AHAC 2006 Region Two Championships
Hosted by Ashlee
Held September 2006
CH - 6
RCH - 5
TT - 3
1. Weanling Colts (6)
Imperial Danahr
Elgwir Acharn
BT Czeltic
Ibn Barakah M
El Notorious
Andrezj
2. Weanling Fillies (11)
Lunadea
Dahabu Ibis
BT Al Sabiha Amani
G Balejka
R Maarwana
Foxxi Mama D
Farr Elektrikk
Ecstasy FE
Diana AM
Basma AM
3. Yearling Colts (10)
Gassur Wasim VI
Alabasters Prophecy
BT Darius
Imram El Amani
BT Tawil Sadeek
Omalus
Engraved
Desperado Bey
PH Berry Bazyli
Sutailja Marid
4. Yearling Fillies (18)
Al Mansoura Al Bahie
Elgwir Aranel
BT Samaria
EA Eastern Spices
Baradaja
M Flicka's Comet
Sensation's Final Call
BT Artanis
Tala VI
Cherubim FS
5. Two Year Old Colts (12)
BT Budzyk Tolek
Fascinate
BT Nazareth
Bahie Halim Al Rayyan
BT Jedrek
NA'a Blueberry Xellence
*Aleksander
Cryptogramm
BT Aiken
Maxim AM
6. Two Year Old Fillies (11)
Bint Amisi M
Belletrist WM+
BT Berwzica
Bint Tamara
Agelra Keys
M Lily's True Comet
MKS Major Chall
Anfisa AM
Rosalind AM
Tequila Sunrise AM
REGIONAL CHAMPION COLT Imperial Danahr
REGIONAL RESCHAMPION COLT BT Budzky Tolek
REGIONAL CHAMPION FILLY Lunadea
REGIONAL RESCHAMPION FILLY Dahabu Ibis
7. Colt Futurity (17)
Fawzi Bay VI
Jamaals Psyche
*Moubarak El Amani
Sonorous
Kazeer
Oracle
BT Decwiza
BT Cwyndaz
Khurshid AM
Macktar
8. Filly Futurity (20)
Vanadium M
MK Aamira El Shadi
BT Ezmeralda
Mawiyah M
Jemla El Musky
Aamira
Ramira Azal
Bint Gold
My Flame
Azalysis
REGIONAL FUTURITY CHAMPION Fawzi Bay VI
REGIONAL FUTURITY RESCHAMPION Jamaals Psyche
9. Four Year Old Stallions (16)
Karramaa Abdul-Nasser
BT Raashid Ibn Allure
Love Thee
Ashhal
Derek
African King
Alsee
BT Ruhan
Long Island Ice Tea
Melwasul
10. Four Year Old Mares (22)
Berrybey Bliss
TEC Damali
Kuviest
BT Bohgana
Psychedelik
Envision Dat
Khalida Jinan
Hadjara Abida
Ternlight
Seduction By Design WM
11. Five Year Old Stallions (13)
Tradition
Golden Karim
RFS Imperialism
AT Fareed
Grand Destiny
Aba Keys
Kruptos
BT Deczarlis
Silent Pegasus
Wayne
12. Five Year Old Mares (19)
GCh.ICh. Alegra
Fortune Teller AM
BT Zeriiwe
Golden Legacy
Butterfly Whisper
Classic Rayan
Faina
Boutique AM
A Fabricated Life
El-Mareesa
13. Six Year Old Stallions (8)
G Cromwell
Imhotep
*Bazyli
BT Bey Shaitti
*Census
Ansata Shaa Halim
Anubis
Savvy Only
14. Six Year Old Mares (16)
Patrolva
BT Qaamaicus
BT Pherzaamcus
Serenity Danah
Korya-Noor
Galeel Cala
Isis
Encrypta
Jamill El Rosa
Patrinja
REGIONAL CHAMPION JUNIOR STALLION Karramaa Abdul-Nasser
REGIONAL RESCHAMPION JUNIOR STALLION Tradition
REGIONAL CHAMPION JUNIOR MARE GCh. ICh. Alegra
REGIONAL RESCHAMPION JUNIOR MARE Berrybey Bliss
15. Seven Year Old Stallions (14)
Simeon Ibn Moniet
Elgwir Tinuviel Amarth
Decapolis
Lukasz
Balaton
*Stiletto
Dahabu Psyabotage
Flamin' Racin'
Hunters Pride
Ultra-Enara
16. Seven Year Old Mares (15)
Ksenia MIA
Farr Kholibrii
*Tatyana
Farr Malakeh
Farr Emarat
Noble Inoa
Bey Ahllure
Katya
Princess Vixen
Ela Bint Azraff VI
17. Eight Year Old Stallions (7)
Elgwir Gilgalad
Rikky Rikkardo
Adel Jawhar al Shahir
Beau Paris
Enedfala's Elixir
Ravens Pharaoh
Magnetic
18. Eight Year Old Mares (11)
Alvereza
Farr Damaa
ITB Rock UR Sox Off
Bint Bint Amiri
DMS Amber Light
Elegant Camelot
Flame of Lorus
Salima Zaphina VI
Luna De Fe
GS Beysace
19. Nine Year Old Stallions (4)
Aristocrat
Cyprian
Adio
Halim El Rabb
20. Nine Year Old Mares (13)
Crona Dyamina
Bint Faheena
BT Borwaycus
Ansata Sha Nabi
Ansata Naeema
Octavia JA
Afira Wileka
Dekora
G Fiercz
Savvy Sidan Kali
21. Ten Year Old Stallions (1)
Sonteq
22. Ten Year Old Mares (12)
Golden Ishara
Khosty Kholors
Marpez
BT Erykah
Ansata Jawahir VI
Bint Shmame
Parisii
Phassion Phrism
Viennina
Bint Amoura
23. Eleven and Up Year Old Stallions (9)
Farr Mystikaa
Thee Majid
Atticus
Al-Fahl Shaifaah
Aamir Dreamaar
Dahabu Arpeggio
Lameh Legend's Elegante
Encrypted
Moonlight Desperado
24. Eleven and Up Year Old Mares (41)
Hilalia Al Shaqab
Maftaar
Bint Melikaa
Havanna Black
BT Euorblyn
Najmah
*ZT Zafiro Negro
Damiela
Sarkouh
Sandra
REGIONAL CHAMPION SENIOR STALLION Sonteq
REGIONAL RESCHAMPION SENIOR STALLION Elgwir Gilgalad
REGIONAL CHAMPION SENIOR MARE Hilalia Al Shaqab
REGIONAL RESCHAMPION SENIOR MARE Maftaar
27. Seven and Up Year Old Geldings (2)
Bey Mandek
Haniya Ali
REGIONAL CHAMPION GELDING Bey Mandek
REGIONAL RESCHAMPION GELDING Haniya Ali
28. Sporthorse Colts In-Hand (12)
Sonorous
Imram El Amani
BT Czeltic
BT Budzyk Tolek
Dhark Sherif
Imperial Danahr
Bahie Halim Al Rayyan
BT Jedrek
Eukbula
Jameel M
29. Sporthorse Fillies In-Hand (8)
Bint Tamara
Rosalind AM
Jemla El Musky
Al Mansoura Al Bahie
LSS Glory's Rosebud
Vanadium M
Desdemona JA
BT Qublah Al Badr
30. Junior Sporthorse Stallions In-Hand (7)
Anubis
Derek
BT Dowzekaa
*Census
Imhotep
Karramaa Abdul-Nasser
Alsee
31. Junior Sporthorse Mares In-Hand (19)
Fortune Teller AM
BT Zeriiwe
Hadaya Jewel
BT Elzbieta
Neftys
Jamill El Rosa
Moondial
Patrinja
Ternlight
Seduction By Design WM
32. Senior Sporthorse Stallions In-Hand (7)
BT Budzislaw
Balaton
Lukasz
Adel Jawhar al Shahir
Rikky Rikkardo
Ultra-Enara
KC Mareebou
33. Senior Sporthorse Mares In-Hand (11)
BT Erykah
Havanna Black
SA Quartz
Bint Wolferina
PGN Blozzim
Shameera
Bint Amoura
Magical Tribute
Pasardi
Parisii
34. All Aged Sporthorse Geldings In-Hand (1)
Haniya Ali
REGIONAL CHAMPION SPORTHORSE STALLION/COLT Sonorus
REGIONAL RESCHAMPION SPORTHORSE STALLION/COLT Anubis
REGIONAL CHAMPION SPORTHORSE MARE/FILLY Fortune Teller AM
REGIONAL RESCHAMPION SPORTHORSE MARE/FILLY Bint Tamara
REGIONAL CHAMPION SPORTHORSE GELDING Haniya Ali
35. Hunter Hack (Fences 2' to 2'6) (12)
Macktar
BT Budzislaw
BT Dowzekaa
BT Zeriiwe
BT Alicja
Only In Your Dreams
BT Bohgana
Engraved
RDF Whisper
Vanadium M
36. Regular Working Hunter (Fences 3' to 3'3) (9)
Katya
Parisii
Lukasz
Adel Jawhar al Shahir
SA Quartz
Encrypta
Jamill El Rosa
Pasardi
Patrinja
37. Jumper (Fences 3'3 to 3'6) (9)
Ternlight
Shameera
*Census
BT Erykah
Rikky Rikkardo
GCh.ICh. Alegra
Alsee
KC Mareebou
Bint Amoura
38. Training Level Dressage (18)
BT Alicja
Derek
Atticus
Only In Your Dreams
BT Bohgana
Omalus
Envision Dat
BT Qublah Al Badr
BT Decwiza
Eukbula
39. First Level Dressage (15)
*ZT Zafiro Negro
Silvwarr
Havanna Black
BT Budzislaw
Golden Legacy
Bint Wolferina
Silent Pegasus
Flying Dream
KC Mareebou
Moondial
40. Second Level Dressage (13)
Havanna Black
Lukasz
*Census
*Tatyana
*Jinni
GCh.ICh. Alegra
JA Riddle of Hope
Imhotep
Sandra
Fortune Teller AM
41. Third Level Dressage (3)
Butterfly Whisper
BT Erykah
Magical Tribute
47. Hunter Pleasure Futurity (6)
Macktar
BT Mikathiya
*Moubarak El Amani
Mawiyah M
Sonorous
Bint Liera
48. Hunter Pleasure Jr. Horse (13)
BT Pherzaamcus
Patrinja
BT Dowzekaa
BT Qaamaicus
BT Zeriiwe
WA Pwiotny
RDF Whisper
Patrinja
Benedict DA
Farids Nafaaja NH
49. Hunter Pleasure Sr. Horse (8)
Bey Ahllure
Haniya Ali
Atticus
BT Borwaycus
SX Saffron
Encrypted
Pasardi
G Tatiannah
50. Country English Pleasure Futurity (5)
ES Rumina El Dakar
It Factor
Sariah Al Bahie
Rei al Shahir
Bezjon Esperanzo
51. Country English Pleasure Jr. Horse (5)
Zimtastic Raven IVE
Insignia Sarah
*Dahabu Byalas
Khalida Jinan
Sahra
52. Country English Pleasure Sr. Horse (4)
Dahabu Arpeggio
Princess Vixen
Bint Melikaa
Luna De Fe
53. English Pleasure Futurity (3)
BT Cwyndaz
MK Aamira El Shadi
Rei al Shahir
54. English Pleasure Jr. Horse (17)
Aeolus
Bint Eaglet
*Bazyli
BT Bey Shaitti
BT Raashid Ibn Allure
RFS Imperialism
Khalida Jinan
Private Black
Hafid Jameel
A Fabricated Life
55. English Pleasure Sr. Horse (16)
Simeon Ibn Moniet
SX Saffron
Al-Fahl Shaifaah
Ansata Sha Nabi
*Stiletto
Beau Paris
*Bahiyaa
Farr Malakeh
Bhlack Vhelvet
Sonteq
56. Park Futurity (3)
BT Cwyndaz
Rei al Shahir
ES Rumina El Dakar
57. Park Jr. Horse (8)
Karramaa Abdul-Nasser
Grand Destiny
Insignia Sarah
Isis
Neftys
Conzert Esteeme
Private Black
A Fabricated Life
58. Park Sr. Horse (8)
Tradition
Sonteq
Ansata Sha Nabi
Hilalia Al Shaqab
Cyprian
Enedfala's Elixir
Moondelight's al Amiara
Bey Mandek
59. Country Pleasure Driving Jr. Horse (8)
Anubis
Khalida Jinan
*Dahabu Byalas
Sariah Al Bahie
Zimtastic Raven IVE
Neftys
Sahra
It Factor
60. Country Pleasure Driving Sr. Horse (3)
Dahabu Arpeggio
Princess Vixen
Luna De Fe
61. Pleasure Driving Jr. Horse (14)
Aqilah Ion
Private Black
BT Bey Shaitti
Mu'tazz
Anubis
Khalida Jinan
Bint Eaglet
Ismi Salsa
Savvy Only
BT Cwyndaz
62. Pleasure Driving Sr. Horse (9)
Bhlack Vhelvet
KWB Indiaa
Al-Fahl Shaifaah
Ansata Sha Nabi
Farr Damaa
SX Saffron
BT Eurolyda
Magnetic
Bey Mandek
63. Park Harness Jr. Horse (4)
Fabricated Life
Conzert Esteeme
ES Rumina El Dakar
Grand Destiny
64. Park Harness Sr. Horse (3)
Cyprian
Bey Mandek
Tradition
65. Ladies English Sidesaddle Open (12)
Ansata Shaa Halim
Neftys
Mawiyah M
Hilalia Al Shaqab
Cyprian
*Tatyana
Rikky Rikkardo
Anubis
Khalida Jinan
Savvy Only
66. English Show Hack Open (12)
SX Saffron
Neftys
BT Raashid Ibn Allure
Sariah Al Bahie
Dahabu Psyabotage
Hadjara Abida
Karramaa Abdul-Nasser
Sonteq
Melwasul
Seduction By Design WM
67. Native Costume Jr. Horses (15)
Mu'tazz
Anubis
BT Raashid Ibn Allure
*Dahabu Byalas
BT Bialas Inam
Aqilah Ion
Grand Destiny
Neftys
Isis
Melwasul
67. Native Costume Sr. Horses (12)
Lameh Legend's Elegante
Hilalia Al Shaqab
Farr Mystikaa
*Bahiyaa
Beau Paris
Adio
Halim El Rabb
Bint Wolferina
BT Eurolyda
GS Beysace
68. Formal Combination Open (4)
Al-Fahl Shaifaah
Cyprian
*Dahabu Byalas
Grand Destiny
69. Informal Combination Open (7)
Magnetic
BT Raashid Ibn Allure
*Bazyli
BT Bey Shaitti
BT Bialas Inam
Halim El Rabb
BT Cwyndaz
70. Western Pleasure Futurity (7)
Elgwir Aredhel
BT Ezmeralda
BT Mikathiya
Thee Bay Silencer
Sonorous
Hot Ether
Fawzi Bay VI
71. Western Pleasure Jr. Horse (12)
Patrolva
RFS Imperialism
BT Scottish Dreamaar
Elgwir Alagos
Aba Keys
Karani Jazar Rasoola
Paradise City AM
Golden Karim
Azima
El-Mareesa
72. Western Pleasure Sr. Horse (24)
BT Borwaycus
Alvereza
ITB Rock UR Sox Off
MaaroufaAamir Dreamaar
Dahabu Kiara
Thee Majid
Bint Bint Amiri
Ultra-Enara
Moonlight Desperado
GS Beysace
73. Western Trail Futurity (4)
Fawzi Bay VI
BT Mikathiya
Thee Bay Silencer
Hot Ether
74. Western Trail Jr. Horse (8)
BT Pherzaamcus
Azima
BT Qaamaicus
BT Scottish Dreamaar
Karani Jazar Rasoola
Paradise City AM
Golden Karim
El-Mareesa
75. Western Trail Sr. Horse (19)
Alvereza
Atticus
ITB Rock UR Sox Off
*ZT Zafiro Negro
Octavia JA
JA Riddle of Hope
Bint Bint Amiri
Golden Ishara
Aristocrat
Ksenia MIA
76. Reining Open (14)
Ultra-Enara
El Zenevieva
BT Ezmeralda
Dahabu Kiara
Thee Majid
Farr Emarat
Wch DS Country Gossip++
Montana Bey
Wayne
Azalysis
77. Cutting Open (6)
Wayne
Montana Bey
Thee Majid
Wch DS Country Gossip++
Patrolva
Azalysis
78. Ladies Western Sidesaddle Open (12)
Dahabu Kiara
GS Beysace
BT Borwaycus
BT Pherzaamcus
BT Qaamaicus
Aamir Dreamaar
Farr Emarat
Alvereza
Golden Karim
Azima
HALF ARABIANS
79. Weanling to Three Year Old Colts (2)
No Fear É
Comic D
80. Weanling to Three Year Old Fillies (4)
Brescia
Farr Dramaa
Parisian D
Peppy Money
82. Four to Six Year Olds Stallions (8)
Farr Kharma
Tap Dancer
OhSoFine D
Royal War Story
Pure Venom
Rebellious Rain
Sultan's Rare Cotton
RDF Flaming Legacy
83. Four to Six Year Olds Mares (10)
Princess of Aqua
Chubby's Cherub
Birds Talon
BT Genius
Titans Wind Dancer
Golden Rhomance
Sequoia Maiden
Vixen's Ghost
She B Fancy D
Farr Flirt
84. Seven to Nine Year Olds Stallions (3)
Getyasome D
Farr Mezaj
Armand FA
85. Seven to Nine Year Olds Mares (3)
Baraka Isis
Tiamat JA
O’Boy Velvet
86. Ten and Up Year Olds Stallions (1)
Tyke
87. Ten and Up Year Olds Mares (3)
Mist of Avalon
Rose of Barbary
Farr Indium
80. All Aged Geldings (2)
Antique Roman
Summer Sunshine
REGIONAL CHAMPION HALF-ARABIAN STALLION/COLT/GELDING Farr Kharma
REGIONAL RESCHAMPION HALF-ARABIAN STALLION/COLT/GELDING Tyke
REGIONAL CHAMPION HALF-ARABIAN MARE/FILLY Mist of Avalon
REGIONAL RESCHAMPION HALF-ARABIAN MARE/FILLY Rose of Barbary
28. Sporthorse Colts In-Hand (1)
No Fear É
30. Junior Sporthorse Stallions In-Hand (3)
Tap Dancer
Rebellious Rain
RDF Flaming Legacy
31. Junior Sporthorse Mares In-Hand (2)
BT Genius
Golden Rhomance
33. Senior Sporthorse Mares In-Hand (1)
Rose of Barbary
REGIONAL CHAMPION HALF-ARABIAN SPORTHORSE STALLION/COLT Tap Dancer
REGIONAL RESCHAMPION HALF-ARABIAN SPORTHORSE STALLION/COLT No Fear E
REGIONAL CHAMPION HALF-ARABIAN SPORTHORSE MARE/FILLY BT Genius
REGIONAL RESCHAMPION HALF-ARABIAN SPORTHORSE MARE/FILLY Rose of Barbary
35. Hunter Hack (Fences 2' to 2'6) (3)
Rebellious Rain
Rose of Barbary
RDF Flaming Legacy
36. Regular Working Hunter (Fences 3' to 3'3) (2)
Rose of Barbary
BT Genius
37. Jumper (Fences 3'3 to 3'6) (1)
Rose of Barbary
38. Training Level Dressage (2)
BT Genius
Golden Rhomance
39. First Level Dressage (2)
She B Fancy D
Tap Dancer
40. Second Level Dressage (1)
Summer Sunshine
42. Fourth Level Dressage (1)
Princess of Aqua
48. Hunter Pleasure Jr. Horse (2)
RDF Flaming Legacy
Rebellious Rain
51. Country English Pleasure Jr. Horse (5)
Vixen's Ghost
Titans Wind Dancer
OhSoFine D
Sultan's Rare Cotton
Tap Dancer
52. Country English Pleasure Sr. Horse (1)
Getyasome D
54. English Pleasure Jr. Horse (5)
Tap Dancer
Royal War Story
Birds Talon
Vixen's Ghost
She B Fancy D
55. English Pleasure Sr. Horse (3)
Rose of Barbary
Tyke
Armand FA
57. Park Jr. Horse (4)
Royal War Story
She B Fancy D
Pure Venom
Chubby's Cherub
59. Country Pleasure Driving Jr. Horse (3)
OhSoFine D
Titans Wind Dancer
Sultan's Rare Cotton
60. Country Pleasure Driving Sr. Horse (1)
Getyasome D
61. Pleasure Driving Jr. Horse (5)
Pure Venom
She B Fancy D
Birds Talon
Farr Kharma
Farr Flirt
62. Pleasure Driving Sr. Horse (4)
Tyke
Farr Indium
Baraka Isis
Mist of Avalon
63. Park Harness Jr. Horse (3)
Royal War Story
Golden Rhomance
She B Fancy D
65. Ladies English Sidesaddle Open (2)
Tiamat JA
Birds Talon
67. Native Costume Jr. Horses (3)
Farr Kharma
RDF Flaming Legacy
She B Fancy D
67. Native Costume Sr. Horses (3)
Baraka Isis
Tyke
Farr Indium
68. Formal Combination Open (1)
Titans Wind Dancer
69. Informal Combination Open (2)
OhSoFine D
Royal War Story
71. Western Pleasure Jr. Horse (2)
RDF Flaming Legacy
Chubby's Cherub
72. Western Pleasure Sr. Horse (2)
O’Boy Velvet
Antique Roman
76. Reining Open (2)
O’Boy Velvet
Antique Roman
77. Cutting Open (3)
Antique Roman
O’Boy Velvet
Sequoia Maiden