User avatar
Noel
Site Admin
Posts: 3202
Joined: Fri Mar 11, 2011 5:32 pm
Contact: Website

SFR 2011 Merlin Classic

Thu Sep 08, 2011 11:01 am

SFR 2011 Merlin Classic
Hosted by Noel on September 9th, 2011.

Point System
Champion 10 SFR Points
ResChampion 8 SFR Points
Top Ten 5 SFR Points

1. Friesian Fillies, Conformation (9 entries)
CH CI Maarit - Caughey Inc
RCH Hendrikje - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
RFS Ayasha - Caughey Inc
S Hermeli - Caughey Inc
HPS Katrijn - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Fokeltje - SIM Friesian Registry
S Gayane - Caughey Inc
S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc
Evaine - Golden Eagle Farm

2. Friesian Fillies, Movement (9 entries)
CH Evaine - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH CI Maarit - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
S Hermeli - Caughey Inc
HPS Katrijn - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Fokeltje - SIM Friesian Registry
S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc
RFS Ayasha - Caughey Inc
Hendrikje - SIM Friesian Registry
S Gayane - Caughey Inc

3. Friesian Colts, Conformation (4 entries)
CH CI Aulis - Caughey Inc
RCH Adelphos - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
S Dionysus - Caughey Inc
Thaledor - Golden Eagle Farm

4. Friesian Colts, Movement (4 entries)
CH Adelphos - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH S Dionysus - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Thaledor - Golden Eagle Farm
CI Aulis - Caughey Inc

5. Futurity Friesian Fillies, Conformation (6 entries)
CH S Dryad - Caughey Inc
RCH Admirina - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
Angelien MSC - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Adleena - Golden Eagle Farm
Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
Månstorps Femke - Månstorps Inc

6. Futurity Friesian Fillies, Movement (6 entries)
CH Admirina - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH Adleena - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
Månstorps Femke - Månstorps Inc
Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
S Dryad - Caughey Inc
Angelien MSC - Barocco Paraíso Escondido

7. Futurity Friesian Colts, Conformation (1 entries)
CH Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc

8. Futurity Friesian Colts, Movement (1 entries)
CH Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc

9. Junior Friesian Mares, Conformation (8 entries)
CH RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
RCH CI Eveliina - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Top Ten:
Catalyna - Golden Eagle Farm
Månstorps Catharina - Månstorps Inc
BPE Selma - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
CI Sebille - Caughey Inc
Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry
Månstorps Xandra - Månstorps Inc

10. Junior Friesian Mares, Movement (8 entries)
CH Månstorps Xandra - Månstorps Inc
RCH RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Catalyna - Golden Eagle Farm
Månstorps Catharina - Månstorps Inc
CI Sebille - Caughey Inc
Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry
BPE Selma - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
CI Eveliina - Barocco Paraíso Escondido

11. Junior Friesian Stallions, Conformation (11 entries)
CH Roefke Z4 - Nur Arabians
RCH S Selitje - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm
MM Twit Wit - Golden Eagle Farm
Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm
Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
Hermes v.d. Adelheid - TK
Leonidas - SIM Friesian Registry
S El Sorrir - Caughey Inc
Wiebe - Barocco Paraíson Escondido
Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm

12. Junior Friesian Stallions, Movement (10 entries)
CH S Selitje - Caughey Inc
RCH Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
Wiebe - Barocco Paraíson Escondido
Hermes v.d. Adelheid - TK
Leonidas - SIM Friesian Registry
Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm
MM Twit Wit - Golden Eagle Farm
Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
S El Sorrir - Caughey Inc

13. Senior Friesian Mares, Conformation (18 entries)
CH Calliope - Caughey Inc
RCH Femke - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Thiutwara - SIM Friesian Registry
Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Elikapeka - Caughey Inc
Machteltje - Caughey Inc
Dirkje - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Hayley v.d. Swan - TK
Erkembrog - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Isabella - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Liesbeth - SIM Friesian Registry

14. Senior Friesian Mares, Movement (18 entries)
CH Femke - Caughey Inc
RCH Liesbeth - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Eaden - Caughey Inc
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Erkembrog - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Elikapeka - Caughey Inc
Calliope - Caughey Inc
Sanikka - Caughey Inc
S Xandria - Caughey Inc
Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
Hayley v.d. Swan - TK
Zusa - SIM Friesian Registry

15. Senior Friesian Stallions, Conformation (23 entries)
CH BPE Cornelis - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
RCH Jaska - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Aaltje WF - White Oleander Farm
Ezechiel WF - White Oleander Farm
Pietersz - SIM Friesian Registry
Månstorps Sebastiaan - Månstorps Inc
Solstice Nero - Caughey Inc
Brecht - SIM Friesian Registry
Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm
Wietse fan Lycan - TK
Carousel - Southern Crest Stud
Månstorps Valentijn - Månstorps Inc

16. Senior Friesian Stallions, Movement (23 entries)
CH Mowgali - White Oleander Farm
RCH Månstorps Sebastiaan - Månstorps Inc
Top Ten:
Alexaander - Southern Crest Stud
Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm
BPE Cornelis - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
Månstorps Valentijn - Månstorps Inc
Ezechiel WF - White Oleander Farm
Ogeden - White Oleander Farm
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
Brecht - SIM Friesian Registry
BPE Erasmus - Barocco Paraíso Escondido

17. Friesian Geldings, Conformation (0 entries)

18. Friesian Geldings, Movement (0 entries)

19. Partbred Friesian Mares, Conformation (4 entries)
CH Ima Heath Bar - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Theodora Jansje - White Oleander Farm
Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm

20. Partbred Friesian Mares, Movement (4 entries)
CH Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Ima Heath Bar - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Theodora Jansje - White Oleander Farm
Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm

21. Partbred Friesian Stallions, Conformation (4 entries)
CH BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
RCH My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Wellte - Hawk Ridge
Erbin - Caughey Inc

22. Partbred Friesian Stallions, Movement (4 entries)
CH Erbin - Caughey Inc
RCH Wellte - Hawk Ridge
Top Ten:
BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc

23. Partbred Friesian Geldings, Conformation (1 entries)
CH Gloree - White Oleander Farm

24. Partbred Friesian Geldings, Movement (1 entries)
CH Gloree - White Oleander Farm

25. Open Fillies Liberty (2 & younger) (10 entries)
CH Ima Heath Bar - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Evaine - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
S Hermeli - Caughey Inc
S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc
Hendrikje - SIM Friesian Registry
S Gayane - Caughey Inc
CI Maarit - Caughey Inc
Fokeltje - SIM Friesian Registry
BPE Katrijn - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
RFS Ayasha - Caughey Inc

26. Open Colts Liberty (2 & younger) (4 entries)
CH Thaledor - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH CI Aulis - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Adelphos - SIM Friesian Registry
S Dionysus - Caughey Inc

27. Open Junior Mares Liberty (3 to 6 years) (16 entries)
CH Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Adleena - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
Theodora Jansje - White Oleander Farm
CI Sebille - Caughey Inc
Admirina - Golden Eagle Farm
Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
CI Eveliina - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Catalyna - Golden Eagle Farm
Månstorps Xandra - Månstorps Inc
S Dryad - Caughey Inc
BPE Selma - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Månstorps Femke - Månstorps Inc

28. Open Junior Stallions Liberty (3 to 6 years) (14 entries)
CH MM Twit Wit - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH Wellte - Hawk Ridge
Top Ten:
Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm
Erbin - Caughey Inc
Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc
Hermes v.d. Adelheid - TK
Wiebe - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Roefke Z4 - Nur Arabians
Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm
S El Sorrir - Caughey Inc
S Selitje - Caughey Inc

29. Open Senior Mares Liberty (7 & up) (19 entries)
CH S Xandria - Caughey Inc
RCH Machteltje - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Thiutwara - SIM Friesian Registry
Hayley v.d. Swan - TK
Sjaante - Caughey Inc
Isabella - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Dirkje - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
Liesbeth - SIM Friesian Registry
Sanikka - Caughey Inc
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc

30. Open Senior Stallions Liberty (7 & up) (22 entries)
CH Aaltje WF - White Oleander Farm
RCH Lodewijk - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Top Ten:
Wietse fan Lycan - TK
Ogeden - White Oleander Farm
Mowgali - White Oleander Farm
BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm
Carousel - Southern Crest Stud
Solstice Nero - Caughey Inc
BPE Erasmus - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Ezechiel WF - White Oleander Farm
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc

31. Open Geldings Liberty (1 entries)
CH Gloree - White Oleander Farm

32. Combined Driving, Dressage (15 entries)
CH Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
RCH Roemke Van Luna - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm
Admirina - Golden Eagle Farm
Jaska - Caughey Inc
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
S El Sorrir - Caughey Inc
Lew - SIM Friesian Registry
Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc
Eaden - Caughey Inc
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm

33. Combined Driving, Marathon (3 entries)
CH Catalyna - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH Wietse fan Lycan - TK
Top Ten:
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc

34. Combined Driving, Cone (2 entries)
CH Wietse fan Lycan - TK
RCH RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc

35. Carriage Driving, Single (8 entries)
CH Brecht - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Liesbeth - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Gloree - White Oleander Farm
Theodora Jansje - White Oleander Farm
Lew - SIM Friesian Registry
Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc

36. Carriage Driving, Tandem (3 entries)
CH Necessary Evil & Calliope - Caughey Inc
RCH Brecht and Liesbeth - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Mowgali and Ogeden - White Oleander Farm

37. Carriage Driving, Four-In-Hand (0 entries)

38. Country Pleasure Driving (0 entries)

39. Pleasure Driving (4 entries)
CH Alexaander - Southern Crest Stud
RCH Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Carousel - Southern Crest Stud
Machteltje - Caughey Inc

40. Park Harness (1 entries)
CH Mowgali - White Oleander Farm

41. Drive and Ride (4 entries)
CH Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
RCH Theodora Jansje - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Liesbeth - SIM Friesian Registry
Geijsbert - SIM Friesian Registry

42. Sjees Driving (7 entries)
CH Aaltje WF - White Oleander Farm
RCH Ezechiel WF - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Catalyna - Golden Eagle Farm
Sjaante - Caughey Inc
Leonidas - SIM Friesian Registry
Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm
Geijsbert - SIM Friesian Registry

43. Dressage Suitability (8 entries)
CH Hendrikje - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Angelien MSC - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Top Ten:
Månstorps Femke - Månstorps Inc
Adelphos - SIM Friesian Registry
CI Maarit - Caughey Inc
RFS Ayasha - Caughey Inc
Evaine - Golden Eagle Farm
Fokeltje - SIM Friesian Registry

44. Introductory Dressage (12 entries)
CH S Selitje - Caughey Inc
RCH CI Sebille - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Angelien MSC - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Adleena - Golden Eagle Farm
Leonidas - SIM Friesian Registry
Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc
BPE Jakob - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
S Dryad - Caughey Inc
CI Eveliina - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Weibe - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Månstorps Femke - Månstorps Inc

45. Training Level Dressage (7 entries)
CH S El Sorrir - Caughey Inc
RCH Lodewijk - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Top Ten:
BPE Selma - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
Admirina - Golden Eagle Farm
Isabella - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc

46. 1st Level Dressage (9 entries)
CH Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
RCH Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
BPE Cornelis - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Thiutwara - SIM Friesian Registry
Månstorps Catharina - Månstorps Inc
Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm
Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc

47. 2nd Level Dressage (13 entries)
CH Wellte - Hawk Ridge
RCH Månstorps Valentijn - Månstorps Inc
Top Ten:
Månstorps Xandra - Månstorps Inc
Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm
Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
Ezechiel WF - White Oleander Farm
Brecht - SIM Friesian Registry
Catalyna - Golden Eagle Farm
Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
Månstorps Sebastiaan - Månstorps Inc
BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm

48. 3rd Level Dressage (10 entries)
CH Roemke Van Luna - Caughey Inc
RCH S Xandria - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Aaltje WF - White Oleander Farm
Eaden - Caughey Inc
Geijsbert - SIM Friesian Registry
Carousel - Southern Crest Stud
BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
Erkembrog - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Ezechiel WF - White Oleander Farm
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc

49. 4th Level Dressage (4 entries)
CH Sanikka - Caughey Inc
RCH Jaska - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Geijsbert - SIM Friesian Registry
Aaltje WF - White Oleander Farm

50. FEI Prix St. George Dressage (3 entries)
CH Wietse fan Lycan - TK
RCH Gloree - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Dirkje - Barocco Paraíso Escondido

51. FEI Intermediate I Dressage (4 entries)
CH Gloree - White Oleander Farm
RCH Ogeden - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Lew - SIM Friesian Registry
Wietse fan Lycan - TK

52. FEI Intermediate II Dressage (2 entries)
CH Lew - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Ogeden - White Oleander Farm

53. FEI Grand Prix Dressage (5 entries)
CH BPE Erasmus - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
RCH Roefke Z4 - Nur Arabians
Top Ten:
Sjaante - Caughey Inc
Hayley v.d. Swan - TK
Solstice Nero - Caughey Inc

54. Jr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music) (2 entries)
CH Wellte - Hawk Ridge (You Lost Me, by C.Aguilera)
RCH Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm (Over You - Daughtry)

55. Sr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music) (8 entries)
CH RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc (Poker Face - Lady Ga Ga)
RCH My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc (One - The Bee Gee's)
Top Ten:
Solstice Nero - Caughey Inc (This is where I came in - Bee Gee's)
Ogeden - White Oleander Farm (Song For Our Fathers, by Explosions In The Sky)
BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm (The Mystic's Dream, by Loreena McKennitt)
Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm (Mummers Dance, by Loreena McKennitt)
Jaska - Caughey Inc (Under Pressure - Queen)
Gloree - White Oleander Farm (Your Hand In Mine, by Explosions In The Sky)

56. Dressage Seat Equitation (14 entries)
CH CI Sebille - Caughey Inc
RCH BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Ogeden - White Oleander Farm
Carousel - Southern Crest Stud
Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
Wellte - Hawk Ridge
Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm
Brecht - SIM Friesian Registry
Gloree - White Oleander Farm
Sanikka - Caughey Inc
Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm
Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm

57. Dressage Hack (12 entries)
CH Admirina - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH S El Sorrir - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Wellte - Hawk Ridge
Roefke Z4 - Nur Arabians
Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
S Dryad - Caughey Inc
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Aaltje WF - White Oleander Farm
Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm
Geijsbert - SIM Friesian Registry
Ogeden - White Oleander Farm
Ezechiel WF - White Oleander Farm

58. Show Jumping Suitability (0 entries)

59. Three Year Old Under Saddle (1 entries)
CH Adleena - Golden Eagle Farm

60. Puddle Jumpers (2'3- 2'6) (2 entries)
CH Thiutwara - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Adleena - Golden Eagle Farm

61. Low Jumpers (3'0) (2 entries)
CH Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH Roemke Van Luna - Caughey Inc

62. High Jumpers (3'3-3'6) (1 entries)
CH S Xandria - Caughey Inc

63. Gamblers Choice (3'-4') (0 entries)

64. Westen Suitability (1 entries)
CH S Dionysus - Caughey Inc

65. Western Pleasure (4 entries)
CH Ima Heath Bar - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Erbin - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Femke - Caughey Inc
Zusa - SIM Friesian Registry

66. Western Riding (3 entries)
CH Femke - Caughey Inc
RCH Erbin - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
MM Twit Wit - Golden Eagle Farm

67. Western Trail (4 entries)
CH Ima Heath Bar - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Erbin - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Femke - Caughey Inc
Zusa - SIM Friesian Registry

68. Open Reining (3 entries)
CH Femke - Caughey Inc
RCH Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Erbin - Caughey Inc

69. Open Cutting (2 entries)
CH MM Twit Wit - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry

70. Barrel Racing (0 entries)

71. Pole Bending (1 entries)
CH MM Twit Wit - Golden Eagle Farm

72. Breakaway Roping (1 entries)
CH Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry

73. Saddleseat Suitability (0 entries)

74. Country Saddleseat Pleasure (1 entries)
CH Liesbeth - SIM Friesian Registry

75. Saddleseat Pleasure (3 entries)
CH Alexaander - Southern Crest Stud
RCH Pietersz - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry

76. Saddleseat Park (1 entries)
CH Mowgali - White Oleander Farm

77. English Show Hack (1 entries)
CH Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry

78. Saddleseat Equitation (3 entries)
CH Pietersz - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Mowgali - White Oleander Farm

79. Ladies English Sidesaddle (4 entries)
CH Pietersz - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
Alexaander - Southern Crest Stud

80. Fantasy Costume (7 entries)
CH Lew - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Machteltje - Caughey Inc
Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm
Solstice Nero - Caughey Inc
Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
Roefke Z4 - Nur Arabians

81. Armored Costume (6 entries)
CH Solstice Nero - Caughey Inc
RCH Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Wellte - Hawk Ridge
Mowgali - White Oleander Farm
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Brecht - SIM Friesian Registry

82. Tandem Riding (0 entries)

83. Walk and Trot Pleasure (2 entries)
CH Leonidas - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Machteltje - Caughey Inc

84. Hunter Pleasure (2 entries)
CH Ima Heath Bar - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Theodora Jansje - White Oleander Farm

85. Hunter Under Saddle (2 entries)
CH BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
RCH Carousel - Southern Crest Stud


Champion Colt/Filly: Evaine - Golden Eagle Farm
Reserve Champion Colt/Filly: CI Maarit - Caughey Inc
Junior Horse Champion: RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Junior Horse Reserve Champion: Roefke Z4 - Nur Arabians
Senior Horse Champion: Mowgali - White Oleander Farm
Senior Horse Reserve Champion: BPE Cornelis - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Partbred Champion: Ima Heath Bar - SIM Friesian Registry
Partbred Reserve Champion: BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm

Return to “2011 SFR Results”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest