Winterfest Friesian Show
Hosted by Melissa
Held December 2009
Show Champion 20 SFR Points
Show Reserve Champion 18 SFR Points
Division Champion 15 SFR Points
Division Reserve Champion 13 SFR Points
Class Champion 10 SFR Points
Class Reserve Champion 8 SFR Points
Class Top Ten 5 SFR Points
1. Friesian Fillies, Conformation
CH Evaine
RCH Yassima
Top Ten
Admirina
Adoncia
Adleena
Anesa MSC
2. Friesian Fillies, Movement
CH Evaine
RCH Adoncia
Top Ten
Anesa MSC
Adleena
Admirina
Yassima
3. Friesian Colts, Conformation
CH Thaledor
RCH Xerxes
Top Ten
Khimaira III
Adaras
Exavia MK
4. Friesian Colts, Movement
CH Adaras
RCH Exavia MK
Top Ten
Khimaira III
Thaledor
Xerxes
5. Futurity Friesian Fillies, Conformation
CH Elskeden WF
RCH Catalyna
Top Ten
Danicaa
Trijntje
6. Futurity Friesian Fillies, Movement
CH Elskeden WF
RCH Danicaa
Top Ten
Trijntje
Catalyna
7. Futurity Friesian Colts, Conformation
CH Balbazar
RCH MM Twit Wit
Top Ten
Taarlington
S Simeon
S El Sorrir
8. Futurity Friesian Colts, Movement
CH S Simeon
RCH MM Twit Wit
Top Ten
Taarlington
S El Sorrir
Balbazar
9. Junior Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH CH Happy Days
RCH Annie MSC
10. Junior Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Annie MSC
RCH CH Happy Days
11. Junior Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Thaaleus
RCH Tryggr
Top Ten
Robrecht
12. Junior Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Robrecht
RCH Tryggr
Top Ten
Thaaleus
13. Senior Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Femke
RCH Astrid WF
Top Ten
Mikkea
14. Senior Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Astrid WF
RCH Femke
Top Ten
Mikkea
15. Senior Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Raes
RCH Adlar
Top Ten
CH Ghost
Khimaira Jr.
Yngling
16. Senior Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Khimaira Jr.
RCH Yngling
Top Ten
Adlar
Raes
CH Ghost
17. Friesian Geldings, Conformation
CH Leifr
18. Friesian Geldings, Movement
CH Leifr
19. Partbred Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Heleentje
RCH Aria MSC
Top Ten
Namichá
Mojkaar WF
Dark Spirit
Nemadjia
20. Partbred Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Aria MSC
RCH Mojkaar WF
Top Ten
Dark Spirit
Heleentje
Namichá
Nemadjia
21. Partbred Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Apollo MSC
RCH Nejmond
22. Partbred Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Nejmond
RCH Apollo MSC
23. Partbred Friesian Geldings, Conformation
CH Kherido Weltch
24. Partbred Friesian Geldings, Movement
CH Kherido Weltch
25. Open Fillies Liberty (2 & younger)
CH Adleena
RCH Anesa MSC
Top Ten
Yassima
Evaine
Admirina
Namichá
Adoncia
26. Open Colts Liberty (2 & younger)
CH Adaras
RCH Exavia MK
Top Ten
Apollo MSC
Thaledor
Khimaira III
Xerxes
27. Open Junior Mares Liberty (3 to 6 years)
CH Danicaa
RCH CH Happys
Top Ten
Mojkaar WF
Trijntje
Annie MSC
Heleentje
28. Open Junior Stallions Liberty (3 to 6 years)
CH Taarlington
RCH Thaaleus
Top Ten
S Simeon
Robrecht
MM Twit Wit
Balbazar
Tryggr
Nejmond
29. Open Senior Mares Liberty (7 & up)
CH Mikkea
RCH Nemadjia
Top Ten
Astrid WF
Aria MSC
Dark Spirit
Femke
30. Open Senior Stallions Liberty (7 & up)
CH Raes
RCH Adlar
Top Ten
Khimaira Jr.
Yngling
CH Ghost
31. Open Geldings Liberty
CH Kherido Weltch
RCH Leifr
32. Combined Driving, Dressage
CH Taarlington
RCH Elskeden WF
Top Ten
Mikkea
Nemadjia
S El Sorrir
Thaaleus
Kherido Weltch
Balbazar
Catalyna
S Simeon
Annie MSC
Mojkaar WF
33. Combined Driving, Marathon
CH Kherido Weltch
RCH Nemadjia
34. Combined Driving, Cone
CH Nemadjia
RCH Elskeden WF
Top Ten
Catalyna
35. Carriage Driving, Single
CH Nemadjia
RCH Kherido Weltch
36. Carriage Driving, Tandem
37. Carriage Driving, Four-In-Hand
38. Country Pleasure Driving
CH Trijntje
39. Pleasure Driving
CH CH Happy Days
RCH Khimaira Jr.
Top Ten
Kherido Weltch
Raes
Tryggr
40. Park Harness
41. Drive and Ride
CH Nemadjia
RCH Robrecht
Top Ten
Thaaleus
42. Sjees Driving
CH Nemadjia
RCH S Simeon
Top Ten
Trijntje
43. Dressage Suitability
CH Admirina
RCH Adleena
Top Ten
Xerxes
Anesa MSC
Evaine
Adaras
Exavia MK
Adoncia
Apollo MSC
44. Introductory Dressage
CH S El Sorrir
RCH Catalyna
Top Ten
Mikkea
45. Training Level Dressage
CH Annie MSC
RCH Taarlington
Top Ten
Yngling
Balbazar
S Simeon
Mojkaar WF
Heleentje
46. 1st Level Dressage
CH Kherido Weltch
RCH Robrecht
47. 2nd Level Dressage
CH CH Happy Days
RCH Aria MSC
48. 3rd Level Dressage
49. 4th Level Dressage
CH CH Ghost
50. FEI Prix St. George Dressage
51. FEI Intermediate I Dressage
52. FEI Intermediate II Dressage
53. FEI Grand Prix Dressage
54. Jr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music)
CH CH Happy Days (BNL - You Run Away)
RCH Robrecht to Old Enough by The Raconteurs
Top Ten
Annie MSC (Blurry - Puddle Of Mudd)
S Simeon (Waiting on the World to Change - John Mayer)
55. Sr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music)
CH CH Ghost (Happy - Leona Lewis)
RCH Aria MSC (New York Minute - Poets of the Fall)
56. Dressage Seat Equitation
CH Robrecht
RCH CH Happy Days
Top Ten
CH Ghost
Yngling
Mikkea
57. Dressage Hack
CH Taarlington
RCH S Simeon
Top Ten
Yngling
Robrecht
S El Sorrir
Mikkea
58. Show Jumping Suitability
CH Adoncia
RCH Adleena
59. Three Year Old Under Saddle
60. Puddle Jumpers (2\'3- 2\'6)
CH Taarlington
RCH Elskeden WF
61. Low Jumpers (3\'0)
CH Yngling
62. High Jumpers (3\'3-3\'6)
63. Gamblers Choice (3\'-4\')
64. Westen Suitability
65. Western Pleasure
CH Femke
RCH MM Twit Wit
Top Ten
Adlar
66. Western Riding
CH Femke
RCH Adlar
67. Western Trail
CH Femke
RCH MM Twit Wit
Top Ten
Adlar
68. Open Reining
69. Open Cutting
70. Barrel Racing
71. Pole Bending
72. Breakaway Roping
73. Saddleseat Suitability
CH Thaledor
74. Country Saddleseat Pleasure
CH Trijntje
75. Saddleseat Pleasure
CH Raes
RCH Khimaira Jr.
76. Saddleseat Park
77. English Show Hack
78. Saddleseat Equitation
79. Ladies English Sidesaddle
CH Thaaleus
80. Fantasy Costume
CH CH Ghost
RCH Kherido Weltch
Top Ten
Aria MSC
81. Armored Costume
CH Thaaleus
RCH CH Happy Days
82. Tandem Riding
83. Walk and Trot Pleasure
CH Kherido Weltch
84. Hunter Pleasure
CH Tryggr
85. Hunter Under Saddle
Champion Colt/Filly Evaine
Reserve Champion Colt/Filly Adaras
Junior Horse Champion CH Happy Days
Junior Horse Reserve Champion Robrecht
Senior Horse Champion Femke
Senior Horse Reserve Champion Raes
Partbred Champion Nejmond
Partbred Reserve Champion Aria MSC