User avatar
Noel
Site Admin
Posts: 3202
Joined: Fri Mar 11, 2011 5:32 pm
Contact: Website

SFR 2011 U.S National Championship

Thu Dec 01, 2011 8:46 am

SFR 2011 U.S National Championship
Hosted by Noel on December 1st, 2011.

CH - 10pts
RCH - 8pts
TT - 5pts

1. Friesian Fillies Conformation (9 entries)
CH Hendrikje - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH CI Maarit - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Valmaina F - Nur Arabians
RFS Ayasha - Caughey Inc
Evaine - Golden Eagle Farm
S Gayane - Caughey Inc
Fokeltje - SIM Friesian Registry
S Hermeli - Caughey Inc
S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc

2. Friesian Fillies Movement (9 entries)
CH Valmaina F - Nur Arabians
RCH Hendrikje - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Fokeltje - SIM Friesian Registry
S Hermeli - Caughey Inc
CI Maarit - Caughey Inc
Evaine - Golden Eagle Farm
RFS Ayasha - Caughey Inc
S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc
S Gayane - Caughey Inc

3. Friesian Colts Conformation (5 entries)
CH Thaledor - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH Hubrecht WF - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
S Dionysus - Caughey Inc
CI Aulis - Caughey Inc
Adelphos - SIM Friesian Registry

4. Friesian Colts Movement (5 entries)
CH Hubrecht WF - White Oleander Farm
RCH CI Aulis - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Adelphos - SIM Friesian Registry
S Dionysus - Caughey Inc
Thaledor - Golden Eagle Farm

5. Futurity Friesian Fillies Conformation (4 entries)
CH Admirina - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH S Dryad - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
Adleena - Golden Eagle Farm

6. Futurity Friesian Fillies Movement (4 entries)
CH Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
RCH Adleena - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
Admirina - Golden Eagle Farm
S Dryad - Caughey Inc

7. Futurity Friesian Colts Conformation (1 entries)
CH Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc

8. Futurity Friesian Colts Movement (1 entries)
CH Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc

9. Junior Friesian Mares Conformation (4 entries)
CH RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
RCH Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Catalyna - Golden Eagle Farm
CI Sebille - Caughey Inc

10. Junior Friesian Mares Movement (5 entries)
CH Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Betje fan Lycan - Nur Arabians
Top Ten:
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
CI Sebille - Caughey Inc
Catalyna - Golden Eagle Farm

11. Junior Friesian Stallions Conformation (11 entries)
CH Roefke Z4 - Nur Arabians
RCH MM Twit Wit - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
S Selitje - Caughey Inc
Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm
Hermes v.d. Adelheid - TK
Leonidas - SIM Friesian Registry
Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm
Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
Jasper TD - TK
S El Sorrir - Caughey Inc

12. Junior Friesian Stallions Movement (10 entries)
CH Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH MM Twit Wit - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
S El Sorrir - Caughey Inc
Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
S Selitje - Caughey Inc
Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm
Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm
Leonidas - SIM Friesian Registry
Hermes v.d. Adelheid - TK
Jasper TD - TK

13. Senior Friesian Mares Conformation (15 entries)
CH Zusa - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Femke - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
Sanikka - Caughey Inc
Eaden - Caughey Inc
Calliope - Caughey Inc
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Hayley v.d. Swan - TK
Velvela - SIM Friesian Registry
Elikapeka - Caughey Inc
S Xandria - Caughey Inc
Sjaante - Caughey Inc

14. Senior Friesian Mares Movement (15 entries)
CH S Xandria - Caughey Inc
RCH Liesbeth - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Thiutwara - SIM Friesian Registry
Velvela - SIM Friesian Registry
Femke - Caughey Inc
Elikapeka - Caughey Inc
Hayley v.d. Swan - TK
Eaden - Caughey Inc
Sjaante - Caughey Inc
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Machteltje - Caughey Inc
Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc

15. Senior Friesian Stallions Conformation (19 entries)
CH Alexaander - Southern Crest Stud
RCH Aaltje WF - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Running Freely Uranium - Southern Crest Stud
Jaska - Caughey Inc
Geijsbert - SIM Friesian Registry
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
Solstice Nero - Caughey Inc
Pietersz - SIM Friesian Registry
Carousel - Southern Crest Stud
Ogeden - White Oleander Farm
Lew - SIM Friesian Registry
Ezechiel WF - White Oleander Farm

16. Senior Friesian Stallions Movement (19 entries)
CH AE Juanito - Southern Crest Stud
RCH Ogeden - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Ezechiel WF - White Oleander Farm
Lew - SIM Friesian Registry
Roemke Van Luna - Caughey Inc
Aaltje WF - White Oleander Farm
Solstice Nero - Caughey Inc
Geijsbert - SIM Friesian Registry
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
Alexaander - Southern Crest Stud
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
Carousel - Southern Crest Stud

17. Friesian Geldings Conformation (0 entries)

18. Friesian Geldings Movement (0 entries)

19. Partbred Friesian Mares Conformation (4 entries)
CH Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
RCH Ima Heath Bar - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry
Theodora Jansje - White Oleander Farm

20. Partbred Friesian Mares Movement (4 entries)
CH Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Theodora Jansje - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
Ima Heath Bar - SIM Friesian Registry

21. Partbred Friesian Stallions Conformation (4 entries)
CH BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
RCH My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Wellte - Hawk Ridge
Erbin - Caughey Inc

22. Partbred Friesian Stallions Movement (4 entries)
CH My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
RCH BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Wellte - Hawk Ridge
Erbin - Caughey Inc

23. Partbred Friesian Geldings Conformation (1 entries)
CH Gloree - White Oleander Farm

24. Partbred Friesian Geldings Movement (1 entries)
CH Gloree - White Oleander Farm

25. Open Fillies Liberty (2 & younger) (10 entries)
CH CI Maarit - Caughey Inc
RCH S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Fokeltje - SIM Friesian Registry
Valmaina F - Nur Arabians
RFS Ayasha - Caughey Inc
Ima Heath Bar - SIM Friesian Registry
Hendrikje - SIM Friesian Registry
S Hermeli - Caughey Inc
S Gayane - Caughey Inc
Evaine - Golden Eagle Farm

26. Open Colts Liberty (2 & younger) (5 entries)
CH Hubrecht WF - White Oleander Farm
RCH S Dionysus - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
CI Aulis - Caughey Inc
Adelphos - SIM Friesian Registry
Thaledor - Golden Eagle Farm

27. Open Junior Mares Liberty (3 to 6 years) (11 entries)
CH Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Theodora Jansje - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
S Dryad - Caughey Inc
Betje fan Lycan - Nur Arabians
CI Sebille - Caughey Inc
Catalyna - Golden Eagle Farm
Admirina - Golden Eagle Farm
Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
Adleena - Golden Eagle Farm
Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc

28. Open Junior Stallions Liberty (3 to 6 years) (14 entries)
CH Roefke Z4 - Nur Arabians
RCH S El Sorrir - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Leonidas - SIM Friesian Registry
Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm
Erbin - Caughey Inc
Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm
Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc
Jasper TD - TK
Wellte - Hawk Ridge
Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
S Selitje - Caughey Inc
MM Twit Wit - Golden Eagle Farm

29. Open Senior Mares Liberty (7 & up) (16 entries)
CH Hayley v.d. Swan - TK
RCH Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Machteltje - Caughey Inc
Sjaante - Caughey Inc
Calliope - Caughey Inc
Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
Sanikka - Caughey Inc
Thiutwara - SIM Friesian Registry
Eaden - Caughey Inc
S Xandria - Caughey Inc
Liesbeth - SIM Friesian Registry
Zusa - SIM Friesian Registry

30. Open Senior Stallions Liberty (7 & up) (18 entries)
CH Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm
RCH Solstice Nero - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Wietse fan Lycan - TK
Ezechiel WF - White Oleander Farm
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
Carousel - Southern Crest Stud
Ogeden - White Oleander Farm
Brecht - SIM Friesian Registry
My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
Alexaander - Southern Crest Stud

31. Open Geldings Liberty (1 entries)
CH Gloree - White Oleander Farm

32. Combined Driving Dressage (16 entries)
CH Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
RCH Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Jasper TD - TK
Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm
Lew - SIM Friesian Registry
Jaska - Caughey Inc
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
Eaden - Caughey Inc
Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Wietse fan Lycan - TK
S Dryad - Caughey Inc

33. Combined Driving Marathon (4 entries)
CH Jasper TD - TK
RCH Wietse fan Lycan - TK
Top Ten:
Catalyna - Golden Eagle Farm
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc

34. Combined Driving Cone (3 entries)
CH Jasper TD - TK
RCH Wietse fan Lycan - TK
Top Ten:
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc

35. Carriage Driving Single (8 entries)
CH Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
RCH Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Lew - SIM Friesian Registry
Liesbeth - SIM Friesian Registry
Theodora Jansje - White Oleander Farm
Brecht - SIM Friesian Registry
Gloree - White Oleander Farm
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc

36. Carriage Driving Tandem (3 entries)
CH Necessary Evil & Calliope - Caughey Inc
RCH Brecht and Liesbeth - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Mowgali and Ogeden - White Oleander Farm

37. Carriage Driving Four-In-Hand (0 entries)

38. Country Pleasure Driving (0 entries)

39. Pleasure Driving (4 entries)
CH Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Alexaander - Southern Crest Stud
Top Ten:
Carousel - Southern Crest Stud
Machteltje - Caughey Inc

40. Park Harness (1 entries)
CH Mowgali - White Oleander Farm

41. Drive and Ride (4 entries)
CH Liesbeth - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Geijsbert - SIM Friesian Registry
Theodora Jansje - White Oleander Farm

42. Sjees Driving (7 entries)
CH Ezechiel WF - White Oleander Farm
RCH Leonidas - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Sjaante - Caughey Inc
Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm
Geijsbert - SIM Friesian Registry
Aaltje WF - White Oleander Farm
Catalyna - Golden Eagle Farm

43. Dressage Suitability (6 entries)
CH Evaine - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH Fokeltje - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Adelphos - SIM Friesian Registry
Hendrikje - SIM Friesian Registry
CI Maarit - Caughey Inc
RFS Ayasha - Caughey Inc

44. Introductory Dressage (7 entries)
CH S Dryad - Caughey Inc
RCH Adleena - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
S Selitje - Caughey Inc
CI Sebille - Caughey Inc
Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc
Leonidas - SIM Friesian Registry
Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc

45. Training Level Dressage (4 entries)
CH My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
RCH Admirina - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
S El Sorrir - Caughey Inc

46. 1st Level Dressage (8 entries)
CH Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH Thiutwara - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm
Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm
Jasper TD - TK

47. 2nd Level Dressage (10 entries)
CH Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
RCH Catalyna - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
Brecht - SIM Friesian Registry
Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm
Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
Ezechiel WF - White Oleander Farm
BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
Wellte - Hawk Ridge
Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
Thiutwara - SIM Friesian Registry

48. 3rd Level Dressage (11 entries)
CH Ezechiel WF - White Oleander Farm
RCH Roemke Van Luna - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
AE Juanito - Southern Crest Stud
Carousel - Southern Crest Stud
Eaden - Caughey Inc
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Betje fan Lycan - Nur Arabians
S Xandria - Caughey Inc
Aaltje WF - White Oleander Farm
Geijsbert - SIM Friesian Registry

49. 4th Level Dressage (5 entries)
CH Geijsbert - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Aaltje WF - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Jaska - Caughey Inc
Betje fan Lycan - Nur Arabians
Sanikka - Caughey Inc

50. FEI Prix St. George Dressage (1 entries)
CH Gloree - White Oleander Farm

51. FEI Intermediate I Dressage (3 entries)
CH Ogeden - White Oleander Farm
RCH Lew - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Gloree - White Oleander Farm

52. FEI Intermediate II Dressage (3 entries)
CH Wietse fan Lycan - TK
RCH Lew - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Ogeden - White Oleander Farm

53. FEI Grand Prix Dressage (5 entries)
CH Roefke Z4 - Nur Arabians
RCH Sjaante - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Solstice Nero - Caughey Inc
Wietse fan Lycan - TK
Hayley v.d. Swan - TK

54. Jr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music) (2 entries)
CH Wellte - Hawk Ridge (You Lost Me by C.Aguilera)
RCH Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm (Over You - Daughtry)

55. Sr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music) (9 entries)
CH Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm (Mummers Dance by Loreena McKennitt)
RCH Gloree - White Oleander Farm (Your Hand In Mine by Explosions In The Sky)
Top Ten:
Solstice Nero - Caughey Inc (This is where I came in - Bee Gee's)
BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm (The Mystic's Dream by Loreena McKennitt)
My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc (One - The Bee Gee's)
Ogeden - White Oleander Farm (Song For Our Fathers by Explosions In The Sky)
Jaska - Caughey Inc (Under Pressure - Queen)
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc (Poker Face - Lady Ga Ga)
AE Juanito - Southern Crest Stud (Beauty & The Beast - Diamond Rio)

56. Dressage Seat Equitation (15 entries)
CH S Dryad - Caughey Inc
RCH AE Juanito - Southern Crest Stud
Top Ten:
Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
Gloree - White Oleander Farm
Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm
Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
Sanikka - Caughey Inc
Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
Carousel - Southern Crest Stud
Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm
CI Sebille - Caughey Inc

57. Dressage Hack (14 entries)
CH Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH Betje fan Lycan - Nur Arabians
Top Ten:
AE Juanito - Southern Crest Stud
Admirina - Golden Eagle Farm
Geijsbert - SIM Friesian Registry
Aaltje WF - White Oleander Farm
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Ogeden - White Oleander Farm
Wellte - Hawk Ridge
Ezechiel WF - White Oleander Farm
S El Sorrir - Caughey Inc
S Dryad - Caughey Inc

58. Show Jumping Suitability (0 entries)

59. Three Year Old Under Saddle (1 entries)
CH Adleena - Golden Eagle Farm

60. Puddle Jumpers (2'3- 2'6) (2 entries)
CH Adleena - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH Thiutwara - SIM Friesian Registry

61. Low Jumpers (3'0) (2 entries)
CH Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH Roemke Van Luna - Caughey Inc

62. High Jumpers (3'3-3'6) (1 entries)
CH S Xandria - Caughey Inc

63. Gamblers Choice (3'-4') (0 entries)

64. Westen Suitability (1 entries)
CH S Dionysus - Caughey Inc

65. Western Pleasure (4 entries)
CH Femke - Caughey Inc
RCH Erbin - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Ima Heath Bar - SIM Friesian Registry
Zusa - SIM Friesian Registry

66. Western Riding (3 entries)
CH Erbin - Caughey Inc
RCH MM Twit Wit - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
Femke - Caughey Inc

67. Western Trail (4 entries)
CH Ima Heath Bar - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Erbin - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Femke - Caughey Inc
Zusa - SIM Friesian Registry

68. Open Reining (3 entries)
CH Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Erbin - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Femke - Caughey Inc

69. Open Cutting (2 entries)
CH MM Twit Wit - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry

70. Barrel Racing (0 entries)

71. Pole Bending (1 entries)
CH MM Twit Wit - Golden Eagle Farm

72. Breakaway Roping (1 entries)
CH Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry

73. Saddleseat Suitability (0 entries)

74. Country Saddleseat Pleasure (1 entries)
CH Liesbeth - SIM Friesian Registry

75. Saddleseat Pleasure (3 entries)
CH Alexaander - Southern Crest Stud
RCH Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Pietersz - SIM Friesian Registry

76. Saddleseat Park (1 entries)
CH Mowgali - White Oleander Farm

77. English Show Hack (1 entries)
CH Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry

78. Saddleseat Equitation (3 entries)
CH Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Mowgali - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Pietersz - SIM Friesian Registry

79. Ladies English Sidesaddle (4 entries)
CH Alexaander - Southern Crest Stud
RCH Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
Pietersz - SIM Friesian Registry

80. Fantasy Costume (7 entries)
CH Machteltje - Caughey Inc
RCH Roefke Z4 - Nur Arabians
Top Ten:
BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
Solstice Nero - Caughey Inc
Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
Lew - SIM Friesian Registry
Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm

81. Armored Costume (6 entries)
CH Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
RCH Brecht - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Mowgali - White Oleander Farm
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
Wellte - Hawk Ridge
Solstice Nero - Caughey Inc

82. Tandem Riding (0 entries)

83. Walk and Trot Pleasure (2 entries)
CH Machteltje - Caughey Inc
RCH Leonidas - SIM Friesian Registry

84. Hunter Pleasure (2 entries)
CH Ima Heath Bar - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Theodora Jansje - White Oleander Farm

85. Hunter Under Saddle (2 entries)
CH Carousel - Southern Crest Stud
RCH BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm

------------------------------------------

And your National Champions are...
Champion Colt/Filly: Hendrikje - SIM Friesian Registry
ResChampion Colt/Filly: Hubrecht WF - White Oleander Farm
Junior Horse Champion: RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Junior Horse ResChampion: Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
Senior Horse Champion: Alexaander - Southern Crest Stud
Senior Horse ResChampion: S Xandria - Caughey Inc
Partbred Champion: Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
Partbred ResChampion: My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc

Return to “2011 SFR Results”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest