Region Seven Championship
Hosted by Tessa
Held July 2009
Show Champion 20 SFR Points
Show Reserve Champion 18 SFR Points
Division Champion 15 SFR Points
Division Reserve Champion 13 SFR Points
Class Champion 10 SFR Points
Class Reserve Champion 8 SFR Points
Class Top Ten 5 SFR Points
1. Friesian Fillies, Conformation
CH Adleena
RCH Trijntje
Top Ten
Yassima
Admirina
Fatel Spell
Evaine
Adoncia
Annie MSC
2. Friesian Fillies, Movement
CH Yassima
RCH Adleena
Top Ten
Admirina
Evaine
Adoncia
Trijntje
Fatel Spell
Annie MSC
3. Friesian Colts, Conformation
CH Thaledor
RCH S Simeon
Top Ten
Erbin
Xerxes
Adaras
Exavia MK
4. Friesian Colts, Movement
CH Erbin
RCH Xerxes
Top Ten
Adaras
Exavia MK
Thaledor
S Simeon
5. Futurity Friesian Fillies, Conformation
CH Elskeden WF
RCH Catalyna
Top Ten
Danicaa
6. Futurity Friesian Fillies, Movement
CH Danicaa
RCH Catalyna
Top Ten
Elskeden WF
7. Futurity Friesian Colts, Conformation
CH MM Twit Wit
RCH Balbazar
Top Ten
Taarlington
8. Futurity Friesian Colts, Movement
CH Balbazar
RCH MM Twit Wit
Top Ten
Taarlington
9. Junior Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Emily Rose WF
RCH Seija B
Top Ten
Machteltje
Saskia WF
10. Junior Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Saskia WF
RCH Emily Rose WF
Top Ten
Machteltje
Seija B
11. Junior Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Robrecht
RCH Thaaleus
Top Ten
Mareglen WF
Adelaide MK
12. Junior Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Thaaleus
RCH Robrecht
Top Ten
Adelaide MK
Mareglen WF
13. Senior Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Jaclyn-Adriane
RCH Aphrodite
Top Ten
Furiosa
Valentine
Stella
Vanessa von Jaws MSC
Astrid WF
14. Senior Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Stella
RCH Valentine
Top Ten
Jaclyn-Adriane
Furiosa
Vanessa von Jaws MSC
Aphrodite
Astrid WF
15. Senior Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Kristian MSC
RCH Raes
Top Ten
Nilvar
Tempo
Medieval WF
16. Senior Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Nilvar
RCH Tempo
Top Ten
Raes
Medieval WF
Kristian MSC
17. Friesian Geldings, Conformation
18. Friesian Geldings, Movement
19. Partbred Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Mojkaar WF
RCH Aria MSC
Top Ten
Nemadjia
Dark Spirit
Heleentje
20. Partbred Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Heleentje
RCH Nemadjia
Top Ten
Aria MSC
Dark Spirit
Mojkaar WF
21. Partbred Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Apollo MSC
RCH S Griffin
22. Partbred Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH S Griffin
RCH Apollo MSC
23. Partbred Friesian Geldings, Conformation
24. Partbred Friesian Geldings, Movement
25. Open Fillies Liberty (2 & younger)
CH Trijntje
RCH Adleena
Top Ten
Adoncia
Admirina
Yassima
Evaine
Fatel Spell
Annie MSC
26. Open Colts Liberty (2 & younger)
CH Thaledor
RCH Xerxes
Top Ten
Apollo MSC
Erbin
Exavia MK
S Simeon
Adaras
27. Open Junior Mares Liberty (3 to 6 years)
CH Emily Rose WF
RCH Seija B
Top Ten
Machteltje
Danicaa
Mojkaar WF
Saskia WF
Heleentje
28. Open Junior Stallions Liberty (3 to 6 years)
CH Thaaleus
RCH Robrecht
Top Ten
Taarlington
Adelaide MK
MM Twit Wit
S Griffin
Balbazar
29. Open Senior Mares Liberty (7 & up)
CH Astrid WF
RCH Jaclyn-Adriane
Top Ten
Furiosa
Dark Spirit
Aphrodite
Aria MSC
Valentine
Nemadjia
Stella
Vanessa von Jaws MSC
30. Open Senior Stallions Liberty (7 & up)
CH Nilvar
RCH Raes
Top Ten
Medieval WF
Tempo
Kristian MSC
31. Open Geldings Liberty
32. Combined Driving, Dressage
CH Furiosa
RCH Thaaleus
Top Ten
Nemadjia
Mojkaar WF
Tempo
Balbazar
Aphrodite
Elskeden WF
Taarlington
Valentine
Catalyna
Emily Rose WF
DNP
Medieval WF
Dark Spirit
Stella
Mareglen WF
Jaclyn-Adriane
33. Combined Driving, Marathon
CH Seija B
RCH Stella
Top Ten
Aphrodite
Nemadjia
34. Combined Driving, Cone
CH Elskeden WF
RCH Seija B
Top Ten
Aphrodite
Mareglen WF
Nemadjia
Stella
Catalyna
35. Carriage Driving, Single
CH Stella
RCH Medieval WF
Top Ten
Kristian MSC
36. Carriage Driving, Tandem
37. Carriage Driving, Four-In-Hand
CH Valentine, Stella, Aphrodite & Furiosa
38. Country Pleasure Driving
39. Pleasure Driving
CH Mareglen WF
RCH Vanessa von Jaws MSC
Top Ten
Raes
Saskia WF
Machteltje
40. Park Harness
41. Drive and Ride
CH Robrecht
RCH Thaaleus
Top Ten
Nemadjia
Nilvar
Dark Spirit
42. Sjees Driving
CH Seija B
RCH Nemadjia
43. Dressage Suitability
CH Exavia MK
RCH Evaine
Top Ten
Adleena
Adoncia
Adaras
Xerxes
Annie MSC
Admirina
Apollo MSC
44. Introductory Dressage
CH Catalyna
45. Training Level Dressage
CH S Griffin
RCH Heleentje
Top Ten
Balbazar
Mojkaar WF
Taarlington
Medieval WF
Emily Rose WF
46. 1st Level Dressage
CH Mareglen WF
RCH Vanessa von Jaws MSC
Top Ten
Robrecht
47. 2nd Level Dressage
CH Nilvar
RCH Adelaide MK
Top Ten
Aria MSC
48. 3rd Level Dressage
49. 4th Level Dressage
CH Kristian MSC
50. FEI Prix St. George Dressage
CH Valentina
51. FEI Intermediate I Dressage
52. FEI Intermediate II Dressage
CH Dark Spirit
RCH Furiosa
53. FEI Grand Prix Dressage
CH Tempo
54. Jr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music)
CH Robrecht to Old Enough by The Raconteurs
55. Sr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music)
CH Furiosa (Love song - Taylor Swift)
RCH Aria MSC (New York Minute - Poets of the Fall)
Top Ten
Tempo (Summer of '69 - kidd rock)
Kristian MSC (Right Here - Staind)
56. Dressage Seat Equitation
CH Robrecht
RCH Nilvar
Top Ten
Dark Spirit
57. Dressage Hack
CH Emily Rose WF
RCH Dark Spirit
Top Ten
Valentine
Jaclyn-Adriane
Nilvar
Taarlington
Robrecht
58. Show Jumping Suitability
CH Adoncia
RCH Adleena
59. Three Year Old Under Saddle
60. Puddle Jumpers (2\'3- 2\'6)
CH S Griffin
RCH Mareglen WF
Top Ten
Elskeden WF
Taarlington
61. Low Jumpers (3\'0)
62. High Jumpers (3\'3-3\'6)
63. Gamblers Choice (3\'-4\')
64. Westen Suitability
65. Western Pleasure
CH MM Twit Wit
66. Western Riding
67. Western Trail
CH MM Twit Wit
68. Open Reining
69. Open Cutting
70. Barrel Racing
71. Pole Bending
72. Breakaway Roping
73. Saddleseat Suitability
CH Thaledor
RCH Trijntje
74. Country Saddleseat Pleasure
75. Saddleseat Pleasure
CH Vanessa von Jaws MSC
RCH Raes
76. Saddleseat Park
77. English Show Hack
78. Saddleseat Equitation
79. Ladies English Sidesaddle
CH Thaaleus
RCH Machteltje
Top Ten
Vanessa von Jaws MSC
80. Fantasy Costume
CH Furiosa
RCH Valentine
Top Ten
Aria MSC
Tempo
81. Armored Costume
CH Kristian MSC
RCH Jaclyn-Adriane
Top Ten
Thaaleus
82. Tandem Riding
83. Walk and Trot Pleasure
CH Machteltje
84. Hunter Pleasure
85. Hunter Under Saddle
Champion Colt/Filly:MM Twit Wit
Reserve Champion Colt/Filly:Elskeden WF
Junior Horse Champion:Robrecht
Junior Horse Reserve Champion:Emily Rose WF
Senior Horse Champion:Kristian MSC
Senior Horse Reserve Champion:Stella
Partbred Champion:Heleentje
Partbred Reserve Champion:Mojkaar WF