User avatar
Noel
Site Admin
Posts: 3247
Joined: Fri Mar 11, 2011 5:32 pm
Contact: Website

SFR 2011 Winterfest Friesian Show

Thu Dec 01, 2011 8:48 am

SFR 2011 Winterfest Friesian Show
Hosted by Noel on December 1st, 2011.

CH - 10pts
RCH - 8pts
TT - 5pts

1. Friesian Fillies Conformation (9 entries)
CH S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc
RCH S Gayane - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
RFS Ayasha - Caughey Inc
Hendrikje - SIM Friesian Registry
Fokeltje - SIM Friesian Registry
Evaine - Golden Eagle Farm
CI Maarit - Caughey Inc
Valmaina F - Nur Arabians
S Hermeli - Caughey Inc

2. Friesian Fillies Movement (9 entries)
CH RFS Ayasha - Caughey Inc
RCH Evaine - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
CI Maarit - Caughey Inc
Hendrikje - SIM Friesian Registry
S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc
S Gayane - Caughey Inc
Valmaina F - Nur Arabians
S Hermeli - Caughey Inc
Fokeltje - SIM Friesian Registry

3. Friesian Colts Conformation (5 entries)
CH Adelphos - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH CI Aulis - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Hubrecht WF - White Oleander Farm
S Dionysus - Caughey Inc
Thaledor - Golden Eagle Farm

4. Friesian Colts Movement (5 entries)
CH Hubrecht WF - White Oleander Farm
RCH Thaledor - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
CI Aulis - Caughey Inc
Adelphos - SIM Friesian Registry
S Dionysus - Caughey Inc

5. Futurity Friesian Fillies Conformation (4 entries)
CH Adleena - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH S Dryad - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
Admirina - Golden Eagle Farm

6. Futurity Friesian Fillies Movement (4 entries)
CH Adleena - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Admirina - Golden Eagle Farm
S Dryad - Caughey Inc

7. Futurity Friesian Colts Conformation (1 entries)
CH Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc

8. Futurity Friesian Colts Movement (1 entries)
CH Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc

9. Junior Friesian Mares Conformation (4 entries)
CH CI Sebille - Caughey Inc
RCH RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry
Catalyna - Golden Eagle Farm

10. Junior Friesian Mares Movement (5 entries)
CH RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
RCH CI Sebille - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Catalyna - Golden Eagle Farm
Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry
Betje fan Lycan - Nur Arabians

11. Junior Friesian Stallions Conformation (11 entries)
CH Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH Leonidas - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
S El Sorrir - Caughey Inc
Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
Jasper TD - TK
MM Twit Wit - Golden Eagle Farm
Roefke Z4 - Nur Arabians
Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
Hermes v.d. Adelheid - TK
S Selitje - Caughey Inc
Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm

12. Junior Friesian Stallions Movement (10 entries)
CH Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
RCH S Selitje - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm
Hermes v.d. Adelheid - TK
Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm
Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
MM Twit Wit - Golden Eagle Farm
Jasper TD - TK
Leonidas - SIM Friesian Registry
S El Sorrir - Caughey Inc

13. Senior Friesian Mares Conformation (15 entries)
CH Sjaante - Caughey Inc
RCH Hayley v.d. Swan - TK
Top Ten:
Machteltje - Caughey Inc
Eaden - Caughey Inc
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
Thiutwara - SIM Friesian Registry
Liesbeth - SIM Friesian Registry
Calliope - Caughey Inc
Femke - Caughey Inc
Zusa - SIM Friesian Registry
Velvela - SIM Friesian Registry

14. Senior Friesian Mares Movement (15 entries)
CH Liesbeth - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Femke - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Eaden - Caughey Inc
Calliope - Caughey Inc
Elikapeka - Caughey Inc
Sanikka - Caughey Inc
Thiutwara - SIM Friesian Registry
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Zusa - SIM Friesian Registry
Hayley v.d. Swan - TK
Machteltje - Caughey Inc
S Xandria - Caughey Inc

15. Senior Friesian Stallions Conformation (19 entries)
CH Aaltje WF - White Oleander Farm
RCH Pietersz - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Roemke Van Luna - Caughey Inc
Wietse fan Lycan - TK
Ezechiel WF - White Oleander Farm
Lew - SIM Friesian Registry
Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm
Ogeden - White Oleander Farm
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
Running Freely Uranium - Southern Crest Stud
Geijsbert - SIM Friesian Registry
Carousel - Southern Crest Stud

16. Senior Friesian Stallions Movement (19 entries)
CH Running Freely Uranium - Southern Crest Stud
RCH Roemke Van Luna - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Alexaander - Southern Crest Stud
Pietersz - SIM Friesian Registry
Geijsbert - SIM Friesian Registry
Ezechiel WF - White Oleander Farm
Mowgali - White Oleander Farm
Brecht - SIM Friesian Registry
AE Juanito - Southern Crest Stud
Carousel - Southern Crest Stud
Solstice Nero - Caughey Inc
Jaska - Caughey Inc

17. Friesian Geldings Conformation (0 entries)

18. Friesian Geldings Movement (0 entries)

19. Partbred Friesian Mares Conformation (4 entries)
CH Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
RCH Theodora Jansje - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry
Ima Heath Bar - SIM Friesian Registry

20. Partbred Friesian Mares Movement (4 entries)
CH Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
RCH Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Theodora Jansje - White Oleander Farm
Ima Heath Bar - SIM Friesian Registry

21. Partbred Friesian Stallions Conformation (4 entries)
CH Erbin - Caughey Inc
RCH BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Wellte - Hawk Ridge
My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc

22. Partbred Friesian Stallions Movement (4 entries)
CH BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
RCH Erbin - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Wellte - Hawk Ridge
My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc

23. Partbred Friesian Geldings Conformation (1 entries)
CH Gloree - White Oleander Farm

24. Partbred Friesian Geldings Movement (1 entries)
CH Gloree - White Oleander Farm

25. Open Fillies Liberty (2 & younger) (10 entries)
CH S Gayane - Caughey Inc
RCH Fokeltje - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Evaine - Golden Eagle Farm
S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc
Ima Heath Bar - SIM Friesian Registry
Valmaina F - Nur Arabians
Hendrikje - SIM Friesian Registry
RFS Ayasha - Caughey Inc
CI Maarit - Caughey Inc
S Hermeli - Caughey Inc

26. Open Colts Liberty (2 & younger) (5 entries)
CH S Dionysus - Caughey Inc
RCH Hubrecht WF - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Thaledor - Golden Eagle Farm
Adelphos - SIM Friesian Registry
CI Aulis - Caughey Inc

27. Open Junior Mares Liberty (3 to 6 years) (11 entries)
CH Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
RCH Theodora Jansje - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
CI Sebille - Caughey Inc
Adleena - Golden Eagle Farm
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Admirina - Golden Eagle Farm
Betje fan Lycan - Nur Arabians
Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry
Catalyna - Golden Eagle Farm
Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry
S Dryad - Caughey Inc

28. Open Junior Stallions Liberty (3 to 6 years) (14 entries)
CH Hermes v.d. Adelheid - TK
RCH Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
Wellte - Hawk Ridge
Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
S Selitje - Caughey Inc
Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
Roefke Z4 - Nur Arabians
S El Sorrir - Caughey Inc
Leonidas - SIM Friesian Registry
Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm
Erbin - Caughey Inc
Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc

29. Open Senior Mares Liberty (7 & up) (16 entries)
CH S Xandria - Caughey Inc
RCH Liesbeth - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Sjaante - Caughey Inc
Hayley v.d. Swan - TK
Elikapeka - Caughey Inc
Velvela - SIM Friesian Registry
Machteltje - Caughey Inc
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Calliope - Caughey Inc
Thiutwara - SIM Friesian Registry
Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
Zusa - SIM Friesian Registry

30. Open Senior Stallions Liberty (7 & up) (18 entries)
CH Roemke Van Luna - Caughey Inc
RCH Carousel - Southern Crest Stud
Top Ten:
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
Alexaander - Southern Crest Stud
AE Juanito - Southern Crest Stud
BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
Jaska - Caughey Inc
Running Freely Uranium - Southern Crest Stud
Mowgali - White Oleander Farm
Brecht - SIM Friesian Registry
My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
Ezechiel WF - White Oleander Farm

31. Open Geldings Liberty (1 entries)
CH Gloree - White Oleander Farm

32. Combined Driving Dressage (16 entries)
CH Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc
RCH Admirina - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm
S El Sorrir - Caughey Inc
Wietse fan Lycan - TK
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Lew - SIM Friesian Registry
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
Jaska - Caughey Inc

33. Combined Driving Marathon (4 entries)
CH Wietse fan Lycan - TK
RCH Catalyna - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Jasper TD - TK

34. Combined Driving Cone (3 entries)
CH RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
RCH Wietse fan Lycan - TK
Top Ten:
Jasper TD - TK

35. Carriage Driving Single (8 entries)
CH Lew - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Liesbeth - SIM Friesian Registry
Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
Theodora Jansje - White Oleander Farm
Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
Brecht - SIM Friesian Registry
Gloree - White Oleander Farm

36. Carriage Driving Tandem (3 entries)
CH Mowgali and Ogeden - White Oleander Farm
RCH Brecht and Liesbeth - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Necessary Evil & Calliope - Caughey Inc

37. Carriage Driving Four-In-Hand (0 entries)

38. Country Pleasure Driving (0 entries)

39. Pleasure Driving (4 entries)
CH Alexaander - Southern Crest Stud
RCH Carousel - Southern Crest Stud
Top Ten:
Machteltje - Caughey Inc
Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry

40. Park Harness (1 entries)
CH Mowgali - White Oleander Farm

41. Drive and Ride (4 entries)
CH Geijsbert - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Theodora Jansje - White Oleander Farm
Liesbeth - SIM Friesian Registry

42. Sjees Driving (7 entries)
CH Leonidas - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Sjaante - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Ezechiel WF - White Oleander Farm
Geijsbert - SIM Friesian Registry
Catalyna - Golden Eagle Farm
Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm
Aaltje WF - White Oleander Farm

43. Dressage Suitability (6 entries)
CH RFS Ayasha - Caughey Inc
RCH Adelphos - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
CI Maarit - Caughey Inc
Evaine - Golden Eagle Farm
Hendrikje - SIM Friesian Registry
Fokeltje - SIM Friesian Registry

44. Introductory Dressage (7 entries)
CH CI Sebille - Caughey Inc
RCH Adleena - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc
Leonidas - SIM Friesian Registry
S Dryad - Caughey Inc
Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
S Selitje - Caughey Inc

45. Training Level Dressage (4 entries)
CH Admirina - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
S El Sorrir - Caughey Inc

46. 1st Level Dressage (8 entries)
CH Thiutwara - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Jasper TD - TK
Top Ten:
Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm
Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm
Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc

47. 2nd Level Dressage (10 entries)
CH Ezechiel WF - White Oleander Farm
RCH BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm
Wellte - Hawk Ridge
Brecht - SIM Friesian Registry
Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
Catalyna - Golden Eagle Farm
Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
Thiutwara - SIM Friesian Registry

48. 3rd Level Dressage (11 entries)
CH Ezechiel WF - White Oleander Farm
RCH Betje fan Lycan - Nur Arabians
Top Ten:
Aaltje WF - White Oleander Farm
Carousel - Southern Crest Stud
Roemke Van Luna - Caughey Inc
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Eaden - Caughey Inc
Geijsbert - SIM Friesian Registry
BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
S Xandria - Caughey Inc
AE Juanito - Southern Crest Stud

49. 4th Level Dressage (5 entries)
CH Geijsbert - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Sanikka - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Jaska - Caughey Inc
Betje fan Lycan - Nur Arabians
Aaltje WF - White Oleander Farm

50. FEI Prix St. George Dressage (1 entries)
CH Gloree - White Oleander Farm

51. FEI Intermediate I Dressage (3 entries)
CH Gloree - White Oleander Farm
RCH Ogeden - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Lew - SIM Friesian Registry

52. FEI Intermediate II Dressage (3 entries)
CH Wietse fan Lycan - TK
RCH Lew - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Ogeden - White Oleander Farm

53. FEI Grand Prix Dressage (5 entries)
CH Sjaante - Caughey Inc
RCH Solstice Nero - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Wietse fan Lycan - TK
Hayley v.d. Swan - TK
Roefke Z4 - Nur Arabians

54. Jr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music) (2 entries)
CH Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm (Over You - Daughtry)
RCH Wellte - Hawk Ridge (You Lost Me by C.Aguilera)

55. Sr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music) (9 entries)
CH My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc (One - The Bee Gee's)
RCH Gloree - White Oleander Farm (Your Hand In Mine by Explosions In The Sky)
Top Ten:
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc (Poker Face - Lady Ga Ga)
Ogeden - White Oleander Farm (Song For Our Fathers by Explosions In The Sky)
Solstice Nero - Caughey Inc (This is where I came in - Bee Gee's)
BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm (The Mystic's Dream by Loreena McKennitt)
AE Juanito - Southern Crest Stud (Beauty & The Beast - Diamond Rio)
Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm (Mummers Dance by Loreena McKennitt)
Jaska - Caughey Inc (Under Pressure - Queen)

56. Dressage Seat Equitation (15 entries)
CH AE Juanito - Southern Crest Stud
RCH Gloree - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Ogeden - White Oleander Farm
Carousel - Southern Crest Stud
BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
Balbazar - Golden Eagle Farm
Mojkaar WF - White Oleander Farm
Brecht - SIM Friesian Registry
Sanikka - Caughey Inc
S Dryad - Caughey Inc
Wellte - Hawk Ridge
Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm

57. Dressage Hack (14 entries)
CH Roefke Z4 - Nur Arabians
RCH Wellte - Hawk Ridge
Top Ten:
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
Ogeden - White Oleander Farm
Betje fan Lycan - Nur Arabians
Admirina - Golden Eagle Farm
Ezechiel WF - White Oleander Farm
S Dryad - Caughey Inc
Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm
Geijsbert - SIM Friesian Registry
Aaltje WF - White Oleander Farm

58. Show Jumping Suitability (0 entries)

59. Three Year Old Under Saddle (1 entries)
CH Adleena - Golden Eagle Farm

60. Puddle Jumpers (2'3- 2'6) (2 entries)
CH Thiutwara - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Adleena - Golden Eagle Farm

61. Low Jumpers (3'0) (2 entries)
CH Roemke Van Luna - Caughey Inc
RCH Taarlington - Golden Eagle Farm

62. High Jumpers (3'3-3'6) (1 entries)
CH S Xandria - Caughey Inc

63. Gamblers Choice (3'-4') (0 entries)

64. Westen Suitability (1 entries)
CH S Dionysus - Caughey Inc

65. Western Pleasure (4 entries)
CH Zusa - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Ima Heath Bar - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Femke - Caughey Inc
Erbin - Caughey Inc

66. Western Riding (3 entries)
CH Erbin - Caughey Inc
RCH MM Twit Wit - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
Femke - Caughey Inc

67. Western Trail (4 entries)
CH Femke - Caughey Inc
RCH Ima Heath Bar - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Erbin - Caughey Inc
Zusa - SIM Friesian Registry

68. Open Reining (3 entries)
CH Femke - Caughey Inc
RCH Erbin - Caughey Inc
Top Ten:
Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry

69. Open Cutting (2 entries)
CH MM Twit Wit - Golden Eagle Farm
RCH Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry

70. Barrel Racing (0 entries)

71. Pole Bending (1 entries)
CH MM Twit Wit - Golden Eagle Farm

72. Breakaway Roping (1 entries)
CH Sheza Blue Moon - SIM Friesian Registry

73. Saddleseat Suitability (0 entries)

74. Country Saddleseat Pleasure (1 entries)
CH Liesbeth - SIM Friesian Registry

75. Saddleseat Pleasure (3 entries)
CH Alexaander - Southern Crest Stud
RCH Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Pietersz - SIM Friesian Registry

76. Saddleseat Park (1 entries)
CH Mowgali - White Oleander Farm

77. English Show Hack (1 entries)
CH Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry

78. Saddleseat Equitation (3 entries)
CH Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Mowgali - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Pietersz - SIM Friesian Registry

79. Ladies English Sidesaddle (4 entries)
CH Liesje - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
Top Ten:
Alexaander - Southern Crest Stud
Pietersz - SIM Friesian Registry

80. Fantasy Costume (7 entries)
CH Roefke Z4 - Nur Arabians
RCH Lew - SIM Friesian Registry
Top Ten:
Daarkast WF - White Oleander Farm
Solstice Nero - Caughey Inc
BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
Adaras - Golden Eagle Farm
Machteltje - Caughey Inc

81. Armored Costume (6 entries)
CH Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
RCH Mowgali - White Oleander Farm
Top Ten:
Wellte - Hawk Ridge
Solstice Nero - Caughey Inc
Brecht - SIM Friesian Registry
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc

82. Tandem Riding (0 entries)

83. Walk and Trot Pleasure (2 entries)
CH Leonidas - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Machteltje - Caughey Inc

84. Hunter Pleasure (2 entries)
CH Ima Heath Bar - SIM Friesian Registry
RCH Theodora Jansje - White Oleander Farm

85. Hunter Under Saddle (2 entries)
CH BT Erdyn - White Oleander Farm
RCH Carousel - Southern Crest Stud

----------------------------------------

And your Champions are...
Champion Colt/Filly: RFS Ayasha - Caughey Inc
ResChampion Colt/Filly: S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc
Junior Horse Champion: CI Sebille - Caughey Inc
Junior Horse ResChampion: Frederick - SIM Freisian Registry
Senior Horse Champion: Aaltje WF - White Oleander Farm
Senior Horse ResChampion: Running Freely Uranium - Southern Crest Stud
Partbred Champion: Gloree - White Oleander Farm
Partbred ResChampion: Erbin - Caughey Inc

Return to “2011 SFR Results”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest