User avatar
Noel
Site Admin
Posts: 3255
Joined: Fri Mar 11, 2011 5:32 pm
Contact: Website

SFR 2011 Charity Horse Showcase

Sun Sep 11, 2011 6:41 pm

SFR 2011 Charity Horse Showcase
Hosted by Noel on September 11th, 2011.

Point System
CH - 10pts
RCH - 8pts
TT - 5pts

Your Results
1. Friesian Fillies, Conformation (9 entries)
CH Evaine - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH RFS Ayasha - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
CI Maarit - Caughey Inc
Hendrikje - SIM Friesian Registry
S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc
HPS Katrijn - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
S Gayane - Caughey Inc
Fokeltje - SIM Friesian Registry
S Hermeli - Caughey Inc

2. Friesian Fillies, Movement (9 entries)
CH Fokeltje - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH S Hermeli - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
CI Maarit - Caughey Inc
RFS Ayasha - Caughey Inc
Hendrikje - SIM Friesian Registry
HPS Katrijn - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Evaine - Golden Eagle Farm
S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc
S Gayane - Caughey Inc

3. Friesian Colts, Conformation (4 entries)
CH Adelphos - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH CI Aulis - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Thaledor - Golden Eagle Farm
S Dionysus - Caughey Inc

4. Friesian Colts, Movement (4 entries)
CH Thaledor - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH Adelphos - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
S Dionysus - Caughey Inc
CI Aulis - Caughey Inc

5. Futurity Friesian Fillies, Conformation (6 entries)
CH S Dryad - Caughey Inc
RCH Angelien MSC - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Top Ten:
Admirina - Golden Eagle Farm
Månstorps Femke - Månstorps Inc
Adleena - Golden Eagle Farm
Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc

6. Futurity Friesian Fillies, Movement (6 entries)
CH Adleena - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH Månstorps Femke - Månstorps Inc
Top Ten:
Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
Angelien MSC - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Admirina - Golden Eagle Farm
S Dryad - Caughey Inc

7. Futurity Friesian Colts, Conformation (1 entries)
CH Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc

8. Futurity Friesian Colts, Movement (1 entries)
CH Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc

9. Junior Friesian Mares, Conformation (8 entries)
CH RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
RCH Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
BPE Selma - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
CI Sebille - Caughey Inc
Månstorps Xandra - Månstorps Inc
Månstorps Catharina - Månstorps Inc
CI Eveliina - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Catalyna - Golden Eagle Farm

10. Junior Friesian Mares, Movement (8 entries)
CH Catalyna - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH Månstorps Xandra - Månstorps Inc
Top Ten:
Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry
BPE Selma - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Månstorps Catharina - Månstorps Inc
CI Sebille - Caughey Inc
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
CI Eveliina - Barocco Paraíso Escondido

11. Junior Friesian Stallions, Conformation (11 entries)
CH Wiebe - Barocco Paraíson Escondido
RCH Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
Roefke Z4 - Nur Arabians
S Selitje - Caughey Inc
S El Sorrir - Caughey Inc
Hermes v.d. Adelheid - TK
Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
Leonidas - SIM Friesian Registry
MM Twit Wit - Golden Eagle Farm
Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm

12. Junior Friesian Stallions, Movement (10 entries)
CH Wiebe - Barocco Paraíson Escondido
RCH Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
Leonidas - SIM Friesian Registry
Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
S El Sorrir - Caughey Inc
MM Twit Wit - Golden Eagle Farm
S Selitje - Caughey Inc
Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm
Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm
Hermes v.d. Adelheid - TK

13. Senior Friesian Mares, Conformation (18 entries)
CH Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
RCH Sjaante - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Isabella - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Machteltje - Caughey Inc
Zusa - SIM Friesian Registry
Velvela - SIM Friesian Registry
Liesbeth - SIM Friesian Registry
Sanikka - Caughey Inc
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Eaden - Caughey Inc
Femke - Caughey Inc
Erkembrog - Barocco Paraíso Escondido

14. Senior Friesian Mares, Movement (18 entries)
CH Sjaante - Caughey Inc
RCH Liesbeth - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Elikapeka - Caughey Inc
Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
Velvela - SIM Friesian Registry
Erkembrog - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Eaden - Caughey Inc
Hayley v.d. Swan - TK
Sanikka - Caughey Inc
Femke - Caughey Inc
Thiutwara - SIM Friesian Registry
Dirkje - Barocco Paraíso Escondido

15. Senior Friesian Stallions, Conformation (23 entries)
CH BPE Erasmus - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
RCH Månstorps Valentijn - Månstorps Inc
Top Ten:
Jaska - Caughey Inc
Roemke Van Luna - Caughey Inc
Ogeden - White Oleander Farm
Månstorps Sebastiaan - Månstorps Inc
Lew - SIM Friesian Registry
Geijsbert - SIM Friesian Registry
Pietersz - SIM Friesian Registry
Solstice Nero - Caughey Inc
BPE Jakob - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Mowgali - White Oleander Farm

16. Senior Friesian Stallions, Movement (23 entries)
CH Lodewijk - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
RCH Alexaander - Southern Crest Stud
Top Ten:
Wietse fan Lycan - TK
BPE Erasmus - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Lew - SIM Friesian Registry
BPE Cornelis - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Aaltje WF - White Oleander Farm
Solstice Nero - Caughey Inc
Carousel - Southern Crest Stud
Pietersz - SIM Friesian Registry
Ezechiel WF - White Oleander Farm
Brecht - SIM Friesian Registry

17. Friesian Geldings, Conformation (0 entries)

18. Friesian Geldings, Movement (0 entries)

19. Partbred Friesian Mares, Conformation (4 entries)
CH Ima Heath Bar - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Theodora Jansje - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry

20. Partbred Friesian Mares, Movement (4 entries)
CH Theodora Jansje - White Oleander Farm
RCH Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
Ima Heath Bar - SIM Friesian Registry

21. Partbred Friesian Stallions, Conformation (4 entries)
CH BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
RCH Wellte - Hawk Ridge
Top Ten:
Erbin - Caughey Inc
My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc

22. Partbred Friesian Stallions, Movement (4 entries)
CH BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
RCH Wellte - Hawk Ridge
Top Ten:
Erbin - Caughey Inc
My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc

23. Partbred Friesian Geldings, Conformation (1 entries)
CH Gloree - White Oleander Farm

24. Partbred Friesian Geldings, Movement (1 entries)
CH Gloree - White Oleander Farm

25. Open Fillies Liberty (2 & younger) (10 entries)
CH S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc
RCH Evaine - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
S Hermeli - Caughey Inc
RFS Ayasha - Caughey Inc
CI Maarit - Caughey Inc
Hendrikje - SIM Friesian Registry
Fokeltje - SIM Friesian Registry
Ima Heath Bar - SIM Friesian Registry
S Gayane - Caughey Inc
BPE Katrijn - Barocco Paraíso Escondido

26. Open Colts Liberty (2 & younger) (4 entries)
CH S Dionysus - Caughey Inc
RCH Adelphos - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
CI Aulis - Caughey Inc
Thaledor - Golden Eagle Farm

27. Open Junior Mares Liberty (3 to 6 years) (16 entries)
CH Angelien MSC - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
RCH S Dryad - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Catalyna - Golden Eagle Farm
Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry
Theodora Jansje - White Oleander Farm
Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry
Månstorps Xandra - Månstorps Inc
Månstorps Femke - Månstorps Inc
BPE Selma - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Månstorps Catharina - Månstorps Inc
Admirina - Golden Eagle Farm

28. Open Junior Stallions Liberty (3 to 6 years) (14 entries)
CH S Selitje - Caughey Inc
RCH Roefke Z4 - Nur Arabians
Top Ten:
Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
Erbin - Caughey Inc
S El Sorrir - Caughey Inc
Hermes v.d. Adelheid - TK
Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm
Wellte - Hawk Ridge
Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm
Wiebe - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
MM Twit Wit - Golden Eagle Farm

29. Open Senior Mares Liberty (7 & up) (19 entries)
CH Isabella - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
RCH Calliope - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Machteltje - Caughey Inc
Sjaante - Caughey Inc
Femke - Caughey Inc
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Zusa - SIM Friesian Registry
S Xandria - Caughey Inc
Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
Erkembrog - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Eaden - Caughey Inc
Sanikka - Caughey Inc

30. Open Senior Stallions Liberty (7 & up) (22 entries)
CH BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
RCH My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
BPE Erasmus - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
BPE Jakob - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Jaska - Caughey Inc
Månstorps Sebastiaan - Månstorps Inc
Aaltje WF - White Oleander Farm
Ezechiel WF - White Oleander Farm
Roemke Van Luna - Caughey Inc
Alexaander - Southern Crest Stud
Lodewijk - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Solstice Nero - Caughey Inc

31. Open Geldings Liberty (1 entries)
CH Gloree - White Oleander Farm

32. Combined Driving, Dressage (15 entries)
CH Wietse fan Lycan - TK
RCH S El Sorrir - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm
Roemke Van Luna - Caughey Inc
Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
Admirina - Golden Eagle Farm
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Jaska - Caughey Inc
Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm
S Dryad - Caughey Inc
Eaden - Caughey Inc
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc

33. Combined Driving, Marathon (3 entries)
CH Wietse fan Lycan - TK
RCH RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Catalyna - Golden Eagle Farm

34. Combined Driving, Cone (2 entries)
CH Wietse fan Lycan - TK
RCH RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc

35. Carriage Driving, Single (8 entries)
CH Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
RCH Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Theodora Jansje - White Oleander Farm
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Liesbeth - SIM Friesian Registry
Gloree - White Oleander Farm
Brecht - SIM Friesian Registry
Lew - SIM Friesian Registry

36. Carriage Driving, Tandem (3 entries)
CH Brecht and Liesbeth - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Mowgali and Ogeden - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Necessary Evil & Calliope - Caughey Inc

37. Carriage Driving, Four-In-Hand (0 entries)

38. Country Pleasure Driving (0 entries)

39. Pleasure Driving (4 entries)
CH Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Alexaander - Southern Crest Stud
Top Ten:
Carousel - Southern Crest Stud
Machteltje - Caughey Inc

40. Park Harness (1 entries)
CH Mowgali - White Oleander Farm

41. Drive and Ride (4 entries)
CH Liesbeth - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Geijsbert - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
Theodora Jansje - White Oleander Farm

42. Sjees Driving (7 entries)
CH Leonidas - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Geijsbert - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Catalyna - Golden Eagle Farm
Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm
Aaltje WF - White Oleander Farm
Sjaante - Caughey Inc
Ezechiel WF - White Oleander Farm

43. Dressage Suitability (8 entries)
CH RFS Ayasha - Caughey Inc
RCH Fokeltje - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Hendrikje - SIM Friesian Registry
Adelphos - SIM Friesian Registry
Månstorps Femke - Månstorps Inc
Evaine - Golden Eagle Farm
CI Maarit - Caughey Inc
Angelien MSC - Barocco Paraíso Escondido

44. Introductory Dressage (12 entries)
CH Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc
RCH S Dryad - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Leonidas - SIM Friesian Registry
Adleena - Golden Eagle Farm
Weibe - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
BPE Jakob - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Angelien MSC - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
S Selitje - Caughey Inc
CI Eveliina - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
CI Sebille - Caughey Inc
Månstorps Femke - Månstorps Inc

45. Training Level Dressage (7 entries)
CH Isabella - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
RCH S El Sorrir - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Lodewijk - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
BPE Selma - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
Admirina - Golden Eagle Farm
My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc

46. 1st Level Dressage (9 entries)
CH Thiutwara - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm
BPE Cornelis - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm
Månstorps Catharina - Månstorps Inc

47. 2nd Level Dressage (13 entries)
CH Månstorps Xandra - Månstorps Inc
RCH Wellte - Hawk Ridge
Top Ten:
Thiutwara - SIM Friesian Registry
Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
Brecht - SIM Friesian Registry
Ezechiel WF - White Oleander Farm
Månstorps Valentijn - Månstorps Inc
Månstorps Sebastiaan - Månstorps Inc
Catalyna - Golden Eagle Farm
Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm
Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm

48. 3rd Level Dressage (10 entries)
CH Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
RCH Geijsbert - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
Erkembrog - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Ezechiel WF - White Oleander Farm
Roemke Van Luna - Caughey Inc
Eaden - Caughey Inc
Carousel - Southern Crest Stud
Aaltje WF - White Oleander Farm
S Xandria - Caughey Inc

49. 4th Level Dressage (4 entries)
CH Geijsbert - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Jaska - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Sanikka - Caughey Inc
Aaltje WF - White Oleander Farm

50. FEI Prix St. George Dressage (3 entries)
CH Dirkje - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
RCH Wietse fan Lycan - TK
Top Ten:
Gloree - White Oleander Farm

51. FEI Intermediate I Dressage (4 entries)
CH Gloree - White Oleander Farm
RCH Wietse fan Lycan - TK
Top Ten:
Ogeden - White Oleander Farm
Lew - SIM Friesian Registry

52. FEI Intermediate II Dressage (2 entries)
CH Lew - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Ogeden - White Oleander Farm

53. FEI Grand Prix Dressage (5 entries)
CH BPE Erasmus - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
RCH Hayley v.d. Swan - TK
Top Ten:
Solstice Nero - Caughey Inc
Roefke Z4 - Nur Arabians
Sjaante - Caughey Inc

54. Jr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music) (2 entries)
CH Wellte - Hawk Ridge (You Lost Me, by C.Aguilera)
RCH Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm (Over You - Daughtry)

55. Sr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music) (8 entries)
CH Solstice Nero - Caughey Inc (This is where I came in - Bee Gee's)
RCH BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm (The Mystic's Dream, by Loreena McKennitt)
Top Ten:
Gloree - White Oleander Farm (Your Hand In Mine, by Explosions In The Sky)
My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc (One - The Bee Gee's)
Ogeden - White Oleander Farm (Song For Our Fathers, by Explosions In The Sky)
Jaska - Caughey Inc (Under Pressure - Queen)
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc (Poker Face - Lady Ga Ga)
Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm (Mummers Dance, by Loreena McKennitt)

56. Dressage Seat Equitation (14 entries)
CH Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
S Dryad - Caughey Inc
Ogeden - White Oleander Farm
Brecht - SIM Friesian Registry
CI Sebille - Caughey Inc
BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
Wellte - Hawk Ridge
Sanikka - Caughey Inc
Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm
Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm

57. Dressage Hack (12 entries)
CH Ogeden - White Oleander Farm
RCH Wellte - Hawk Ridge
Top Ten:
Ezechiel WF - White Oleander Farm
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Geijsbert - SIM Friesian Registry
S Dryad - Caughey Inc
S El Sorrir - Caughey Inc
Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
Roefke Z4 - Nur Arabians
Admirina - Golden Eagle Farm
Aaltje WF - White Oleander Farm
Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm

58. Show Jumping Suitability (0 entries)

59. Three Year Old Under Saddle (1 entries)
CH Adleena - Golden Eagle Farm

60. Puddle Jumpers (2'3- 2'6) (2 entries)
CH Adleena - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH Thiutwara - SIM Friesian Registry

61. Low Jumpers (3'0) (2 entries)
CH Roemke Van Luna - Caughey Inc
RCH Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm

62. High Jumpers (3'3-3'6) (1 entries)
CH S Xandria - Caughey Inc

63. Gamblers Choice (3'-4') (0 entries)

64. Westen Suitability (1 entries)
CH S Dionysus - Caughey Inc

65. Western Pleasure (4 entries)
CH Ima Heath Bar - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Zusa - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Femke - Caughey Inc
Erbin - Caughey Inc

66. Western Riding (3 entries)
CH Erbin - Caughey Inc
RCH Femke - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
MM Twit Wit - Golden Eagle Farm

67. Western Trail (4 entries)
CH Ima Heath Bar - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Zusa - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Femke - Caughey Inc
Erbin - Caughey Inc

68. Open Reining (3 entries)
CH Femke - Caughey Inc
RCH Erbin - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry

69. Open Cutting (2 entries)
CH MM Twit Wit - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry

70. Barrel Racing (0 entries)

71. Pole Bending (1 entries)
CH MM Twit Wit - Golden Eagle Farm

72. Breakaway Roping (1 entries)
CH Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry

73. Saddleseat Suitability (0 entries)

74. Country Saddleseat Pleasure (1 entries)
CH Liesbeth - SIM Friesian Registry

75. Saddleseat Pleasure (3 entries)
CH Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Pietersz - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Alexaander - Southern Crest Stud

76. Saddleseat Park (1 entries)
CH Mowgali - White Oleander Farm

77. English Show Hack (1 entries)
CH Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry

78. Saddleseat Equitation (3 entries)
CH Mowgali - White Oleander Farm
RCH Pietersz - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry

79. Ladies English Sidesaddle (4 entries)
CH Pietersz - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Alexaander - Southern Crest Stud
Top Ten:
Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry

80. Fantasy Costume (7 entries)
CH Machteltje - Caughey Inc
RCH Lew - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Solstice Nero - Caughey Inc
Roefke Z4 - Nur Arabians
BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm

81. Armored Costume (6 entries)
CH Solstice Nero - Caughey Inc
RCH Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Wellte - Hawk Ridge
Mowgali - White Oleander Farm
Brecht - SIM Friesian Registry
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc

82. Tandem Riding (0 entries)

83. Walk and Trot Pleasure (2 entries)
CH Machteltje - Caughey Inc
RCH Leonidas - SIM Friesian Registry

84. Hunter Pleasure (2 entries)
CH Theodora Jansje - White Oleander Farm
RCH Ima Heath Bar - SIM Friesian Registry

85. Hunter Under Saddle (2 entries)
CH BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
RCH Carousel - Southern Crest Stud


And your Overall Champions are...
Champion Colt/Filly: Fokeltje - SIM Friesian Registry
Reserve Champion Colt/Filly: Adelphos - SIM Friesian Registry
Junior Horse Champion: RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Junior Horse Reserve Champion: Wiebe - Barocco Paraíson Escondido
Senior Horse Champion: Sjaante - Caughey Inc
Senior Horse Reserve Champion: Lodewijk - Barocco Paraíso Escondido
Partbred Champion: BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
Partbred Reserve Champion: Theodora Jansje - White Oleander Farm

Return to “2011 SFR Results”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest