SFR 2011 Fall Friesian Showcase
Hosted by Noel on November 5th, 2011.
Point System
CH - 10pts
RCH - 8pts
TT - 5pts
1. Friesian Fillies, Conformation (9 entries)
CH Evaine - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH S Gayane - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Valmaina F - Nur Arabians
RFS Ayasha - Caughey Inc
S Hermeli - Caughey Inc
Fokeltje - SIM Friesian Registry
S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc
CI Maarit - Caughey Inc
Hendrikje - SIM Friesian Registry
2. Friesian Fillies, Movement (9 entries)
CH Evaine - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH Valmaina F - Nur Arabians
Top Ten:
RFS Ayasha - Caughey Inc
S Hermeli - Caughey Inc
S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc
Hendrikje - SIM Friesian Registry
CI Maarit - Caughey Inc
S Gayane - Caughey Inc
Fokeltje - SIM Friesian Registry
3. Friesian Colts, Conformation (4 entries)
CH CI Aulis - Caughey Inc
RCH S Dionysus - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Adelphos - SIM Friesian Registry
Thaledor - Golden Eagle Farm
4. Friesian Colts, Movement (4 entries)
CH S Dionysus - Caughey Inc
RCH Thaledor - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
CI Aulis - Caughey Inc
Adelphos - SIM Friesian Registry
5. Futurity Friesian Fillies, Conformation (4 entries)
CH S Dryad - Caughey Inc
RCH Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Adleena - Golden Eagle Farm
Admirina - Golden Eagle Farm
6. Futurity Friesian Fillies, Movement (4 entries)
CH Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
RCH Admirina - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
S Dryad - Caughey Inc
Adleena - Golden Eagle Farm
7. Futurity Friesian Colts, Conformation (1 entries)
CH Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc
8. Futurity Friesian Colts, Movement (1 entries)
CH Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc
9. Junior Friesian Mares, Conformation (4 entries)
CH RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
RCH CI Sebille - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Catalyna - Golden Eagle Farm
Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry
10. Junior Friesian Mares, Movement (5 entries)
CH CI Sebille - Caughey Inc
RCH Catalyna - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Betje fan Lycan - Nur Arabians
Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry
11. Junior Friesian Stallions, Conformation (11 entries)
CH Hermes v.d. Adelheid - TK
RCH S Selitje - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm
Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm
MM Twit Wit - Golden Eagle Farm
Leonidas - SIM Friesian Registry
Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
S El Sorrir - Caughey Inc
Roefke Z4 - Nur Arabians
Jasper TD - TK
12. Junior Friesian Stallions, Movement (10 entries)
CH Jasper TD - TK
RCH Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm
Leonidas - SIM Friesian Registry
Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
MM Twit Wit - Golden Eagle Farm
S Selitje - Caughey Inc
S El Sorrir - Caughey Inc
Hermes v.d. Adelheid - TK
Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
13. Senior Friesian Mares, Conformation (15 entries)
CH Velvela - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Sjaante - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Machteltje - Caughey Inc
Elikapeka - Caughey Inc
Zusa - SIM Friesian Registry
Femke - Caughey Inc
Sanikka - Caughey Inc
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Calliope - Caughey Inc
Eaden - Caughey Inc
Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
Hayley v.d. Swan - TK
14. Senior Friesian Mares, Movement (15 entries)
CH Elikapeka - Caughey Inc
RCH Machteltje - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Liesbeth - SIM Friesian Registry
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Eaden - Caughey Inc
Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
Sanikka - Caughey Inc
Sjaante - Caughey Inc
Calliope - Caughey Inc
S Xandria - Caughey Inc
Hayley v.d. Swan - TK
Zusa - SIM Friesian Registry
15. Senior Friesian Stallions, Conformation (19 entries)
CH Pietersz - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Ezechiel WF - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Brecht - SIM Friesian Registry
AE Juanito - Southern Crest Stud
Jaska - Caughey Inc
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
Carousel - Southern Crest Stud
Alexaander - Southern Crest Stud
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
Solstice Nero - Caughey Inc
Geijsbert - SIM Friesian Registry
Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm
16. Senior Friesian Stallions, Movement (19 entries)
CH Running Freely Uranium - Southern Crest Stud
RCH Mowgali - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Alexaander - Southern Crest Stud
Lew - SIM Friesian Registry
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
Carousel - Southern Crest Stud
Wietse fan Lycan - TK
Solstice Nero - Caughey Inc
Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm
AE Juanito - Southern Crest Stud
Aaltje WF - White Oleander Farm
Ogeden - White Oleander Farm
17. Friesian Geldings, Conformation (0 entries)
18. Friesian Geldings, Movement (0 entries)
19. Partbred Friesian Mares, Conformation (4 entries)
CH Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Theodora-Jansje - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Ima Heath Bar - SIM Friesian Registry
Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
20. Partbred Friesian Mares, Movement (4 entries)
CH Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Ima Heath Bar - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
Theodora-Jansje - White Oleander Farm
21. Partbred Friesian Stallions, Conformation (4 entries)
CH My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
RCH BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Erbin - Caughey Inc
Wellte - Hawk Ridge
22. Partbred Friesian Stallions, Movement (4 entries)
CH BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
RCH My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Wellte - Hawk Ridge
Erbin - Caughey Inc
23. Partbred Friesian Geldings, Conformation (1 entries)
CH Gloree - White Oleander Farm
24. Partbred Friesian Geldings, Movement (1 entries)
CH Gloree - White Oleander Farm
25. Open Fillies Liberty (2 & younger) (10 entries)
CH RFS Ayasha - Caughey Inc
RCH S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
S Hermeli - Caughey Inc
CI Maarit - Caughey Inc
S Gayane - Caughey Inc
Fokeltje - SIM Friesian Registry
Ima Heath Bar - SIM Friesian Registry
Hendrikje - SIM Friesian Registry
Valmaina F - Nur Arabians
Evaine - Golden Eagle Farm
26. Open Colts Liberty (2 & younger) (4 entries)
CH CI Aulis - Caughey Inc
RCH Adelphos - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Thaledor - Golden Eagle Farm
S Dionysus - Caughey Inc
27. Open Junior Mares Liberty (3 to 6 years) (11 entries)
CH CI Sebille - Caughey Inc
RCH S Dryad - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Adleena - Golden Eagle Farm
Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Theodora-Jansje - White Oleander Farm
Catalyna - Golden Eagle Farm
Admirina - Golden Eagle Farm
Betje fan Lycan - Nur Arabians
Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry
28. Open Junior Stallions Liberty (3 to 6 years) (14 entries)
CH S El Sorrir - Caughey Inc
RCH MM Twit Wit - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm
Hermes v.d. Adelheid - TK
Jasper TD - TK
Erbin - Caughey Inc
Leonidas - SIM Friesian Registry
S Selitje - Caughey Inc
Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc
Wellte - Hawk Ridge
Roefke Z4 - Nur Arabians
29. Open Senior Mares Liberty (7 & up) (16 entries)
CH Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
RCH Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Sjaante - Caughey Inc
Elikapeka - Caughey Inc
Liesbeth - SIM Friesian Registry
Calliope - Caughey Inc
Zusa - SIM Friesian Registry
Velvela - SIM Friesian Registry
Sanikka - Caughey Inc
Machteltje - Caughey Inc
S Xandria - Caughey Inc
Hayley v.d. Swan - TK
30. Open Senior Stallions Liberty (7 & up) (18 entries)
CH Ezechiel WF - White Oleander Farm
RCH AE Juanito - Southern Crest Stud
Top Ten:
Roemke Van Luna - Caughey Inc
Jaska - Caughey Inc
Aaltje WF - White Oleander Farm
Carousel - Southern Crest Stud
My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
Alexaander - Southern Crest Stud
Brecht - SIM Friesian Registry
Mowgali - White Oleander Farm
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
31. Open Geldings Liberty (1 entries)
CH Gloree - White Oleander Farm
32. Combined Driving, Dressage (16 entries)
CH Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH S Dryad - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Jasper TD - TK
Admirina - Golden Eagle Farm
Lew - SIM Friesian Registry
Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc
Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
Roemke Van Luna - Caughey Inc
Jaska - Caughey Inc
Eaden - Caughey Inc
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
33. Combined Driving, Marathon (4 entries)
CH RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
RCH Catalyna - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
Jasper TD - TK
Wietse fan Lycan - TK
34. Combined Driving, Cone (3 entries)
CH Jasper TD - TK
RCH Wietse fan Lycan - TK
Top Ten:
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
35. Carriage Driving, Single (8 entries)
CH Lew - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
Brecht - SIM Friesian Registry
Theodora-Jansje - White Oleander Farm
Gloree - White Oleander Farm
Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
Liesbeth - SIM Friesian Registry
36. Carriage Driving, Tandem (3 entries)
CH Mowgali and Ogeden - White Oleander Farm
RCH Brecht and Liesbeth - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Necessary Evil & Calliope - Caughey Inc
37. Carriage Driving, Four-In-Hand (0 entries)
38. Country Pleasure Driving (0 entries)
39. Pleasure Driving (4 entries)
CH Carousel - Southern Crest Stud
RCH Machteltje - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry
Alexaander - Southern Crest Stud
40. Park Harness (1 entries)
CH Mowgali - White Oleander Farm
41. Drive and Ride (4 entries)
CH Geijsbert - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Theodora-Jansje - White Oleander Farm
Liesbeth - SIM Friesian Registry
42. Sjees Driving (7 entries)
CH Geijsbert - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Aaltje WF - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Ezechiel WF - White Oleander Farm
Leonidas - SIM Friesian Registry
Catalyna - Golden Eagle Farm
Sjaante - Caughey Inc
Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm
43. Dressage Suitability (6 entries)
CH CI Maarit - Caughey Inc
RCH Evaine - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
RFS Ayasha - Caughey Inc
Adelphos - SIM Friesian Registry
Fokeltje - SIM Friesian Registry
Hendrikje - SIM Friesian Registry
44. Introductory Dressage (7 entries)
CH S Dryad - Caughey Inc
RCH Leonidas - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc
CI Sebille - Caughey Inc
S Selitje - Caughey Inc
Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
Adleena - Golden Eagle Farm
45. Training Level Dressage (4 entries)
CH S El Sorrir - Caughey Inc
RCH RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
Admirina - Golden Eagle Farm
46. 1st Level Dressage (8 entries)
CH Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
RCH Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Jasper TD - TK
Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm
Thiutwara - SIM Friesian Registry
Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm
Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm
47. 2nd Level Dressage (10 entries)
CH Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH Ezechiel WF - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
Wellte - Hawk Ridge
Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
Brecht - SIM Friesian Registry
Catalyna - Golden Eagle Farm
Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm
Thiutwara - SIM Friesian Registry
Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
48. 3rd Level Dressage (11 entries)
CH Ezechiel WF - White Oleander Farm
RCH S Xandria - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Betje fan Lycan - Nur Arabians
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Eaden - Caughey Inc
Geijsbert - SIM Friesian Registry
BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
Carousel - Southern Crest Stud
Aaltje WF - White Oleander Farm
Roemke Van Luna - Caughey Inc
AE Juanito - Southern Crest Stud
49. 4th Level Dressage (5 entries)
CH Betje fan Lycan - Nur Arabians
RCH Aaltje WF - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Sanikka - Caughey Inc
Jaska - Caughey Inc
Geijsbert - SIM Friesian Registry
50. FEI Prix St. George Dressage (1 entries)
CH Gloree - White Oleander Farm
51. FEI Intermediate I Dressage (4 entries)
CH Wietse fan Lycan - TK
RCH Ogeden - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Lew - SIM Friesian Registry
Gloree - White Oleander Farm
52. FEI Intermediate II Dressage (4 entries)
CH Ogeden - White Oleander Farm
RCH Hayley v.d. Swan - TK
Top Ten:
Lew - SIM Friesian Registry
Wietse fan Lycan - TK
53. FEI Grand Prix Dressage (4 entries)
CH Hayley v.d. Swan - TK
RCH Solstice Nero - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Sjaante - Caughey Inc
Roefke Z4 - Nur Arabians
54. Jr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music) (2 entries)
CH Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm (Over You - Daughtry)
RCH Wellte - Hawk Ridge (You Lost Me, by C.Aguilera)
55. Sr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music) (9 entries)
CH AE Juanito - Southern Crest Stud (Beauty & The Beast - Diamond Rio)
RCH BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm (The Mystic's Dream, by Loreena McKennitt)
Top Ten:
Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm (Mummers Dance, by Loreena McKennitt)
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc (Poker Face - Lady Ga Ga)
Jaska - Caughey Inc (Under Pressure - Queen)
Ogeden - White Oleander Farm (Song For Our Fathers, by Explosions In The Sky)
Solstice Nero - Caughey Inc (This is where I came in - Bee Gee's)
Gloree - White Oleander Farm (Your Hand In Mine, by Explosions In The Sky)
My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc (One - The Bee Gee's)
56. Dressage Seat Equitation (15 entries)
CH Gloree - White Oleander Farm
RCH BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
S Dryad - Caughey Inc
Carousel - Southern Crest Stud
CI Sebille - Caughey Inc
Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm
Sanikka - Caughey Inc
Ogeden - White Oleander Farm
Brecht - SIM Friesian Registry
Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm
AE Juanito - Southern Crest Stud
57. Dressage Hack (14 entries)
CH Aaltje WF - White Oleander Farm
RCH Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
S El Sorrir - Caughey Inc
Admirina - Golden Eagle Farm
Betje fan Lycan - Nur Arabians
Ogeden - White Oleander Farm
Roefke Z4 - Nur Arabians
Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
Wellte - Hawk Ridge
Ezechiel WF - White Oleander Farm
Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm
AE Juanito - Southern Crest Stud
58. Show Jumping Suitability (0 entries)
59. Three Year Old Under Saddle (1 entries)
CH Adleena - Golden Eagle Farm
60. Puddle Jumpers (2'3- 2'6) (2 entries)
CH Adleena - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH Thiutwara - SIM Friesian Registry
61. Low Jumpers (3'0) (2 entries)
CH Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH Roemke Van Luna - Caughey Inc
62. High Jumpers (3'3-3'6) (1 entries)
CH S Xandria - Caughey Inc
63. Gamblers Choice (3'-4') (0 entries)
64. Westen Suitability (1 entries)
CH S Dionysus - Caughey Inc
65. Western Pleasure (4 entries)
CH Femke - Caughey Inc
RCH Ima Heath Bar - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Zusa - SIM Friesian Registry
Erbin - Caughey Inc
66. Western Riding (3 entries)
CH MM Twit Wit - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH Femke - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Erbin - Caughey Inc
67. Western Trail (4 entries)
CH Femke - Caughey Inc
RCH Zusa - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Ima Heath Bar - SIM Friesian Registry
Erbin - Caughey Inc
68. Open Reining (3 entries)
CH Femke - Caughey Inc
RCH Erbin - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry
69. Open Cutting (2 entries)
CH MM Twit Wit - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry
70. Barrel Racing (0 entries)
71. Pole Bending (1 entries)
CH MM Twit Wit - Golden Eagle Farm
72. Breakaway Roping (1 entries)
CH Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry
73. Saddleseat Suitability (0 entries)
74. Country Saddleseat Pleasure (1 entries)
CH Liesbeth - SIM Friesian Registry
75. Saddleseat Pleasure (3 entries)
CH Alexaander - Southern Crest Stud
RCH Pietersz - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry
76. Saddleseat Park (1 entries)
CH Mowgali - White Oleander Farm
77. English Show Hack (1 entries)
CH Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry
78. Saddleseat Equitation (3 entries)
CH Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Pietersz - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Mowgali - White Oleander Farm
79. Ladies English Sidesaddle (4 entries)
CH Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Pietersz - SIM Friesian Registry
Alexaander - Southern Crest Stud
80. Fantasy Costume (7 entries)
CH Solstice Nero - Caughey Inc
RCH Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Lew - SIM Friesian Registry
BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
Roefke Z4 - Nur Arabians
Machteltje - Caughey Inc
Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
81. Armored Costume (6 entries)
CH Brecht - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Mowgali - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Wellte - Hawk Ridge
Solstice Nero - Caughey Inc
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
82. Tandem Riding (0 entries)
83. Walk and Trot Pleasure (2 entries)
CH Leonidas - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Machteltje - Caughey Inc
84. Hunter Pleasure (2 entries)
CH Theodora-Jansje - White Oleander Farm
RCH Ima Heath Bar - SIM Friesian Registry
85. Hunter Under Saddle (2 entries)
CH BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
RCH Carousel - Southern Crest Stud
And your Overall Champions are...
Champion Colt/Filly: Evaine - Golden Eagle Farm
Reserve Champion Colt/Filly: CI Aulis - Caughey Inc
Junior Horse Champion: CI Sebille - Caughey Inc
Junior Horse Reserve Champion: Hermes v.d. Adelheid - TK
Senior Horse Champion: Velvela - SIM Friesian Registry
Senior Horse Reserve Champion: Pietersz - SIM Friesian Registry
Partbred Champion: BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
Partbred Reserve Champion: Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry