World Championships
Hosted by Tait
Held December 2007
Overall CH - 15pts
Overall RCH - 13pts
CH - 10pts
RCH - 8pts
TT - 5pts
1. 2 and Under Friesian Fillies In-Hand
CH Elskeden WF
RCH Vazol
Top Ten
Fyrrelyte
Seija B
Janneke CKS
GM Raven
Thanos
Xalbadora
Wyntie MK
Danicaa
Wahifa GM
2. 2 and Under Friesian Colts In-Hand
CH MM Twit Wit
RCH Baloo MSC
Top Ten
LSF Midnight Homicide
Teunis CKS
Teeuwis MK
Mareglen WF
Shandical MM
Valentinian CKS
SAI Zoolander
Bastiaan
S Hamlet
Thaaleus
DNP
S Yzaak
Balbazar
Taarlington
Myrddin
3. 3 to 6 Year Old Friesian Mares In-Hand
CH Hidaya
RCH Sanne CKS
Top Ten
Dieuwka WF
Jai Night Star
Wyndee WF
Spellbook WF
Saskia WF
Giertje WF
Oelske WF
Jaantje FC
Witchy Ways
4. 3 to 6 Year Old Friesian Stallions In-Hand
CH Daydreamer
RCH Adelaide MK
Top Ten
Rampart WF
Aaltje WF
Daarkast WF
Carousel
N'jiestice
Warrior HE
Wjimme WF
C Thanantos
Dragonfly
Juanito
DNP
Celtic Warlord
Warden HE
Dirck
Sir Ivor
Junior Horse Champion - Daydreamer
Junior Horse Reserve Champion - MM Twit Wit
5. 7 and Up Year Old Friesian Mares In-Hand
CH Ventilation Vibration
RCH Lynour
Top Ten
Pleuntje WF
Hippolyta
Truuke WF
Gwenlyn WF
Witchcraft
Isobel
Galadrielle
Josalyn
Byren
Nikita
DNP
Tjalde
Royal Mistress
La Feme Nikita
Cursive WF
Sjaante
Agentrudis
Wynd
Wyloren
Nantuk
Fawlyn
Trijntje WF
Jellfte
Zwielske
Lady in Waiting
Tijndun
6. 7 and Up Year Old Friesian Stallions In-Hand
CH Ramden
RCH Alexaander
Top Ten
Black Jack
Ogeden
Wiccan WF
Ezechiel WF
Linus
Heitse
Nicolaas
Stoffel CKS
Gabriel
Mowgali
DNP
Igor
Major Von Reitsel
Solstice Nero
Basilius
Senior Horse Champion - Ramden
Senior Horse Reserve Champion - Ventilation Vibration
7. All Aged Friesian Geldings In-Hand
CH Vanguards Brent
RCH Rreckless GM
8. All Aged Partbred Friesian Mares In-Hand
CH Sheza Royal Treat GM
RCH GM Tymeless Classic
Top Ten
Mareina M
Xaohroa
RF Wipe Out
Wynee WF
Mojkaar WF
Waikiki
Kwuilt WF
9. All Aged Partbred Friesian Stallions In-Hand
CH Cotinga
RCH Lazarus C
Top Ten
BT Erdyn
Lincoln
Prose
BT Simeano
Flashed
10. All Aged Partbred Friesian Geldings In-Hand
CH Gloree
Partbred Champion - Sheza Royal Treat GM
Partbred Reserve Champion - Cotinga
11. Dressage Driving
CH Nicolaas
RCH Hidaya
Top Ten
Wynee WF
Daydreamer
Tjalde
Cursive WF
Linus
C Thanantos
Stoffel CKS
Juanito
Gloree
Lynour
DNP
Heitse
Rampart WF
Cotinga
Lincoln
Hippolyta
N'jiestice
12. Obstacle Driving
CH Hippolyta
RCH Lynour
Top Ten
Juanito
Major Von Reitsel
Stoffel CKS
13. Marathon Driving
CH Major Von Reitsel
RCH Juanito
Top Ten
Ramden
14. Cone Driving
CH Juanito
RCH Lynour
15. Country Pleasure Driving
CH Rreckless GM
RCH Oelske WF
16. Pleasure Driving
CH Saskia WF
RCH Jellfte
Top Ten
Tijndun
Lincoln
Wiccan WF
Juanito
Stoffel CKS
Major Von Reitsel
Witchcraft
Carousel
Wynee WF
Ramden
DNP
Gabriel
Aaltje WF
Isobel
Gwenlyn WF
Alexaander
Linus
17. Park Harness
CH Mowgali
18. Sjees Driving
CH Dragonfly
RCH Cursive WF
Top Ten
Warrior HE
Ezechiel WF
Daarkast WF
Mowgali
Jaantje WF
Sjaante
19. Introductory Dressage
CH Royal Mistress
RCH Celtic Warlord
20. Training Level Dressage
CH Vanguards Brent
RCH Juanito
Top Ten
Oelske WF
Agentrudis
Daydreamer
Lincoln
Katherine MK
Nikita
BT Erdyn
Warrior HE
Daarkast WF
21. 1st Level Dressage
CH Lazarus C
RCH Stoffel CKS
Top Ten
N'jiestice
Hidaya
Aaltje WF
Cotinga
Giertje WF
Hippolyta
Basilius
22. 2nd Level Dressage
CH Nantuk
RCH Kwuilt WF
Top Ten
Lynour
Dirck
Jai Night Star
La Feme Nikita
C Thanantos
Gwenlyn WF
Pleuntje WF
Truuke WF
Sir Ivor
Carousel
23. 3rd Level Dressage
CH Major Von Reitsel
RCH Tijndun
Top Ten
Wyloren
Wynee WF
Dieuwka WF
Tjalde
Byren
Dragonfly
Rampart WF
24. 4th Level Dressage
CH Ramden
RCH Sjaante
Top Ten
Gloree
Wynd
Galadrielle
Linus
Ezechiel WF
25. FEI Prix St. George Dressage
CH Ogeden
RCH Cursive WF
26. FEI Intermediate I Dressage
CH Trijntje WF
RCH Nicolaas
27. FEI Intermediate II Dressage
CH Solstice Nero
28. FEI Grand Prix Dressage
CH Heitse
RCH Zwielske
29. Puddle Jumpers (2'3-2'6)
CH Basilius
RCH Aaltje WF
Top Ten
Kwuilt WF
La Feme Nikita
Vazol
Wynd
Trijntje WF
Celtic Warlord
Hippolyta
Lazarus C
Daarkast WF
Nikita
30. Low Jumpers (3'0)
CH Wyloren
RCH Truuke WF
Top Ten
Agentrudis
N'jiestice
Tijndun
31. High Jumpers (3'3-3'6)
CH C Thanantos
RCH Ogeden
32. Gamblers Choice (3'-4')
CH Rreckless GM
RCH Fawlyn
Top Ten
Byren
33. Baby Green Hunter U/S
CH Jaantje WF
RCH Carousel
Top Ten
Truuke WF
34. Baby Green Hunter O/F (2'0-2'6)
CH Truuke WF
RCH Jaantje WF
Top Ten
Carousel
35. Green Hunter U/S
36. Green Hunter O/F (2'6-3'0)
37. Working Hunter U/S
38. Working Hunter O/F (3'0-3'3)
CH La Feme Nikita
39. Western Pleasure
CH Josalyn
RCH Pleuntje WF
Top Ten
Spellbook WF
Flashed
Major Von Reitsel
Warden HE
Ventilation Vibration
Black Jack
40. Western Trail
CH Ventilation Vibration
RCH Spellbook WF
Top Ten
Josalyn
Flashed
Pleuntje WF
41. Reining
CH Spellbook WF
RCH Pleuntje WF
Top Ten
Ventilation Vibration
Black Jack
Sheza Royal Treat
Witchy Ways
Josalyn
42. Cutting
CH Witchy Ways
RCH Black Jack
43. Barrel Racing
CH Witchy Ways
RCH Sheza Royal Treat
44. Pole Bending
CH Sheza Royal Treat
RCH Witchy Ways
45. Breakaway Roping
CH Black Jack
RCH Witchy Ways
46. Country Saddleseat Pleasure
CH Rreckless GM
47. Saddleseat Pleasure
CH Witchcraft
RCH Wiccan WF
Top Ten
Gabriel
48. Saddleseat Park
CH Mowgali
49. Fantasy Costume
CH Fawlyn
RCH Witchcraft
Top Ten
Wjimme WF
Byren
Wynee WF
Solstice Nero
Lincoln
Sheza Royal Treat
Linus
50. Armored Costume
CH Wynee WF
RCH Lincoln
Top Ten
C Thanantos
Wiccan WF
Solstice Nero
Ogeden
Zwielske
Mowgali
Linus
Ramden
51. Tandem Riding
CH Galadrielle & Agentrudis
RCH Ogeden and Wiccan WF
Top Ten
Rampart WF & Wjimme WF
Hidaya & Carousel
Gwenlyn WF & Wyndee WF
Alexaander & Saskia WF
Fawlyn and Witchcraft
Zwielske and Mowgali
C Thanantos & N'jiestice
Wynd and Byren
52. Walk and Trot Pleasure
53. Hunter Pleasure
CH Heitse
RCH Warden HE
54. Dressage Hack
CH Nicolaas
RCH C Thanantos
Top Ten
Daydreamer
Gloree
Sjaante
Heitse
N'jiestice
Hidaya
Trijntje WF
Tjalde
55. English Show Hack
56. Drive and Ride
CH Heitse
RCH Lynour
Top Ten
Witchcraft
C Thanantos
Byren