Frame by Frame Grand Event 2006
Hosted by Noel
Run in December 2006
Champion, Reserve Champion, 3rd - 10th
1. 2006 Colts In-Hand
Champion: Beldertucci WF
Reserve Champion: Elgwir Gelam
3rd - Greco
2. 2006 Fillies In-Hand
Champion: Parisian D
Reserve Champion: Snickerdoodle RFS
3rd - Aysel Raella
Running Freely Dancing Jezebel
Bloodhound PB
V Gwenlynnium
3. 2005 Colts In-Hand
Champion: Galvanized RFS
Reserve Champion: Astral
4. 2005 Fillies In-Hand
Champion: B Rhythme
Reserve Champion: B Chanteuse
3rd - B Luminosity
Enigma Anisis
5. 2004 Colts In-Hand
Champion: Regazzino
Reserve Champion: Running Freely Lyrical
6. 2004 Fillies In-Hand
Champion: Elgwir Hortha
7. 2003 Colts In-Hand
Champion: D Prone
Reserve Champion: D Courpheur
3rd - Vanguards White Night
RF Aladdin's Valour
Running Freely Robin of Loxely
D Istaaz
Phoeracz
Baloo
8. 2003 Fillies In-Hand
Champion: Call for It SWA
Reserve Champion: D Selekt
3rd - E Maritan
E Schwill
Tres Du Dans
E Tattou
Huladega
9. 2002 Stallions In-Hand
Champion: RF Bosselier (Gelding)
Reserve Champion: No Fear É
3rd - Dahabu Achilles
Grey Haven Roluck
10. 2002 Mares In-Hand
Champion: Dream Catcher
Reserve Champion: Running Freely Broadway
3rd - Jemla El Musky
Blue Rose Princess
Meleri
Capri Moda M
11. 2001 Stallions In-Hand
Champion: BT Deczarlis
Reserve Champion: Irish Lahinch WF
3rd - Ramses Feathertip PB
Running Freely Trojan War
12. 2001 Mares In-Hand
Champion: Shadow Dreamer
Reserve Champion: Kasseiopeia H
3rd - BT Windy Dreamaar
Ivanna Groznyj
13. 2000 Stallions In-Hand
Champion: Jethro Kgosi
Reserve Champion: Lionhawks Bellboy
3rd - BT SmokeOnWater
14. 2000 Mares In-Hand
Champion: B Arpeggio
Reserve Champion: Chignon Z
3rd - Foreign Affair
Lionhess
Winsalem
Elgwir Melfael
RF High Flyer
Sunrise Under the Oak
KMM Miller Delight
15. 1999 Stallions In-Hand
Champion: Dis Domnu
Reserve Champion: De Bana
16. 1999 Mares In-Hand
Champion: Lanarue Z
Reserve Champion: Annikalyn
3rd - Wentucci
Quark
Wakesha
B Kitty Hawk
Fifi
Astra
Seritza
15. 1998 Stallions In-Hand
Champion: Saison De Magie BW
Reserve Champion: Savioure
3rd - D.O.I by Bellona & E'Qui
16. 1998 Mares In-Hand
Champion: Signatrina Ilia
Reserve Champion: Lightly
3rd - Hadaya Jewel
Chantra
Dymond
15. 1997 Stallions In-Hand
Champion: Crimson Exxcalibur
Reserve Champion: D Dothoro
3rd - F Durango
Rameno I
16. 1997 Mares In-Hand
Champion: B Thyssen
Reserve Champion: Destiny’s Daughter
3rd - Joyless Tune
Lollita
D’Luna Mirska
15. 1996 Stallions In-Hand
Champion: Dzikan
Reserve Champion: Calektro
16. 1996 Mares In-Hand
Champion: Ivette
Reserve Champion: Running Freely Park Avenue
3rd - Ophelia V
G Shabha Qasaam
Glenormiston Mistella
15. 1995 and Before Stallions In-Hand
Champion: Everlasting Desperado
Reserve Champion: Great Adventure
3rd - Ogeden
Brutus II
Vanguards Darktanion
Ahnialation
Donnero
Adel Jawhar al Shahir
16. 1995 and Before Mares In-Hand
Champion: Farr Spicee
Reserve Champion: SA Quartz
3rd - Garland Prestige
Atuan Lorentina
17. Three Year Old Under Saddle
RF Aladdin's Valour
D Coupheur
Tres Du Dans
E Maritan
Vanguards White Night
D Selekt
18. Four Year Old Under Saddle
Meleri
Blue Rose Princess
No Fear É
Dahabu Achiles
Dream Catcher
Jemla El Musky
RF Bosselier
20. Walk/Trot Pleasure
Running Freely Lyrical
21. Walk/Trot/Canter Pleasure
Blue Rose Princess
Jemla El Musky
Dahabu Achiles
Glenormiston Mistella
22. Hunter Pleasure
TS Adamair
Glenormiston Mistella
Atuan Lorentina
Annikalyn
BT Windy Dreamaar
Running Freely Robin of Loxely
22. Training Level Jumping - 2'0 to 2'6 Spread
Dream Catcher
Salvandi Jazzman
Meleri
Ivanna Groznyj
Running Freely Broadway
Blue Rose Princess
Bruuno WF
23. First Level Jumping - 2'6 to 3'3 Spread
Grey Haven Roluck
Louzona
Foreign Affair
Jethro Kgosi
Louvain
Annikalyn
Wentucci
Desireux
Irish Lahinch WF
24. Second Level Jumping - 3'3 to 3'9 Spread
Lanarue Z
Adel Jawhar al Shahir
B Thyssen
Lionhawks Bellboy
Winsalem
SA Quartz
Dymond
Ruiz Z
RF High Flyer
D Dothoro
Did Not Place
Ogeden
Rameno I
26. Third Level Jumping - 4'0 to 4'6 Spread
Signatrina Ilia
Lightly
Running Freely Park Avenue
Call for It SWA
Charisma
Dis Domnu
Seritza
27. Fourth Level Jumping - 4'6 to 5'3 Spread
Chantra
D’Luna Mirska
SA Make Way
Brutus II
Regina
28. Grand Prix Jumping - 5'3 to 5'6 Spread
Calektro
TFH On Thin Ice
F Durango
Ophelia V
Sidney
Destiny’s Daughter
TFH Playing With Fire
Great Adventure
Ivette
30. Gamblers Choice - 3'0 to 4'0 Spread
Laurenzo
Model Behavior
St. Pr. St. Ambrosi
Asta
31. Baby Green Over Fences (2'6")
RF Bosselier
Everlasting Desperado
Vanguards Darktanion
Kalea Tréigean
Bloodhound PB
32. Baby Green Under Saddle
Vanguards Darktanion
RF Bosselier
Everlasting Desperado
Kalea Tréigean
33. Pre-Green Over Fences (3'0")
DA Thee Challenger
Joyless Tune
Miss Mazoo
Weltenschouung
B Arpeggio
34. Pre-Green Under Saddle
B Arpeggio
DA Thee Challenger
Joyless Tune
Weltenschouung
Miss Mazoo
35. Green Over Fences (3'3")
A Private Zip
Daramont
G Alixir
Fine Lee Maid
36. Green Under Saddle
Fine Lee Maid
G Alixir
A Private Zip
Daramont
37. Low Working Over Fences(3'6")
Dzikan
E Devasteur
Laurenzo
Tahtianna Queen
Graf Grandeur
38. Low Working Under Saddle
Splendour Brianna
Rosaleen Ion
Laurenzo
Dzikan
Tahtianna Queen
E Devasteur
Graf Grandeur
39. Regular Working Over Fences (4'0")
Atuan Lorentina
SAvioure
Saison De Magie BW
Splendour Brianna
Rosaleen Ion
Fifi
40. Regular Working Under Saddle
Fifi
Saison De Magie BW
D'Blues
Atuan Lorentina
Savioure
Wrecking Cat
41. Hunter Equitation
Wrecking Cat
Savioure
D'Blues
Joyless Tune
Atuan Lorentina
Fifi
41. Hunter Hack
Unbridled Trolley
Savioure
Atuan Lorentina
Clever Beauty
42. Introductory Level Dressage
Running Freely Broadway
Running Freely Trojan War
Dahabu Achiles
Dream Catcher
Jemla El Musky
Bruuno WF
Meleri
Regazzino
43. First Level Dressage
Vanguards Darktanion
Ramses Feathertip PB
G Shabha Qasaam
Elgwir Melfael
Jethro Kgosi
44. Second Level Dressage
Farr Spicee
Irish Lahinch WF
Wentucci
Annikalyn
Havanna Black
Everlasting Desperado
45. Third Level Dressage
Lionhess
Brutus II
Astra
Galadrielle
46. Fourth Level Dressage
Lionhawks Bellboy
Ogeden
47. Prix St. George Dressage
Blowjob of Scorpia
48. Intermediare I Dressage
D.O.I by Bellona & E'Qui
Pramic BS
49. Intermediare II Dressage
Foxy Alexis
SA Make Way
50. Grand Prix Dressage
Dream Space
TFH Brave Falcon
51. Musical Freestyle Dressage (provide music)
TFH Brave Falcon(I'll be There-pearl harbour soundtrack)
Irish Lahinch WF (Medication by Modest Mouse)
Lionhess (Ship Of Fools by Grateful Dead)
Brutus II (Pretty Jane by Tea Leaf Green)
Ogeden (Crazy Fingers by Grateful Dead)
Wentucci (Up On Cripple Creek by Grateful Dead)
52. Jr. Dressage Driving
Winsalem
Dahabu Achilles
Meleri
53. Sr. Dressage Driving
Jethro Kgosi
Everlasting Desperado
Vanguards Darktanion
54. Pre-Novice Cross Country (2'0")
Bohemian Rhapsody
Running Freely Broadway
Ivanna Groznyj
B Kitty Hawk
55. Novice Cross Country (2'6")
Hadaya Jewel
Irish Lahinch WF
57. Training Cross Country (3'3")
Adel Jawhar al Shahir
SA Quartz
58. Preliminary Cross Country (3'7")
Lionhawks Bellboy
59. Intermediate Cross Country (3'9")
Cancelled
60. Advanced Cross Country (3'11")
Astra
Top Hat
Champion of Show Laurenzo - $1500
Reserve Champion of Show Hadaya Jewel - $750