SFR 2011 Region 8 Championships
Hosted by Noel on September 11th, 2011.
Point System
CH - 10pts
RCH - 8pts
TT - 5pts
Your Results
1. Friesian Fillies, Conformation (9 entries)
CH S Hermeli - Caughey Inc
RCH S Gayane - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc
Hendrikje - SIM Friesian Registry
CI Maarit - Caughey Inc
Evaine - Golden Eagle Farm
RFS Ayasha - Caughey Inc
HPS Katrijn - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Fokeltje - SIM Friesian Registry
2. Friesian Fillies, Movement (9 entries)
CH HPS Katrijn - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
RCH Fokeltje - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
S Hermeli - Caughey Inc
S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc
RFS Ayasha - Caughey Inc
Hendrikje - SIM Friesian Registry
CI Maarit - Caughey Inc
S Gayane - Caughey Inc
Evaine - Golden Eagle Farm
3. Friesian Colts, Conformation (4 entries)
CH S Dionysus - Caughey Inc
RCH CI Aulis - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Adelphos - SIM Friesian Registry
Thaledor - Golden Eagle Farm
4. Friesian Colts, Movement (4 entries)
CH Adelphos - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH CI Aulis - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Thaledor - Golden Eagle Farm
S Dionysus - Caughey Inc
5. Futurity Friesian Fillies, Conformation (6 entries)
CH Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
RCH Admirina - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
Adleena - Golden Eagle Farm
Månstorps Femke - Månstorps Inc
Angelien MSC - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
S Dryad - Caughey Inc
6. Futurity Friesian Fillies, Movement (6 entries)
CH Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
RCH Månstorps Femke - Månstorps Inc
Top Ten:
Angelien MSC - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Adleena - Golden Eagle Farm
S Dryad - Caughey Inc
Admirina - Golden Eagle Farm
7. Futurity Friesian Colts, Conformation (1 entries)
CH Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc
8. Futurity Friesian Colts, Movement (1 entries)
CH Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc
9. Junior Friesian Mares, Conformation (8 entries)
CH CI Eveliina - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
RCH BPE Selma - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Top Ten:
Månstorps Catharina - Månstorps Inc
CI Sebille - Caughey Inc
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Månstorps Xandra - Månstorps Inc
Catalyna - Golden Eagle Farm
Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry
10. Junior Friesian Mares, Movement (8 entries)
CH Månstorps Catharina - Månstorps Inc
RCH RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Catalyna - Golden Eagle Farm
BPE Selma - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
CI Eveliina - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Månstorps Xandra - Månstorps Inc
Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry
CI Sebille - Caughey Inc
11. Junior Friesian Stallions, Conformation (11 entries)
CH Hermes v.d. Adelheid - TK
RCH Roefke Z4 - Nur Arabians
Top Ten:
MM Twit Wit - Golden Eagle Farm
S El Sorrir - Caughey Inc
Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm
Wiebe - Barocco Paraíson Escondido
Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm
Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
S Selitje - Caughey Inc
Leonidas - SIM Friesian Registry
12. Junior Friesian Stallions, Movement (10 entries)
CH Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH S Selitje - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm
Leonidas - SIM Friesian Registry
Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
Wiebe - Barocco Paraíson Escondido
Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm
Hermes v.d. Adelheid - TK
MM Twit Wit - Golden Eagle Farm
S El Sorrir - Caughey Inc
13. Senior Friesian Mares, Conformation (18 entries)
CH Machteltje - Caughey Inc
RCH Zusa - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Thiutwara - SIM Friesian Registry
Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
Isabella - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Calliope - Caughey Inc
Elikapeka - Caughey Inc
Erkembrog - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
S Xandria - Caughey Inc
Velvela - SIM Friesian Registry
Sjaante - Caughey Inc
Hayley v.d. Swan - TK
14. Senior Friesian Mares, Movement (18 entries)
CH Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
RCH Femke - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Dirkje - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Isabella - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Liesbeth - SIM Friesian Registry
Thiutwara - SIM Friesian Registry
Calliope - Caughey Inc
Erkembrog - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Machteltje - Caughey Inc
Eaden - Caughey Inc
Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
Elikapeka - Caughey Inc
15. Senior Friesian Stallions, Conformation (23 entries)
CH Geijsbert - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Wietse fan Lycan - TK
Top Ten:
Lodewijk - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Roemke Van Luna - Caughey Inc
Pietersz - SIM Friesian Registry
BPE Jakob - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Alexaander - Southern Crest Stud
Lew - SIM Friesian Registry
BPE Cornelis - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm
Månstorps Sebastiaan - Månstorps Inc
Jaska - Caughey Inc
16. Senior Friesian Stallions, Movement (23 entries)
CH BPE Cornelis - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
RCH Carousel - Southern Crest Stud
Top Ten:
BPE Erasmus - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Lew - SIM Friesian Registry
Solstice Nero - Caughey Inc
Aaltje WF - White Oleander Farm
Roemke Van Luna - Caughey Inc
Alexaander - Southern Crest Stud
Jaska - Caughey Inc
Månstorps Valentijn - Månstorps Inc
Geijsbert - SIM Friesian Registry
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
17. Friesian Geldings, Conformation (0 entries)
18. Friesian Geldings, Movement (0 entries)
19. Partbred Friesian Mares, Conformation (4 entries)
CH Theodora Jansje - White Oleander Farm
RCH Ima Heath Bar - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry
Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
20. Partbred Friesian Mares, Movement (4 entries)
CH Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Ima Heath Bar - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
Theodora Jansje - White Oleander Farm
21. Partbred Friesian Stallions, Conformation (4 entries)
CH Wellte - Hawk Ridge
RCH BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
Erbin - Caughey Inc
22. Partbred Friesian Stallions, Movement (4 entries)
CH Wellte - Hawk Ridge
RCH Erbin - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
23. Partbred Friesian Geldings, Conformation (1 entries)
CH Gloree - White Oleander Farm
24. Partbred Friesian Geldings, Movement (1 entries)
CH Gloree - White Oleander Farm
25. Open Fillies Liberty (2 & younger) (10 entries)
CH S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc
RCH Evaine - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
CI Maarit - Caughey Inc
Hendrikje - SIM Friesian Registry
BPE Katrijn - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
S Gayane - Caughey Inc
RFS Ayasha - Caughey Inc
Fokeltje - SIM Friesian Registry
Ima Heath Bar - SIM Friesian Registry
S Hermeli - Caughey Inc
26. Open Colts Liberty (2 & younger) (4 entries)
CH CI Aulis - Caughey Inc
RCH S Dionysus - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Thaledor - Golden Eagle Farm
Adelphos - SIM Friesian Registry
27. Open Junior Mares Liberty (3 to 6 years) (16 entries)
CH CI Eveliina - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
RCH Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Månstorps Catharina - Månstorps Inc
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Theodora Jansje - White Oleander Farm
Angelien MSC - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Catalyna - Golden Eagle Farm
CI Sebille - Caughey Inc
Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry
BPE Selma - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry
Adleena - Golden Eagle Farm
28. Open Junior Stallions Liberty (3 to 6 years) (14 entries)
CH Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH Erbin - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Roefke Z4 - Nur Arabians
S El Sorrir - Caughey Inc
Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc
Leonidas - SIM Friesian Registry
Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm
Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm
Hermes v.d. Adelheid - TK
Wiebe - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Wellte - Hawk Ridge
29. Open Senior Mares Liberty (7 & up) (19 entries)
CH S Xandria - Caughey Inc
RCH Isabella - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Top Ten:
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
Sanikka - Caughey Inc
Sjaante - Caughey Inc
Eaden - Caughey Inc
Dirkje - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Hayley v.d. Swan - TK
Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
Zusa - SIM Friesian Registry
Calliope - Caughey Inc
30. Open Senior Stallions Liberty (7 & up) (22 entries)
CH Mowgali - White Oleander Farm
RCH RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Ezechiel WF - White Oleander Farm
BPE Erasmus - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Ogeden - White Oleander Farm
Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm
BPE Jakob - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Carousel - Southern Crest Stud
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
Roemke Van Luna - Caughey Inc
My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
Aaltje WF - White Oleander Farm
31. Open Geldings Liberty (1 entries)
CH Gloree - White Oleander Farm
32. Combined Driving, Dressage (15 entries)
CH Wietse fan Lycan - TK
RCH S El Sorrir - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm
Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm
Jaska - Caughey Inc
S Dryad - Caughey Inc
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
Eaden - Caughey Inc
Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
Lew - SIM Friesian Registry
33. Combined Driving, Marathon (3 entries)
CH Catalyna - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH Wietse fan Lycan - TK
Top Ten:
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
34. Combined Driving, Cone (2 entries)
CH RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
RCH Wietse fan Lycan - TK
35. Carriage Driving, Single (8 entries)
CH RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
RCH Theodora Jansje - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
Lew - SIM Friesian Registry
Brecht - SIM Friesian Registry
Liesbeth - SIM Friesian Registry
Gloree - White Oleander Farm
Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
36. Carriage Driving, Tandem (3 entries)
CH Brecht and Liesbeth - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Mowgali and Ogeden - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Necessary Evil & Calliope - Caughey Inc
37. Carriage Driving, Four-In-Hand (0 entries)
38. Country Pleasure Driving (0 entries)
39. Pleasure Driving (4 entries)
CH Carousel - Southern Crest Stud
RCH Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Machteltje - Caughey Inc
Alexaander - Southern Crest Stud
40. Park Harness (1 entries)
CH Mowgali - White Oleander Farm
41. Drive and Ride (4 entries)
CH Geijsbert - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Liesbeth - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
Theodora Jansje - White Oleander Farm
42. Sjees Driving (7 entries)
CH Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm
RCH Catalyna - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
Aaltje WF - White Oleander Farm
Sjaante - Caughey Inc
Leonidas - SIM Friesian Registry
Ezechiel WF - White Oleander Farm
Geijsbert - SIM Friesian Registry
43. Dressage Suitability (8 entries)
CH Hendrikje - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Evaine - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
CI Maarit - Caughey Inc
Fokeltje - SIM Friesian Registry
RFS Ayasha - Caughey Inc
Månstorps Femke - Månstorps Inc
Angelien MSC - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Adelphos - SIM Friesian Registry
44. Introductory Dressage (12 entries)
CH CI Sebille - Caughey Inc
RCH Adleena - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
Weibe - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
BPE Jakob - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Leonidas - SIM Friesian Registry
S Dryad - Caughey Inc
S Selitje - Caughey Inc
Månstorps Femke - Månstorps Inc
Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
Angelien MSC - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc
CI Eveliina - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
45. Training Level Dressage (7 entries)
CH S El Sorrir - Caughey Inc
RCH Lodewijk - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Top Ten:
Admirina - Golden Eagle Farm
My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
BPE Selma - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
Isabella - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
46. 1st Level Dressage (9 entries)
CH Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
RCH Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
BPE Cornelis - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Månstorps Catharina - Månstorps Inc
Thiutwara - SIM Friesian Registry
Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm
Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm
47. 2nd Level Dressage (13 entries)
CH Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Månstorps Xandra - Månstorps Inc
Månstorps Valentijn - Månstorps Inc
Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm
Wellte - Hawk Ridge
Ezechiel WF - White Oleander Farm
Catalyna - Golden Eagle Farm
Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
Brecht - SIM Friesian Registry
Thiutwara - SIM Friesian Registry
Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
48. 3rd Level Dressage (10 entries)
CH Carousel - Southern Crest Stud
RCH Erkembrog - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Top Ten:
Aaltje WF - White Oleander Farm
Eaden - Caughey Inc
Ezechiel WF - White Oleander Farm
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
Geijsbert - SIM Friesian Registry
S Xandria - Caughey Inc
Roemke Van Luna - Caughey Inc
49. 4th Level Dressage (4 entries)
CH Geijsbert - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Aaltje WF - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Sanikka - Caughey Inc
Jaska - Caughey Inc
50. FEI Prix St. George Dressage (3 entries)
CH Dirkje - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
RCH Gloree - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Wietse fan Lycan - TK
51. FEI Intermediate I Dressage (4 entries)
CH Lew - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Wietse fan Lycan - TK
Top Ten:
Ogeden - White Oleander Farm
Gloree - White Oleander Farm
52. FEI Intermediate II Dressage (2 entries)
CH Ogeden - White Oleander Farm
RCH Lew - SIM Friesian Registry
53. FEI Grand Prix Dressage (5 entries)
CH Hayley v.d. Swan - TK
RCH Roefke Z4 - Nur Arabians
Top Ten:
Solstice Nero - Caughey Inc
BPE Erasmus - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Sjaante - Caughey Inc
54. Jr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music) (2 entries)
CH Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm (Over You - Daughtry)
RCH Wellte - Hawk Ridge (You Lost Me, by C.Aguilera)
55. Sr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music) (8 entries)
CH Ogeden - White Oleander Farm (Song For Our Fathers, by Explosions In The Sky)
RCH BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm (The Mystic's Dream, by Loreena McKennitt)
Top Ten:
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc (Poker Face - Lady Ga Ga)
Jaska - Caughey Inc (Under Pressure - Queen)
Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm (Mummers Dance, by Loreena McKennitt)
Solstice Nero - Caughey Inc (This is where I came in - Bee Gee's)
Gloree - White Oleander Farm (Your Hand In Mine, by Explosions In The Sky)
My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc (One - The Bee Gee's)
56. Dressage Seat Equitation (14 entries)
CH Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
RCH Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
Gloree - White Oleander Farm
Ogeden - White Oleander Farm
Carousel - Southern Crest Stud
Wellte - Hawk Ridge
BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
Sanikka - Caughey Inc
Brecht - SIM Friesian Registry
CI Sebille - Caughey Inc
57. Dressage Hack (12 entries)
CH Ogeden - White Oleander Farm
RCH Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
Roefke Z4 - Nur Arabians
Wellte - Hawk Ridge
Ezechiel WF - White Oleander Farm
S El Sorrir - Caughey Inc
S Dryad - Caughey Inc
Geijsbert - SIM Friesian Registry
Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
Admirina - Golden Eagle Farm
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Aaltje WF - White Oleander Farm
58. Show Jumping Suitability (0 entries)
59. Three Year Old Under Saddle (1 entries)
CH Adleena - Golden Eagle Farm
60. Puddle Jumpers (2'3- 2'6) (2 entries)
CH Adleena - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH Thiutwara - SIM Friesian Registry
61. Low Jumpers (3'0) (2 entries)
CH Roemke Van Luna - Caughey Inc
RCH Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm
62. High Jumpers (3'3-3'6) (1 entries)
CH S Xandria - Caughey Inc
63. Gamblers Choice (3'-4') (0 entries)
64. Westen Suitability (1 entries)
CH S Dionysus - Caughey Inc
65. Western Pleasure (4 entries)
CH Ima Heath Bar - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Erbin - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Femke - Caughey Inc
Zusa - SIM Friesian Registry
66. Western Riding (3 entries)
CH Femke - Caughey Inc
RCH Erbin - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
MM Twit Wit - Golden Eagle Farm
67. Western Trail (4 entries)
CH Erbin - Caughey Inc
RCH Femke - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Zusa - SIM Friesian Registry
Ima Heath Bar - SIM Friesian Registry
68. Open Reining (3 entries)
CH Femke - Caughey Inc
RCH Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Erbin - Caughey Inc
69. Open Cutting (2 entries)
CH Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH MM Twit Wit - Golden Eagle Farm
70. Barrel Racing (0 entries)
71. Pole Bending (1 entries)
CH MM Twit Wit - Golden Eagle Farm
72. Breakaway Roping (1 entries)
CH Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry
73. Saddleseat Suitability (0 entries)
74. Country Saddleseat Pleasure (1 entries)
CH Liesbeth - SIM Friesian Registry
75. Saddleseat Pleasure (3 entries)
CH Pietersz - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Alexaander - Southern Crest Stud
Top Ten:
Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry
76. Saddleseat Park (1 entries)
CH Mowgali - White Oleander Farm
77. English Show Hack (1 entries)
CH Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry
78. Saddleseat Equitation (3 entries)
CH Mowgali - White Oleander Farm
RCH Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Pietersz - SIM Friesian Registry
79. Ladies English Sidesaddle (4 entries)
CH Pietersz - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
Alexaander - Southern Crest Stud
Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry
80. Fantasy Costume (7 entries)
CH Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH Machteltje - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Roefke Z4 - Nur Arabians
Lew - SIM Friesian Registry
Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm
Solstice Nero - Caughey Inc
BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
81. Armored Costume (6 entries)
CH Solstice Nero - Caughey Inc
RCH Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Brecht - SIM Friesian Registry
Wellte - Hawk Ridge
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
Mowgali - White Oleander Farm
82. Tandem Riding (0 entries)
83. Walk and Trot Pleasure (2 entries)
CH Leonidas - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Machteltje - Caughey Inc
84. Hunter Pleasure (2 entries)
CH Ima Heath Bar - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Theodora Jansje - White Oleander Farm
85. Hunter Under Saddle (2 entries)
CH BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
RCH Carousel - Southern Crest Stud
And your Regional Champions are...
Champion Colt/Filly: HPS Katrijn - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Reserve Champion Colt/Filly: Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc
Junior Horse Champion: Hermes v.d. Adelheid - TK
Junior Horse Reserve Champion: Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
Senior Horse Champion: Geijsbert - SIM Friesian Registry
Senior Horse Reserve Champion: Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Partbred Champion: Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry
Partbred Reserve Champion: Theodora Jansje - White Oleander Farm