User avatar
Noel
Site Admin
Posts: 3202
Joined: Fri Mar 11, 2011 5:32 pm
Contact: Website

SFR 2011 Region 8 Championships

Sun Sep 11, 2011 6:30 pm

SFR 2011 Region 8 Championships
Hosted by Noel on September 11th, 2011.

Point System
CH - 10pts
RCH - 8pts
TT - 5pts

Your Results
1. Friesian Fillies, Conformation (9 entries)
CH S Hermeli - Caughey Inc
RCH S Gayane - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc
Hendrikje - SIM Friesian Registry
CI Maarit - Caughey Inc
Evaine - Golden Eagle Farm
RFS Ayasha - Caughey Inc
HPS Katrijn - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Fokeltje - SIM Friesian Registry

2. Friesian Fillies, Movement (9 entries)
CH HPS Katrijn - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
RCH Fokeltje - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
S Hermeli - Caughey Inc
S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc
RFS Ayasha - Caughey Inc
Hendrikje - SIM Friesian Registry
CI Maarit - Caughey Inc
S Gayane - Caughey Inc
Evaine - Golden Eagle Farm

3. Friesian Colts, Conformation (4 entries)
CH S Dionysus - Caughey Inc
RCH CI Aulis - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Adelphos - SIM Friesian Registry
Thaledor - Golden Eagle Farm

4. Friesian Colts, Movement (4 entries)
CH Adelphos - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH CI Aulis - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Thaledor - Golden Eagle Farm
S Dionysus - Caughey Inc

5. Futurity Friesian Fillies, Conformation (6 entries)
CH Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
RCH Admirina - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
Adleena - Golden Eagle Farm
Månstorps Femke - Månstorps Inc
Angelien MSC - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
S Dryad - Caughey Inc

6. Futurity Friesian Fillies, Movement (6 entries)
CH Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
RCH Månstorps Femke - Månstorps Inc
Top Ten:
Angelien MSC - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Adleena - Golden Eagle Farm
S Dryad - Caughey Inc
Admirina - Golden Eagle Farm

7. Futurity Friesian Colts, Conformation (1 entries)
CH Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc

8. Futurity Friesian Colts, Movement (1 entries)
CH Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc

9. Junior Friesian Mares, Conformation (8 entries)
CH CI Eveliina - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
RCH BPE Selma - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Top Ten:
Månstorps Catharina - Månstorps Inc
CI Sebille - Caughey Inc
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Månstorps Xandra - Månstorps Inc
Catalyna - Golden Eagle Farm
Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry

10. Junior Friesian Mares, Movement (8 entries)
CH Månstorps Catharina - Månstorps Inc
RCH RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Catalyna - Golden Eagle Farm
BPE Selma - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
CI Eveliina - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Månstorps Xandra - Månstorps Inc
Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry
CI Sebille - Caughey Inc

11. Junior Friesian Stallions, Conformation (11 entries)
CH Hermes v.d. Adelheid - TK
RCH Roefke Z4 - Nur Arabians
Top Ten:
MM Twit Wit - Golden Eagle Farm
S El Sorrir - Caughey Inc
Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm
Wiebe - Barocco Paraíson Escondido
Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm
Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
S Selitje - Caughey Inc
Leonidas - SIM Friesian Registry

12. Junior Friesian Stallions, Movement (10 entries)
CH Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH S Selitje - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm
Leonidas - SIM Friesian Registry
Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
Wiebe - Barocco Paraíson Escondido
Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm
Hermes v.d. Adelheid - TK
MM Twit Wit - Golden Eagle Farm
S El Sorrir - Caughey Inc

13. Senior Friesian Mares, Conformation (18 entries)
CH Machteltje - Caughey Inc
RCH Zusa - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Thiutwara - SIM Friesian Registry
Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
Isabella - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Calliope - Caughey Inc
Elikapeka - Caughey Inc
Erkembrog - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
S Xandria - Caughey Inc
Velvela - SIM Friesian Registry
Sjaante - Caughey Inc
Hayley v.d. Swan - TK

14. Senior Friesian Mares, Movement (18 entries)
CH Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
RCH Femke - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Dirkje - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Isabella - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Liesbeth - SIM Friesian Registry
Thiutwara - SIM Friesian Registry
Calliope - Caughey Inc
Erkembrog - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Machteltje - Caughey Inc
Eaden - Caughey Inc
Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
Elikapeka - Caughey Inc

15. Senior Friesian Stallions, Conformation (23 entries)
CH Geijsbert - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Wietse fan Lycan - TK
Top Ten:
Lodewijk - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Roemke Van Luna - Caughey Inc
Pietersz - SIM Friesian Registry
BPE Jakob - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Alexaander - Southern Crest Stud
Lew - SIM Friesian Registry
BPE Cornelis - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm
Månstorps Sebastiaan - Månstorps Inc
Jaska - Caughey Inc

16. Senior Friesian Stallions, Movement (23 entries)
CH BPE Cornelis - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
RCH Carousel - Southern Crest Stud
Top Ten:
BPE Erasmus - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Lew - SIM Friesian Registry
Solstice Nero - Caughey Inc
Aaltje WF - White Oleander Farm
Roemke Van Luna - Caughey Inc
Alexaander - Southern Crest Stud
Jaska - Caughey Inc
Månstorps Valentijn - Månstorps Inc
Geijsbert - SIM Friesian Registry
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc

17. Friesian Geldings, Conformation (0 entries)

18. Friesian Geldings, Movement (0 entries)

19. Partbred Friesian Mares, Conformation (4 entries)
CH Theodora Jansje - White Oleander Farm
RCH Ima Heath Bar - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry
Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm

20. Partbred Friesian Mares, Movement (4 entries)
CH Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Ima Heath Bar - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
Theodora Jansje - White Oleander Farm

21. Partbred Friesian Stallions, Conformation (4 entries)
CH Wellte - Hawk Ridge
RCH BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
Erbin - Caughey Inc

22. Partbred Friesian Stallions, Movement (4 entries)
CH Wellte - Hawk Ridge
RCH Erbin - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc

23. Partbred Friesian Geldings, Conformation (1 entries)
CH Gloree - White Oleander Farm

24. Partbred Friesian Geldings, Movement (1 entries)
CH Gloree - White Oleander Farm

25. Open Fillies Liberty (2 & younger) (10 entries)
CH S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc
RCH Evaine - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
CI Maarit - Caughey Inc
Hendrikje - SIM Friesian Registry
BPE Katrijn - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
S Gayane - Caughey Inc
RFS Ayasha - Caughey Inc
Fokeltje - SIM Friesian Registry
Ima Heath Bar - SIM Friesian Registry
S Hermeli - Caughey Inc

26. Open Colts Liberty (2 & younger) (4 entries)
CH CI Aulis - Caughey Inc
RCH S Dionysus - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Thaledor - Golden Eagle Farm
Adelphos - SIM Friesian Registry

27. Open Junior Mares Liberty (3 to 6 years) (16 entries)
CH CI Eveliina - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
RCH Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Månstorps Catharina - Månstorps Inc
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Theodora Jansje - White Oleander Farm
Angelien MSC - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Catalyna - Golden Eagle Farm
CI Sebille - Caughey Inc
Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry
BPE Selma - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry
Adleena - Golden Eagle Farm

28. Open Junior Stallions Liberty (3 to 6 years) (14 entries)
CH Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH Erbin - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Roefke Z4 - Nur Arabians
S El Sorrir - Caughey Inc
Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc
Leonidas - SIM Friesian Registry
Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm
Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm
Hermes v.d. Adelheid - TK
Wiebe - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Wellte - Hawk Ridge

29. Open Senior Mares Liberty (7 & up) (19 entries)
CH S Xandria - Caughey Inc
RCH Isabella - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Top Ten:
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
Sanikka - Caughey Inc
Sjaante - Caughey Inc
Eaden - Caughey Inc
Dirkje - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Hayley v.d. Swan - TK
Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
Zusa - SIM Friesian Registry
Calliope - Caughey Inc

30. Open Senior Stallions Liberty (7 & up) (22 entries)
CH Mowgali - White Oleander Farm
RCH RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Ezechiel WF - White Oleander Farm
BPE Erasmus - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Ogeden - White Oleander Farm
Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm
BPE Jakob - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Carousel - Southern Crest Stud
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
Roemke Van Luna - Caughey Inc
My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
Aaltje WF - White Oleander Farm

31. Open Geldings Liberty (1 entries)
CH Gloree - White Oleander Farm

32. Combined Driving, Dressage (15 entries)
CH Wietse fan Lycan - TK
RCH S El Sorrir - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm
Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm
Jaska - Caughey Inc
S Dryad - Caughey Inc
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
Eaden - Caughey Inc
Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
Lew - SIM Friesian Registry

33. Combined Driving, Marathon (3 entries)
CH Catalyna - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH Wietse fan Lycan - TK
Top Ten:
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc

34. Combined Driving, Cone (2 entries)
CH RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
RCH Wietse fan Lycan - TK

35. Carriage Driving, Single (8 entries)
CH RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
RCH Theodora Jansje - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
Lew - SIM Friesian Registry
Brecht - SIM Friesian Registry
Liesbeth - SIM Friesian Registry
Gloree - White Oleander Farm
Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm

36. Carriage Driving, Tandem (3 entries)
CH Brecht and Liesbeth - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Mowgali and Ogeden - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Necessary Evil & Calliope - Caughey Inc

37. Carriage Driving, Four-In-Hand (0 entries)

38. Country Pleasure Driving (0 entries)

39. Pleasure Driving (4 entries)
CH Carousel - Southern Crest Stud
RCH Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Machteltje - Caughey Inc
Alexaander - Southern Crest Stud

40. Park Harness (1 entries)
CH Mowgali - White Oleander Farm

41. Drive and Ride (4 entries)
CH Geijsbert - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Liesbeth - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
Theodora Jansje - White Oleander Farm

42. Sjees Driving (7 entries)
CH Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm
RCH Catalyna - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
Aaltje WF - White Oleander Farm
Sjaante - Caughey Inc
Leonidas - SIM Friesian Registry
Ezechiel WF - White Oleander Farm
Geijsbert - SIM Friesian Registry

43. Dressage Suitability (8 entries)
CH Hendrikje - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Evaine - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
CI Maarit - Caughey Inc
Fokeltje - SIM Friesian Registry
RFS Ayasha - Caughey Inc
Månstorps Femke - Månstorps Inc
Angelien MSC - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Adelphos - SIM Friesian Registry

44. Introductory Dressage (12 entries)
CH CI Sebille - Caughey Inc
RCH Adleena - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
Weibe - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
BPE Jakob - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Leonidas - SIM Friesian Registry
S Dryad - Caughey Inc
S Selitje - Caughey Inc
Månstorps Femke - Månstorps Inc
Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
Angelien MSC - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc
CI Eveliina - Barocco Paraíso Escondido

45. Training Level Dressage (7 entries)
CH S El Sorrir - Caughey Inc
RCH Lodewijk - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Top Ten:
Admirina - Golden Eagle Farm
My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
BPE Selma - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
Isabella - Barocco Paraíso Escondido

46. 1st Level Dressage (9 entries)
CH Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
RCH Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
BPE Cornelis - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Månstorps Catharina - Månstorps Inc
Thiutwara - SIM Friesian Registry
Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm
Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm

47. 2nd Level Dressage (13 entries)
CH Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Månstorps Xandra - Månstorps Inc
Månstorps Valentijn - Månstorps Inc
Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm
Wellte - Hawk Ridge
Ezechiel WF - White Oleander Farm
Catalyna - Golden Eagle Farm
Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
Brecht - SIM Friesian Registry
Thiutwara - SIM Friesian Registry
Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry

48. 3rd Level Dressage (10 entries)
CH Carousel - Southern Crest Stud
RCH Erkembrog - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Top Ten:
Aaltje WF - White Oleander Farm
Eaden - Caughey Inc
Ezechiel WF - White Oleander Farm
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
Geijsbert - SIM Friesian Registry
S Xandria - Caughey Inc
Roemke Van Luna - Caughey Inc

49. 4th Level Dressage (4 entries)
CH Geijsbert - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Aaltje WF - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Sanikka - Caughey Inc
Jaska - Caughey Inc

50. FEI Prix St. George Dressage (3 entries)
CH Dirkje - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
RCH Gloree - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Wietse fan Lycan - TK

51. FEI Intermediate I Dressage (4 entries)
CH Lew - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Wietse fan Lycan - TK
Top Ten:
Ogeden - White Oleander Farm
Gloree - White Oleander Farm

52. FEI Intermediate II Dressage (2 entries)
CH Ogeden - White Oleander Farm
RCH Lew - SIM Friesian Registry

53. FEI Grand Prix Dressage (5 entries)
CH Hayley v.d. Swan - TK
RCH Roefke Z4 - Nur Arabians
Top Ten:
Solstice Nero - Caughey Inc
BPE Erasmus - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Sjaante - Caughey Inc

54. Jr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music) (2 entries)
CH Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm (Over You - Daughtry)
RCH Wellte - Hawk Ridge (You Lost Me, by C.Aguilera)

55. Sr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music) (8 entries)
CH Ogeden - White Oleander Farm (Song For Our Fathers, by Explosions In The Sky)
RCH BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm (The Mystic's Dream, by Loreena McKennitt)
Top Ten:
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc (Poker Face - Lady Ga Ga)
Jaska - Caughey Inc (Under Pressure - Queen)
Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm (Mummers Dance, by Loreena McKennitt)
Solstice Nero - Caughey Inc (This is where I came in - Bee Gee's)
Gloree - White Oleander Farm (Your Hand In Mine, by Explosions In The Sky)
My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc (One - The Bee Gee's)

56. Dressage Seat Equitation (14 entries)
CH Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
RCH Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
Gloree - White Oleander Farm
Ogeden - White Oleander Farm
Carousel - Southern Crest Stud
Wellte - Hawk Ridge
BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
Sanikka - Caughey Inc
Brecht - SIM Friesian Registry
CI Sebille - Caughey Inc

57. Dressage Hack (12 entries)
CH Ogeden - White Oleander Farm
RCH Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
Roefke Z4 - Nur Arabians
Wellte - Hawk Ridge
Ezechiel WF - White Oleander Farm
S El Sorrir - Caughey Inc
S Dryad - Caughey Inc
Geijsbert - SIM Friesian Registry
Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
Admirina - Golden Eagle Farm
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Aaltje WF - White Oleander Farm

58. Show Jumping Suitability (0 entries)

59. Three Year Old Under Saddle (1 entries)
CH Adleena - Golden Eagle Farm

60. Puddle Jumpers (2'3- 2'6) (2 entries)
CH Adleena - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH Thiutwara - SIM Friesian Registry

61. Low Jumpers (3'0) (2 entries)
CH Roemke Van Luna - Caughey Inc
RCH Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm

62. High Jumpers (3'3-3'6) (1 entries)
CH S Xandria - Caughey Inc

63. Gamblers Choice (3'-4') (0 entries)

64. Westen Suitability (1 entries)
CH S Dionysus - Caughey Inc

65. Western Pleasure (4 entries)
CH Ima Heath Bar - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Erbin - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Femke - Caughey Inc
Zusa - SIM Friesian Registry

66. Western Riding (3 entries)
CH Femke - Caughey Inc
RCH Erbin - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
MM Twit Wit - Golden Eagle Farm

67. Western Trail (4 entries)
CH Erbin - Caughey Inc
RCH Femke - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Zusa - SIM Friesian Registry
Ima Heath Bar - SIM Friesian Registry

68. Open Reining (3 entries)
CH Femke - Caughey Inc
RCH Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Erbin - Caughey Inc

69. Open Cutting (2 entries)
CH Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH MM Twit Wit - Golden Eagle Farm

70. Barrel Racing (0 entries)

71. Pole Bending (1 entries)
CH MM Twit Wit - Golden Eagle Farm

72. Breakaway Roping (1 entries)
CH Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry

73. Saddleseat Suitability (0 entries)

74. Country Saddleseat Pleasure (1 entries)
CH Liesbeth - SIM Friesian Registry

75. Saddleseat Pleasure (3 entries)
CH Pietersz - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Alexaander - Southern Crest Stud
Top Ten:
Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry

76. Saddleseat Park (1 entries)
CH Mowgali - White Oleander Farm

77. English Show Hack (1 entries)
CH Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry

78. Saddleseat Equitation (3 entries)
CH Mowgali - White Oleander Farm
RCH Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Pietersz - SIM Friesian Registry

79. Ladies English Sidesaddle (4 entries)
CH Pietersz - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
Alexaander - Southern Crest Stud
Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry

80. Fantasy Costume (7 entries)
CH Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH Machteltje - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Roefke Z4 - Nur Arabians
Lew - SIM Friesian Registry
Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm
Solstice Nero - Caughey Inc
BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm

81. Armored Costume (6 entries)
CH Solstice Nero - Caughey Inc
RCH Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Brecht - SIM Friesian Registry
Wellte - Hawk Ridge
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
Mowgali - White Oleander Farm

82. Tandem Riding (0 entries)

83. Walk and Trot Pleasure (2 entries)
CH Leonidas - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Machteltje - Caughey Inc

84. Hunter Pleasure (2 entries)
CH Ima Heath Bar - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Theodora Jansje - White Oleander Farm

85. Hunter Under Saddle (2 entries)
CH BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
RCH Carousel - Southern Crest Stud


And your Regional Champions are...
Champion Colt/Filly: HPS Katrijn - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Reserve Champion Colt/Filly: Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc
Junior Horse Champion: Hermes v.d. Adelheid - TK
Junior Horse Reserve Champion: Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
Senior Horse Champion: Geijsbert - SIM Friesian Registry
Senior Horse Reserve Champion: Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Partbred Champion: Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry
Partbred Reserve Champion: Theodora Jansje - White Oleander Farm

Return to “2011 SFR Results”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest