User avatar
Noel
Site Admin
Posts: 3280
Joined: Fri Mar 11, 2011 5:32 pm
Contact: Website

SFR 2011 Summers End Horse Event

Sun Sep 11, 2011 6:33 pm

SFR 2011 Summers End Horse Event
Hosted by Noel on September 11th, 2011.

Point System
CH - 10pts
RCH - 8pts
TT - 5pts

Your Results
1. Friesian Fillies, Conformation (9 entries)
CH Evaine - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH S Gayane - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Fokeltje - SIM Friesian Registry
S Hermeli - Caughey Inc
HPS Katrijn - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
CI Maarit - Caughey Inc
RFS Ayasha - Caughey Inc
S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc
Hendrikje - SIM Friesian Registry

2. Friesian Fillies, Movement (9 entries)
CH CI Maarit - Caughey Inc
RCH S Gayane - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Evaine - Golden Eagle Farm
Fokeltje - SIM Friesian Registry
Hendrikje - SIM Friesian Registry
S Hermeli - Caughey Inc
RFS Ayasha - Caughey Inc
S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc
HPS Katrijn - Barocco Paraíso Escondido

3. Friesian Colts, Conformation (4 entries)
CH S Dionysus - Caughey Inc
RCH Thaledor - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
CI Aulis - Caughey Inc
Adelphos - SIM Friesian Registry

4. Friesian Colts, Movement (4 entries)
CH Thaledor - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH S Dionysus - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Adelphos - SIM Friesian Registry
CI Aulis - Caughey Inc

5. Futurity Friesian Fillies, Conformation (6 entries)
CH Admirina - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH Månstorps Femke - Månstorps Inc
Top Ten:
Adleena - Golden Eagle Farm
Angelien MSC - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
S Dryad - Caughey Inc

6. Futurity Friesian Fillies, Movement (6 entries)
CH S Dryad - Caughey Inc
RCH Angelien MSC - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Top Ten:
Admirina - Golden Eagle Farm
Adleena - Golden Eagle Farm
Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
Månstorps Femke - Månstorps Inc

7. Futurity Friesian Colts, Conformation (1 entries)
CH Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc

8. Futurity Friesian Colts, Movement (1 entries)
CH Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc

9. Junior Friesian Mares, Conformation (8 entries)
CH BPE Selma - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
RCH Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Månstorps Xandra - Månstorps Inc
CI Sebille - Caughey Inc
Månstorps Catharina - Månstorps Inc
CI Eveliina - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Catalyna - Golden Eagle Farm
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc

10. Junior Friesian Mares, Movement (8 entries)
CH CI Sebille - Caughey Inc
RCH Catalyna - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
CI Eveliina - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
BPE Selma - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Månstorps Catharina - Månstorps Inc
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry
Månstorps Xandra - Månstorps Inc

11. Junior Friesian Stallions, Conformation (11 entries)
CH Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH S Selitje - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
S El Sorrir - Caughey Inc
MM Twit Wit - Golden Eagle Farm
Wiebe - Barocco Paraíson Escondido
Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
Roefke Z4 - Nur Arabians
Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
Hermes v.d. Adelheid - TK
Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm
Leonidas - SIM Friesian Registry

12. Junior Friesian Stallions, Movement (10 entries)
CH Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH Wiebe - Barocco Paraíson Escondido
Top Ten:
Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm
Leonidas - SIM Friesian Registry
S Selitje - Caughey Inc
Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm
S El Sorrir - Caughey Inc
MM Twit Wit - Golden Eagle Farm
Hermes v.d. Adelheid - TK

13. Senior Friesian Mares, Conformation (18 entries)
CH Erkembrog - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
RCH Sanikka - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Calliope - Caughey Inc
Eaden - Caughey Inc
Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
Femke - Caughey Inc
Machteltje - Caughey Inc
Hayley v.d. Swan - TK
Velvela - SIM Friesian Registry
Sjaante - Caughey Inc
Dirkje - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Zusa - SIM Friesian Registry

14. Senior Friesian Mares, Movement (18 entries)
CH Hayley v.d. Swan - TK
RCH Machteltje - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Liesbeth - SIM Friesian Registry
Calliope - Caughey Inc
Eaden - Caughey Inc
Velvela - SIM Friesian Registry
Dirkje - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Femke - Caughey Inc
Isabella - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Erkembrog - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Elikapeka - Caughey Inc

15. Senior Friesian Stallions, Conformation (23 entries)
CH Brecht - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Jaska - Caughey Inc
BPE Jakob - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Lew - SIM Friesian Registry
Mowgali - White Oleander Farm
Carousel - Southern Crest Stud
Roemke Van Luna - Caughey Inc
Aaltje WF - White Oleander Farm
Solstice Nero - Caughey Inc
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc

16. Senior Friesian Stallions, Movement (23 entries)
CH Alexaander - Southern Crest Stud
RCH Lew - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
Ezechiel WF - White Oleander Farm
Pietersz - SIM Friesian Registry
Carousel - Southern Crest Stud
Mowgali - White Oleander Farm
Wietse fan Lycan - TK
Månstorps Valentijn - Månstorps Inc
Ogeden - White Oleander Farm
Solstice Nero - Caughey Inc
Lodewijk - Barocco Paraíso Escondido

17. Friesian Geldings, Conformation (0 entries)

18. Friesian Geldings, Movement (0 entries)

19. Partbred Friesian Mares, Conformation (4 entries)
CH Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Ima Heath Bar - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Theodora Jansje - White Oleander Farm
Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm

20. Partbred Friesian Mares, Movement (4 entries)
CH Theodora Jansje - White Oleander Farm
RCH Ima Heath Bar - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry

21. Partbred Friesian Stallions, Conformation (4 entries)
CH Erbin - Caughey Inc
RCH BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
Wellte - Hawk Ridge

22. Partbred Friesian Stallions, Movement (4 entries)
CH Wellte - Hawk Ridge
RCH BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Erbin - Caughey Inc
My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc

23. Partbred Friesian Geldings, Conformation (1 entries)
CH Gloree - White Oleander Farm

24. Partbred Friesian Geldings, Movement (1 entries)
CH Gloree - White Oleander Farm

25. Open Fillies Liberty (2 & younger) (10 entries)
CH RFS Ayasha - Caughey Inc
RCH Fokeltje - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Evaine - Golden Eagle Farm
Ima Heath Bar - SIM Friesian Registry
BPE Katrijn - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
S Hermeli - Caughey Inc
S Gayane - Caughey Inc
Hendrikje - SIM Friesian Registry
CI Maarit - Caughey Inc
S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc

26. Open Colts Liberty (2 & younger) (4 entries)
CH Adelphos - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH CI Aulis - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
S Dionysus - Caughey Inc
Thaledor - Golden Eagle Farm

27. Open Junior Mares Liberty (3 to 6 years) (16 entries)
CH Theodora Jansje - White Oleander Farm
RCH CI Eveliina - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Top Ten:
Månstorps Catharina - Månstorps Inc
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry
Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
Månstorps Femke - Månstorps Inc
Catalyna - Golden Eagle Farm
BPE Selma - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Angelien MSC - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Admirina - Golden Eagle Farm
S Dryad - Caughey Inc

28. Open Junior Stallions Liberty (3 to 6 years) (14 entries)
CH S El Sorrir - Caughey Inc
RCH Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
Wellte - Hawk Ridge
Leonidas - SIM Friesian Registry
MM Twit Wit - Golden Eagle Farm
Erbin - Caughey Inc
Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc
Hermes v.d. Adelheid - TK
S Selitje - Caughey Inc
Roefke Z4 - Nur Arabians
Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
Wiebe - Barocco Paraíso Escondido

29. Open Senior Mares Liberty (7 & up) (19 entries)
CH Sanikka - Caughey Inc
RCH Velvela - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Hayley v.d. Swan - TK
Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
Liesbeth - SIM Friesian Registry
Erkembrog - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
Eaden - Caughey Inc
Thiutwara - SIM Friesian Registry
S Xandria - Caughey Inc
Machteltje - Caughey Inc
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc

30. Open Senior Stallions Liberty (7 & up) (22 entries)
CH Månstorps Valentijn - Månstorps Inc
RCH Ezechiel WF - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Carousel - Southern Crest Stud
BPE Cornelis - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Alexaander - Southern Crest Stud
BPE Jakob - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
BPE Erasmus - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Solstice Nero - Caughey Inc
Brecht - SIM Friesian Registry
Mowgali - White Oleander Farm
Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm
Wietse fan Lycan - TK

31. Open Geldings Liberty (1 entries)
CH Gloree - White Oleander Farm

32. Combined Driving, Dressage (15 entries)
CH Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc
Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
Roemke Van Luna - Caughey Inc
Admirina - Golden Eagle Farm
S Dryad - Caughey Inc
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Jaska - Caughey Inc
Lew - SIM Friesian Registry
Eaden - Caughey Inc
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc

33. Combined Driving, Marathon (3 entries)
CH Wietse fan Lycan - TK
RCH Catalyna - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc

34. Combined Driving, Cone (2 entries)
CH RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
RCH Wietse fan Lycan - TK

35. Carriage Driving, Single (8 entries)
CH Liesbeth - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Brecht - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Theodora Jansje - White Oleander Farm
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
Gloree - White Oleander Farm
Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
Lew - SIM Friesian Registry

36. Carriage Driving, Tandem (3 entries)
CH Necessary Evil & Calliope - Caughey Inc
RCH Mowgali and Ogeden - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Brecht and Liesbeth - SIM Friesian Registry

37. Carriage Driving, Four-In-Hand (0 entries)

38. Country Pleasure Driving (0 entries)

39. Pleasure Driving (4 entries)
CH Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Alexaander - Southern Crest Stud
Top Ten:
Carousel - Southern Crest Stud
Machteltje - Caughey Inc

40. Park Harness (1 entries)
CH Mowgali - White Oleander Farm

41. Drive and Ride (4 entries)
CH Theodora Jansje - White Oleander Farm
RCH Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Liesbeth - SIM Friesian Registry
Geijsbert - SIM Friesian Registry

42. Sjees Driving (7 entries)
CH Sjaante - Caughey Inc
RCH Leonidas - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Ezechiel WF - White Oleander Farm
Aaltje WF - White Oleander Farm
Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm
Catalyna - Golden Eagle Farm
Geijsbert - SIM Friesian Registry

43. Dressage Suitability (8 entries)
CH Evaine - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH Adelphos - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Fokeltje - SIM Friesian Registry
Månstorps Femke - Månstorps Inc
RFS Ayasha - Caughey Inc
CI Maarit - Caughey Inc
Hendrikje - SIM Friesian Registry
Angelien MSC - Barocco Paraíso Escondido

44. Introductory Dressage (12 entries)
CH Weibe - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
RCH Angelien MSC - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Top Ten:
BPE Jakob - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Leonidas - SIM Friesian Registry
S Selitje - Caughey Inc
Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc
CI Eveliina - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
CI Sebille - Caughey Inc
Månstorps Femke - Månstorps Inc
Adleena - Golden Eagle Farm
S Dryad - Caughey Inc
Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc

45. Training Level Dressage (7 entries)
CH Isabella - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
RCH Lodewijk - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Top Ten:
S El Sorrir - Caughey Inc
BPE Selma - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Admirina - Golden Eagle Farm
My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc

46. 1st Level Dressage (9 entries)
CH Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
RCH Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
BPE Cornelis - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm
Thiutwara - SIM Friesian Registry
Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm
Månstorps Catharina - Månstorps Inc
Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm

47. 2nd Level Dressage (13 entries)
CH Månstorps Xandra - Månstorps Inc
RCH Thiutwara - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
Brecht - SIM Friesian Registry
Catalyna - Golden Eagle Farm
Månstorps Valentijn - Månstorps Inc
BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm
Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
Wellte - Hawk Ridge
Ezechiel WF - White Oleander Farm

48. 3rd Level Dressage (10 entries)
CH Aaltje WF - White Oleander Farm
RCH Geijsbert - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Ezechiel WF - White Oleander Farm
Erkembrog - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Carousel - Southern Crest Stud
Roemke Van Luna - Caughey Inc
BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
S Xandria - Caughey Inc
Eaden - Caughey Inc
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc

49. 4th Level Dressage (4 entries)
CH Sanikka - Caughey Inc
RCH Geijsbert - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Jaska - Caughey Inc
Aaltje WF - White Oleander Farm

50. FEI Prix St. George Dressage (3 entries)
CH Gloree - White Oleander Farm
RCH Dirkje - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Top Ten:
Wietse fan Lycan - TK

51. FEI Intermediate I Dressage (4 entries)
CH Ogeden - White Oleander Farm
RCH Wietse fan Lycan - TK
Top Ten:
Lew - SIM Friesian Registry
Gloree - White Oleander Farm

52. FEI Intermediate II Dressage (2 entries)
CH Ogeden - White Oleander Farm
RCH Lew - SIM Friesian Registry

53. FEI Grand Prix Dressage (5 entries)
CH Sjaante - Caughey Inc
RCH BPE Erasmus - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Top Ten:
Solstice Nero - Caughey Inc
Hayley v.d. Swan - TK
Roefke Z4 - Nur Arabians

54. Jr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music) (2 entries)
CH Wellte - Hawk Ridge (You Lost Me, by C.Aguilera)
RCH Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm (Over You - Daughtry)

55. Sr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music) (8 entries)
CH My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc (One - The Bee Gee's)
RCH Gloree - White Oleander Farm (Your Hand In Mine, by Explosions In The Sky)
Top Ten:
Ogeden - White Oleander Farm (Song For Our Fathers, by Explosions In The Sky)
Solstice Nero - Caughey Inc (This is where I came in - Bee Gee's)
BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm (The Mystic's Dream, by Loreena McKennitt)
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc (Poker Face - Lady Ga Ga)
Jaska - Caughey Inc (Under Pressure - Queen)
Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm (Mummers Dance, by Loreena McKennitt)

56. Dressage Seat Equitation (14 entries)
CH Wellte - Hawk Ridge
RCH Gloree - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Sanikka - Caughey Inc
Ogeden - White Oleander Farm
Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm
Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm
BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
S Dryad - Caughey Inc
Carousel - Southern Crest Stud
CI Sebille - Caughey Inc
Brecht - SIM Friesian Registry

57. Dressage Hack (12 entries)
CH Admirina - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH Geijsbert - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
S El Sorrir - Caughey Inc
S Dryad - Caughey Inc
Ezechiel WF - White Oleander Farm
Wellte - Hawk Ridge
Aaltje WF - White Oleander Farm
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Ogeden - White Oleander Farm
Roefke Z4 - Nur Arabians
Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm
Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry

58. Show Jumping Suitability (0 entries)

59. Three Year Old Under Saddle (1 entries)
CH Adleena - Golden Eagle Farm

60. Puddle Jumpers (2'3- 2'6) (2 entries)
CH Adleena - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH Thiutwara - SIM Friesian Registry

61. Low Jumpers (3'0) (2 entries)
CH Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH Roemke Van Luna - Caughey Inc

62. High Jumpers (3'3-3'6) (1 entries)
CH S Xandria - Caughey Inc

63. Gamblers Choice (3'-4') (0 entries)

64. Westen Suitability (1 entries)
CH S Dionysus - Caughey Inc

65. Western Pleasure (4 entries)
CH Zusa - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Erbin - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Femke - Caughey Inc
Ima Heath Bar - SIM Friesian Registry

66. Western Riding (3 entries)
CH MM Twit Wit - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH Femke - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Erbin - Caughey Inc

67. Western Trail (4 entries)
CH Erbin - Caughey Inc
RCH Femke - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Zusa - SIM Friesian Registry
Ima Heath Bar - SIM Friesian Registry

68. Open Reining (3 entries)
CH Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Erbin - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Femke - Caughey Inc

69. Open Cutting (2 entries)
CH Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH MM Twit Wit - Golden Eagle Farm

70. Barrel Racing (0 entries)

71. Pole Bending (1 entries)
CH MM Twit Wit - Golden Eagle Farm

72. Breakaway Roping (1 entries)
CH Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry

73. Saddleseat Suitability (0 entries)

74. Country Saddleseat Pleasure (1 entries)
CH Liesbeth - SIM Friesian Registry

75. Saddleseat Pleasure (3 entries)
CH Pietersz - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Alexaander - Southern Crest Stud

76. Saddleseat Park (1 entries)
CH Mowgali - White Oleander Farm

77. English Show Hack (1 entries)
CH Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry

78. Saddleseat Equitation (3 entries)
CH Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Mowgali - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Pietersz - SIM Friesian Registry

79. Ladies English Sidesaddle (4 entries)
CH Alexaander - Southern Crest Stud
RCH Pietersz - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry

80. Fantasy Costume (7 entries)
CH Machteltje - Caughey Inc
RCH Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Roefke Z4 - Nur Arabians
Solstice Nero - Caughey Inc
BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
Lew - SIM Friesian Registry

81. Armored Costume (6 entries)
CH Wellte - Hawk Ridge
RCH Mowgali - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
Solstice Nero - Caughey Inc
Brecht - SIM Friesian Registry

82. Tandem Riding (0 entries)

83. Walk and Trot Pleasure (2 entries)
CH Machteltje - Caughey Inc
RCH Leonidas - SIM Friesian Registry

84. Hunter Pleasure (2 entries)
CH Theodora Jansje - White Oleander Farm
RCH Ima Heath Bar - SIM Friesian Registry

85. Hunter Under Saddle (2 entries)
CH BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
RCH Carousel - Southern Crest Stud

And your Overall Champions are...
Champion Colt/Filly: CI Maarit - Caughey Inc
Reserve Champion Colt/Filly: Admirina - Golden Eagle Farm
Junior Horse Champion: Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
Junior Horse Reserve Champion: Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm
Senior Horse Champion: Hayley v.d. Swan - TK
Senior Horse Reserve Champion: Brecht - SIM Friesian Registry
Partbred Champion: Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry
Partbred Reserve Champion: Erbin - Caughey Inc

Return to “2011 SFR Results”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest