User avatar
Noel
Site Admin
Posts: 3280
Joined: Fri Mar 11, 2011 5:32 pm
Contact: Website

SFR 2011 Breeders Championship

Sat Nov 05, 2011 5:53 pm

SFR 2011 Breeders Championship
Hosted by Noel on November 5th, 2011.

Point System
CH - 10pts
RCH - 8pts
TT - 5pts

1. Friesian Fillies, Conformation (9 entries)
CH Evaine - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH CI Maarit - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
S Gayane - Caughey Inc
RFS Ayasha - Caughey Inc
S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc
Valmaina F - Nur Arabians
Fokeltje - SIM Friesian Registry
Hendrikje - SIM Friesian Registry
S Hermeli - Caughey Inc

2. Friesian Fillies, Movement (9 entries)
CH Evaine - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH Fokeltje - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Valmaina F - Nur Arabians
CI Maarit - Caughey Inc
RFS Ayasha - Caughey Inc
S Hermeli - Caughey Inc
S Gayane - Caughey Inc
S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc
Hendrikje - SIM Friesian Registry

3. Friesian Colts, Conformation (4 entries)
CH S Dionysus - Caughey Inc
RCH Thaledor - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
CI Aulis - Caughey Inc
Adelphos - SIM Friesian Registry

4. Friesian Colts, Movement (4 entries)
CH Thaledor - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH S Dionysus - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
CI Aulis - Caughey Inc
Adelphos - SIM Friesian Registry

5. Futurity Friesian Fillies, Conformation (4 entries)
CH S Dryad - Caughey Inc
RCH Adleena - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
Admirina - Golden Eagle Farm
Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc

6. Futurity Friesian Fillies, Movement (4 entries)
CH Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
RCH S Dryad - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Adleena - Golden Eagle Farm
Admirina - Golden Eagle Farm

7. Futurity Friesian Colts, Conformation (1 entries)
CH Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc

8. Futurity Friesian Colts, Movement (1 entries)
CH Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc

9. Junior Friesian Mares, Conformation (4 entries)
CH Catalyna - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
CI Sebille - Caughey Inc
Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry

10. Junior Friesian Mares, Movement (5 entries)
CH RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
RCH Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Betje fan Lycan - Nur Arabians
Catalyna - Golden Eagle Farm
CI Sebille - Caughey Inc

11. Junior Friesian Stallions, Conformation (11 entries)
CH Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH S El Sorrir - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Roefke Z4 - Nur Arabians
Leonidas - SIM Friesian Registry
MM Twit Wit - Golden Eagle Farm
Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm
Hermes v.d. Adelheid - TK
Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
Jasper TD - TK
S Selitje - Caughey Inc

12. Junior Friesian Stallions, Movement (10 entries)
CH Hermes v.d. Adelheid - TK
RCH Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
Top Ten:
Leonidas - SIM Friesian Registry
Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm
S El Sorrir - Caughey Inc
Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm
MM Twit Wit - Golden Eagle Farm
Jasper TD - TK
S Selitje - Caughey Inc

13. Senior Friesian Mares, Conformation (15 entries)
CH Hayley v.d. Swan - TK
RCH S Xandria - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Calliope - Caughey Inc
Sjaante - Caughey Inc
Liesbeth - SIM Friesian Registry
Eaden - Caughey Inc
Machteltje - Caughey Inc
Thiutwara - SIM Friesian Registry
Zusa - SIM Friesian Registry
Femke - Caughey Inc
Sanikka - Caughey Inc
Elikapeka - Caughey Inc

14. Senior Friesian Mares, Movement (15 entries)
CH Calliope - Caughey Inc
RCH Hayley v.d. Swan - TK
Top Ten:
S Xandria - Caughey Inc
Liesbeth - SIM Friesian Registry
Sjaante - Caughey Inc
Machteltje - Caughey Inc
Zusa - SIM Friesian Registry
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Elikapeka - Caughey Inc
Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
Femke - Caughey Inc
Thiutwara - SIM Friesian Registry

15. Senior Friesian Stallions, Conformation (19 entries)
CH Alexaander - Southern Crest Stud
RCH Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Aaltje WF - White Oleander Farm
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
Brecht - SIM Friesian Registry
Pietersz - SIM Friesian Registry
Solstice Nero - Caughey Inc
Running Freely Uranium - Southern Crest Stud
Mowgali - White Oleander Farm
Ezechiel WF - White Oleander Farm
AE Juanito - Southern Crest Stud
Geijsbert - SIM Friesian Registry

16. Senior Friesian Stallions, Movement (19 entries)
CH Brecht - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH AE Juanito - Southern Crest Stud
Top Ten:
Roemke Van Luna - Caughey Inc
Ogeden - White Oleander Farm
Lew - SIM Friesian Registry
Running Freely Uranium - Southern Crest Stud
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
Carousel - Southern Crest Stud
Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm
Wietse fan Lycan - TK
Solstice Nero - Caughey Inc
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc

17. Friesian Geldings, Conformation (0 entries)

18. Friesian Geldings, Movement (0 entries)

19. Partbred Friesian Mares, Conformation (4 entries)
CH Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Theodora-Jansje - White Oleander Farm
Ima Heath Bar - SIM Friesian Registry

20. Partbred Friesian Mares, Movement (4 entries)
CH Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Ima Heath Bar - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
Theodora-Jansje - White Oleander Farm

21. Partbred Friesian Stallions, Conformation (4 entries)
CH Wellte - Hawk Ridge
RCH BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Erbin - Caughey Inc
My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc

22. Partbred Friesian Stallions, Movement (4 entries)
CH Erbin - Caughey Inc
RCH BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
Wellte - Hawk Ridge

23. Partbred Friesian Geldings, Conformation (1 entries)
CH Gloree - White Oleander Farm

24. Partbred Friesian Geldings, Movement (1 entries)
CH Gloree - White Oleander Farm

25. Open Fillies Liberty (2 & younger) (10 entries)
CH S Gayane - Caughey Inc
RCH CI Maarit - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Evaine - Golden Eagle Farm
Valmaina F - Nur Arabians
Ima Heath Bar - SIM Friesian Registry
S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc
Hendrikje - SIM Friesian Registry
S Hermeli - Caughey Inc
Fokeltje - SIM Friesian Registry
RFS Ayasha - Caughey Inc

26. Open Colts Liberty (2 & younger) (4 entries)
CH CI Aulis - Caughey Inc
RCH Adelphos - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Thaledor - Golden Eagle Farm
S Dionysus - Caughey Inc

27. Open Junior Mares Liberty (3 to 6 years) (11 entries)
CH Adleena - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH Admirina - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
S Dryad - Caughey Inc
CI Sebille - Caughey Inc
Theodora-Jansje - White Oleander Farm
Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry
Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry
Catalyna - Golden Eagle Farm
Betje fan Lycan - Nur Arabians

28. Open Junior Stallions Liberty (3 to 6 years) (14 entries)
CH Wellte - Hawk Ridge
RCH Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
Erbin - Caughey Inc
Roefke Z4 - Nur Arabians
S Selitje - Caughey Inc
Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
Jasper TD - TK
Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc
MM Twit Wit - Golden Eagle Farm
S El Sorrir - Caughey Inc
Leonidas - SIM Friesian Registry
Hermes v.d. Adelheid - TK

29. Open Senior Mares Liberty (7 & up) (16 entries)
CH Sanikka - Caughey Inc
RCH Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Calliope - Caughey Inc
Zusa - SIM Friesian Registry
Thiutwara - SIM Friesian Registry
Femke - Caughey Inc
Liesbeth - SIM Friesian Registry
S Xandria - Caughey Inc
Hayley v.d. Swan - TK
Velvela - SIM Friesian Registry
Machteltje - Caughey Inc
Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc

30. Open Senior Stallions Liberty (7 & up) (18 entries)
CH My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
RCH Carousel - Southern Crest Stud
Top Ten:
Alexaander - Southern Crest Stud
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
Brecht - SIM Friesian Registry
Mowgali - White Oleander Farm
Ezechiel WF - White Oleander Farm
Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm
Ogeden - White Oleander Farm
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
AE Juanito - Southern Crest Stud
Solstice Nero - Caughey Inc

31. Open Geldings Liberty (1 entries)
CH Gloree - White Oleander Farm

32. Combined Driving, Dressage (16 entries)
CH Jaska - Caughey Inc
RCH Roemke Van Luna - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
Wietse fan Lycan - TK
S Dryad - Caughey Inc
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm
S El Sorrir - Caughey Inc
Eaden - Caughey Inc
Admirina - Golden Eagle Farm
Jasper TD - TK
Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm

33. Combined Driving, Marathon (4 entries)
CH Wietse fan Lycan - TK
RCH Jasper TD - TK
Top Ten:
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Catalyna - Golden Eagle Farm

34. Combined Driving, Cone (3 entries)
CH RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
RCH Wietse fan Lycan - TK
Top Ten:
Jasper TD - TK

35. Carriage Driving, Single (8 entries)
CH Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
RCH Gloree - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Theodora-Jansje - White Oleander Farm
Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
Liesbeth - SIM Friesian Registry
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Lew - SIM Friesian Registry
Brecht - SIM Friesian Registry

36. Carriage Driving, Tandem (3 entries)
CH Mowgali and Ogeden - White Oleander Farm
RCH Necessary Evil & Calliope - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Brecht and Liesbeth - SIM Friesian Registry

37. Carriage Driving, Four-In-Hand (0 entries)

38. Country Pleasure Driving (0 entries)

39. Pleasure Driving (4 entries)
CH Machteltje - Caughey Inc
RCH Carousel - Southern Crest Stud
Top Ten:
Alexaander - Southern Crest Stud
Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry

40. Park Harness (1 entries)
CH Mowgali - White Oleander Farm

41. Drive and Ride (4 entries)
CH Geijsbert - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Theodora-Jansje - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Liesbeth - SIM Friesian Registry
Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm

42. Sjees Driving (7 entries)
CH Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm
RCH Leonidas - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Geijsbert - SIM Friesian Registry
Aaltje WF - White Oleander Farm
Sjaante - Caughey Inc
Catalyna - Golden Eagle Farm
Ezechiel WF - White Oleander Farm

43. Dressage Suitability (6 entries)
CH Adelphos - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH RFS Ayasha - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
CI Maarit - Caughey Inc
Fokeltje - SIM Friesian Registry
Evaine - Golden Eagle Farm
Hendrikje - SIM Friesian Registry

44. Introductory Dressage (7 entries)
CH S Dryad - Caughey Inc
RCH Adleena - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc
CI Sebille - Caughey Inc
S Selitje - Caughey Inc
Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
Leonidas - SIM Friesian Registry

45. Training Level Dressage (4 entries)
CH Admirina - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
S El Sorrir - Caughey Inc

46. 1st Level Dressage (8 entries)
CH Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm
RCH Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
Jasper TD - TK
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm
Thiutwara - SIM Friesian Registry

47. 2nd Level Dressage (10 entries)
CH Brecht - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Ezechiel WF - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
Wellte - Hawk Ridge
Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm
BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
Thiutwara - SIM Friesian Registry
Catalyna - Golden Eagle Farm

48. 3rd Level Dressage (11 entries)
CH Eaden - Caughey Inc
RCH BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Aaltje WF - White Oleander Farm
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
S Xandria - Caughey Inc
Betje fan Lycan - Nur Arabians
AE Juanito - Southern Crest Stud
Geijsbert - SIM Friesian Registry
Ezechiel WF - White Oleander Farm
Roemke Van Luna - Caughey Inc
Carousel - Southern Crest Stud

49. 4th Level Dressage (5 entries)
CH Geijsbert - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Jaska - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Sanikka - Caughey Inc
Aaltje WF - White Oleander Farm
Betje fan Lycan - Nur Arabians

50. FEI Prix St. George Dressage (1 entries)
CH Gloree - White Oleander Farm

51. FEI Intermediate I Dressage (4 entries)
CH Lew - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Ogeden - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Wietse fan Lycan - TK
Gloree - White Oleander Farm

52. FEI Intermediate II Dressage (4 entries)
CH Hayley v.d. Swan - TK
RCH Ogeden - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Lew - SIM Friesian Registry
Wietse fan Lycan - TK

53. FEI Grand Prix Dressage (4 entries)
CH Sjaante - Caughey Inc
RCH Roefke Z4 - Nur Arabians
Top Ten:
Hayley v.d. Swan - TK
Solstice Nero - Caughey Inc

54. Jr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music) (2 entries)
CH Wellte - Hawk Ridge (You Lost Me, by C.Aguilera)
RCH Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm (Over You - Daughtry)

55. Sr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music) (9 entries)
CH RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc (Poker Face - Lady Ga Ga)
RCH BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm (The Mystic's Dream, by Loreena McKennitt)
Top Ten:
Solstice Nero - Caughey Inc (This is where I came in - Bee Gee's)
Gloree - White Oleander Farm (Your Hand In Mine, by Explosions In The Sky)
AE Juanito - Southern Crest Stud (Beauty & The Beast - Diamond Rio)
My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc (One - The Bee Gee's)
Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm (Mummers Dance, by Loreena McKennitt)
Ogeden - White Oleander Farm (Song For Our Fathers, by Explosions In The Sky)
Jaska - Caughey Inc (Under Pressure - Queen)

56. Dressage Seat Equitation (15 entries)
CH Ogeden - White Oleander Farm
RCH Sanikka - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
Brecht - SIM Friesian Registry
S Dryad - Caughey Inc
Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
AE Juanito - Southern Crest Stud
Wellte - Hawk Ridge
Carousel - Southern Crest Stud
Gloree - White Oleander Farm
CI Sebille - Caughey Inc

57. Dressage Hack (14 entries)
CH S Dryad - Caughey Inc
RCH Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
Geijsbert - SIM Friesian Registry
Aaltje WF - White Oleander Farm
Wellte - Hawk Ridge
Ogeden - White Oleander Farm
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Admirina - Golden Eagle Farm
AE Juanito - Southern Crest Stud
Betje fan Lycan - Nur Arabians
Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
Ezechiel WF - White Oleander Farm

58. Show Jumping Suitability (0 entries)

59. Three Year Old Under Saddle (1 entries)
CH Adleena - Golden Eagle Farm

60. Puddle Jumpers (2'3- 2'6) (2 entries)
CH Adleena - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH Thiutwara - SIM Friesian Registry

61. Low Jumpers (3'0) (2 entries)
CH Roemke Van Luna - Caughey Inc
RCH Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm

62. High Jumpers (3'3-3'6) (1 entries)
CH S Xandria - Caughey Inc

63. Gamblers Choice (3'-4') (0 entries)

64. Westen Suitability (1 entries)
CH S Dionysus - Caughey Inc

65. Western Pleasure (4 entries)
CH Erbin - Caughey Inc
RCH Femke - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Ima Heath Bar - SIM Friesian Registry
Zusa - SIM Friesian Registry

66. Western Riding (3 entries)
CH MM Twit Wit - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH Femke - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Erbin - Caughey Inc

67. Western Trail (4 entries)
CH Ima Heath Bar - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Erbin - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Femke - Caughey Inc
Zusa - SIM Friesian Registry

68. Open Reining (3 entries)
CH Erbin - Caughey Inc
RCH Femke - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry

69. Open Cutting (2 entries)
CH MM Twit Wit - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry

70. Barrel Racing (0 entries)

71. Pole Bending (1 entries)
CH MM Twit Wit - Golden Eagle Farm

72. Breakaway Roping (1 entries)
CH Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry

73. Saddleseat Suitability (0 entries)

74. Country Saddleseat Pleasure (1 entries)
CH Liesbeth - SIM Friesian Registry

75. Saddleseat Pleasure (3 entries)
CH Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Pietersz - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Alexaander - Southern Crest Stud

76. Saddleseat Park (1 entries)
CH Mowgali - White Oleander Farm

77. English Show Hack (1 entries)
CH Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry

78. Saddleseat Equitation (3 entries)
CH Mowgali - White Oleander Farm
RCH Pietersz - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry

79. Ladies English Sidesaddle (4 entries)
CH Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
Alexaander - Southern Crest Stud
Pietersz - SIM Friesian Registry

80. Fantasy Costume (7 entries)
CH BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
RCH Roefke Z4 - Nur Arabians
Top Ten:
Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm
Solstice Nero - Caughey Inc
Lew - SIM Friesian Registry
Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
Machteltje - Caughey Inc

81. Armored Costume (6 entries)
CH Mowgali - White Oleander Farm
RCH Solstice Nero - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
Wellte - Hawk Ridge
Brecht - SIM Friesian Registry
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc

82. Tandem Riding (0 entries)

83. Walk and Trot Pleasure (2 entries)
CH Machteltje - Caughey Inc
RCH Leonidas - SIM Friesian Registry

84. Hunter Pleasure (2 entries)
CH Ima Heath Bar - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Theodora-Jansje - White Oleander Farm

85. Hunter Under Saddle (2 entries)
CH Carousel - Southern Crest Stud
RCH BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm


And your Overall Champions are...
Champion Colt/Filly: Thaledor - Golden Eagle Farm
Reserve Champion Colt/Filly: Evaine - Golden Eagle Farm
Junior Horse Champion: Adleena - Golden Eagle Farm
Junior Horse Reserve Champion: Hermes v.d. Adelheid - TK
Senior Horse Champion: Calliope - Caughey Inc
Senior Horse Reserve Champion: Brecht - SIM Friesian Registry
Partbred Champion: Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry
Partbred Reserve Champion: Wellte - Hawk Ridge

Return to “2011 SFR Results”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest