mowgali - White Oleander Farm

77. English Show Hack (1 entries)
CH Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry

78. Saddleseat Equitation (3 entries)
CH Mowgali - White Oleander Farm
RCH Pietersz - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry

79. Ladies English Sidesaddle (4 entries)
CH Alexaander - Southern Crest Stud
RCH Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry
Pietersz - SIM Friesian Registry

80. Fantasy Costume (7 entries)
CH Lew - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Machteltje - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm
Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
Roefke Z4 - Nur Arabians
Solstice Nero - Caughey Inc

81. Armored Costume (6 entries)
CH Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
RCH Wellte - Hawk Ridge
Top Ten:
Solstice Nero - Caughey Inc
Brecht - SIM Friesian Registry
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
Mowgali - White Oleander Farm

82. Tandem Riding (0 entries)

83. Walk and Trot Pleasure (2 entries)
CH Machteltje - Caughey Inc
RCH Leonidas - SIM Friesian Registry

84. Hunter Pleasure (2 entries)
CH Ima Heath Bar - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Theodora Jansje - White Oleander Farm

85. Hunter Under Saddle (2 entries)
CH Carousel - Southern Crest Stud
RCH BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm

----------------------------------------

And your World Champions are...
Champion Colt/Filly: CI Aulis - Caughey Inc
ResChampion Colt/Filly :
Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
Junior Horse Champion: S El Sorrir - Caughey Inc
Junior Horse ResChampion:
HPS Selma - Hidden Paradise Stables
Senior Horse Champion: Velvela - SIM Friesian Registry
Senior Horse ResChampion: Solstice Nero - Caughey Inc
Partbred Champion: Ima Heath Bar - SIM Friesian Registry
Partbred ResChampion: Gloree - White Oleander Farm

Return to “2011 SFR Results”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest