Midwestern States Regional Championships
Hosted by Tessa
Held December 2010
Show Champion 20 SFR Points
Show Reserve Champion 18 SFR Points
Division Champion 15 SFR Points
Division Reserve Champion 13 SFR Points
Class Champion 10 SFR Points
Class Reserve Champion 8 SFR Points
Class Top Ten 5 SFR Points
1. Friesian Fillies, Conformation
CH Jeltje fan Lycan
RCH Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Vicky MSC
Adleena
S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc
S Hermeli - Caughey Inc
S Gayane - Caughey Inc
Evaine
Angelien MSC - Hidden Paradise Stables
2. Friesian Fillies, Movement
CH S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc
RCH S Gayane - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Angelien MSC - Hidden Paradise Stables
Jeltje fan Lycan
Adleena
Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
Evaine
Vicky MSC
S Hermeli - Caughey Inc
3. Friesian Colts, Conformation
CH Duren Damianos
RCH Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Thaledor
Exavia MK
Cortez
Erbin - Caughey Inc
Aléxàndré de Rhôdes - Albany Sporthorses
Inspector Jaws MSC
4. Friesian Colts, Movement
CH Duren Damianos
RCH Erbin - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Aléxàndré de Rhôdes - Albany Sporthorses
Exavia MK
Cortez
Inspector Jaws MSC
Thaledor
Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc
5. Futurity Friesian Fillies, Conformation
CH Yassima
6. Futurity Friesian Fillies, Movement
CH Yassima
7. Futurity Friesian Colts, Conformation
CH Xerxes
RCH Adaras
Top Ten
Jairo
8. Futurity Friesian Colts, Movement
CH Jairo
RCH Xerxes
Top Ten
Adaras
9. Junior Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Anesa MSC
RCH Quinta A - Albany Sporthorses
Top Ten
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
GDP Chaniya
Maricela
Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
Palmira
Trijntje
Nyimak DLK
Annie MSC
Nikole A - Albany Sporthorses
Catalyna
10. Junior Friesian Mares, Movement
CH HPS Selma - Hidden Paradise Stables
RCH RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Annie MSC
Trijntje
Quinta A - Albany Sporthorses
Nyimak DLK
Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
Palmira
Anesa MSC
Nikole A - Albany Sporthorses
GDP Chaniya
Maricela
11. Junior Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH S Selitje - Caughey Inc
RCH S Simeon
Top Ten
Xerxes
Balbazar
Rasul DLK
Taarlington
Silverio
Aurelius
MM Twit Wit
12. Junior Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Silverio
RCH S Simeon
Top Ten
Balbazar
Xerxes
Taarlington
MM Twit Wit
S Selitje - Caughey Inc
Aurelius
Rasul DLK
13. Senior Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Calliope - Caughey Inc
RCH Nykyle - Albany Sporthorses
Top Ten
Machteltje - Caughey Inc
GDP Yeren
Mikkea
Elikapeka - Caughey Inc
Riina - Albany Sporthorses
Blij Mevrouw
Zia
Wilma van Zeld
Femke - Caughey Inc
Duren Cactus
14. Senior Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Elikapeka - Caughey Inc
RCH Duren Cactus
Top Ten
Duren Alice
Zia
Machteltje - Caughey Inc
Nykyle - Albany Sporthorses
Blij Mevrouw
Erkembrog - Hidden Paradise Stables
Riina - Albany Sporthorses
Chrisanna - Albany Sporthorses
Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
Paula - Albany Sporthorses
15. Senior Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Tryggr
RCH Wietse fan Lycan
Top Ten
Jakob - Hidden Paradise Stables
HPS Cornelis - Hidden Paradise Stables
Creon - Albany Sporthorses
Yngling
HPS Erasmus - Hidden Paradise Stables
Jamahl
GDP Goema
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
Everardo
16. Senior Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
RCH Everardo
Top Ten
HPS Erasmus - Hidden Paradise Stables
HPS Cornelis - Hidden Paradise Stables
GDP Goema
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
Jamahl
Wietse fan Lycan
Creon - Albany Sporthorses
Yngling
Tryggr
Set the Trap
17. Friesian Geldings, Conformation
CH Blackamoor
RCH Emesto
18. Friesian Geldings, Movement
CH Blackamoor
RCH Emesto
19. Partbred Friesian Mares, Conformation
20. Partbred Friesian Mares, Movement
21. Partbred Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Apollo MSC
RCH My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Albany Ends In Flame - Albany Sporthorses
22. Partbred Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Apollo MSC
RCH Albany Ends In Flame - Albany Sporthorses
Top Ten
My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
23. Partbred Friesian Geldings, Conformation
24. Partbred Friesian Geldings, Movement
25. Open Fillies Liberty (2 & younger)
CH Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
RCH Evaine
Top Ten
Vicky MSC
S Gayane - Caughey Inc
Angelien MSC - Hidden Paradise Stables
S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc
S Hermeli - Caughey Inc
Jeltje fan Lycan
Adleena
26. Open Colts Liberty (2 & younger)
CH Exavia MK
RCH Cortez
Top Ten
Inspector Jaws MSC
Duren Damianos
Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc
Erbin - Caughey Inc
Thaledor
27. Open Junior Mares Liberty (3 to 6 years)
CH Maricela
RCH Nikole A - Albany Sporthorses
Top Ten
Trijntje
Heleentje
Liesle - Albany Sporthorses
Quinta A - Albany Sporthorses
Anesa MSC
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Palmira
Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
Catalyna
Annie MSC
DNP
Nyimak DLK
Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
GDP Chaniya
HPS Selma - Hidden Paradise Stables
Yassima
28. Open Junior Stallions Liberty (3 to 6 years)
CH S Simeon
RCH Jairo
Top Ten
Silverio
MM Twit Wit
Adaras
Xerxes
Aurelius
S Selitje - Caughey Inc
Balbazar
Taarlington
Rasul DLK
29. Open Senior Mares Liberty (7 & up)
CH Mikkea
RCH Paula - Albany Sporthorses
Top Ten
Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
GDP Yeren
Femke - Caughey Inc
Wilma van Zeld
Isabella - Hidden Paradise Stables
Duren Cactus
Systke II - Albany Sporthorses
Machteltje - Caughey Inc
Riina - Albany Sporthorses
My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
DNP
Duren Alice
Blij Mevrouw
AE Jai Night Star - Albany Sporthorses
Nykyle - Albany Sporthorses
Calliope - Caughey Inc
Chrisanna - Albany Sporthorses
Elikapeka - Caughey Inc
Erkembrog - Hidden Paradise Stables
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
30. Open Senior Stallions Liberty (7 & up)
CH Creon - Albany Sporthorses
RCH HPS Cornelis - Hidden Paradise Stables
Top Ten
HPS Erasmus - Hidden Paradise Stables
Everardo
Jakob - Hidden Paradise Stables
Lodewijk - Hidden Paradise Stables
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
Wietse fan Lycan
Jamahl
Set the Trap
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
GDP Goema
DNP
Raes
31. Open Geldings Liberty
CH Emesto
RCH Blackamoor
32. Combined Driving, Dressage
CH Annie MSC
RCH Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
Top Ten
Calliope - Caughey Inc
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Taarlington
Catalyna
Zia
Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
Wietse fan Lycan
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Aurelius
Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
DNP
Anesa MSC
Balbazar
Blij Mevrouw
Paula - Albany Sporthorses
S Simeon
33. Combined Driving, Marathon
CH Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
RCH Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Paula - Albany Sporthorses
Calliope - Caughey Inc
Wietse fan Lycan
34. Combined Driving, Cone
CH Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
RCH RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Paula - Albany Sporthorses
Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
Calliope - Caughey Inc
Wietse fan Lycan
Apollo MSC
35. Carriage Driving, Single
CH Xerxes
RCH RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Silverio
36. Carriage Driving, Tandem
CH Calliope & Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
37. Carriage Driving, Four-In-Hand
38. Country Pleasure Driving
CH Trijntje
RCH Everardo
39. Pleasure Driving
CH Tryggr
RCH Emesto
Top Ten
Machteltje - Caughey Inc
Silverio
40. Park Harness
41. Drive and Ride
42. Sjees Driving
CH Xerxes
RCH Trijtnje
Top Ten
Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
Everardo
S Simeon
43. Dressage Suitability
CH Aléxàndré de Rhôdes - Albany Sporthorses
RCH Duren Damianos
Top Ten
Evaine
Jeltje fan Lycan
Adleena
Exavia MK
Angelien MSC - Hidden Paradise Stables
Vicky MSC
Inspector Jaws MSC
44. Introductory Dressage
CH HPS Selma - Hidden Paradise Stables
RCH Jakob - Hidden Paradise Stables
Top Ten
Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
Xerxes
Adaras
S Selitje - Caughey Inc
Lodewijk - Hidden Paradise Stables
Isabella - Hidden Paradise Stables
45. Training Level Dressage
CH Balbazar
RCH Zia
Top Ten
Anesa MSC
Taarlington
HPS Cornelis - Hidden Paradise Stables
Apollo MSC
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
46. 1st Level Dressage
CH Nyimak DLK
RCH Albany Ends In Flame - Albany Sporthorses
Top Ten
Wilma van Zeld
Riina - Albany Sporthorses
Catalyna
Quinta A - Albany Sporthorses
Aurelius
Liesle - Albany Sporthorses
Rasul DLK
Erkembrog - Hidden Paradise Stables
S Simeon
Annie MSC
47. 2nd Level Dressage
CH Nikole A - Albany Sporthorses
RCH Heleentje
Top Ten
Yngling
AE Jai Night Star - Albany Sporthorses
48. 3rd Level Dressage
CH Duren Alice
RCH Duren Cactus
Top Ten
NDC Skjoerd - Wizzla
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
49. 4th Level Dressage
CH Wietse fan Lycan
50. FEI Prix St. George Dressage
CH Blackamoor
RCH Nykle - Albany Sporthorses
Top Ten
Meinou van Heinzhof - Wizzla
51. FEI Intermediate I Dressage
CH Blij Mevrouw
52. FEI Intermediate II Dressage
CH Creon - Albany Sporthorses
RCH Chrisanna - Albany Sporthorses
Top Ten
GDP Yeren
GDP Goema
53. FEI Grand Prix Dressage
CH Systke II - Albany Sporthorses
RCH HPS Erasmus - Hidden Paradise Stables
54. Jr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music)
CH Liesle - Albany Sporthorses (Talk You Down - The Script)
RCH Nikole A - Albany Sporthorses (Over And Over Again - Tim McGraw feat. Nelly)
Top Ten
Quinta A - Albany Sporthorses (Bullets In The Gun - Toby Keith)
55. Sr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music)
CH Chrisanna - Albany Sporthorses (Deadman - Ron Hawkins)
RCH Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc ( Poker Face - lady gaga)
Top Ten
Nykyle - Albany Sporthorses (On And On - Mat Kearney)
AE Jai Night Star - Albany Sporthorses (Annie - Mat Kearney)
My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc (Eleanor Rigby - The Beatles)
Annie MSC (Blurry - Puddle Of Mudd)
Riina - Albany Sporthorses (Rusty Halo - The Script)
HPS Erasmus - Hidden Paradise Stables (Blessed - Fady Maalouf)
Systke II - Albany Sporthorses (Midnight Train - Journey)
56. Dressage Seat Equitation
CH Yngling
RCH Zia
Top Ten
Xerxes
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
57. Dressage Hack
CH Zia
RCH Taarlington
Top Ten
Blij Mevrouw
Aurelius
Yngling
S Simeon
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Xerxes
58. Show Jumping Suitability
CH Adleena
RCH Cortez
59. Three Year Old Under Saddle
60. Puddle Jumpers (2\'3- 2\'6)
CH Taarlington
61. Low Jumpers (3\'0)
CH Wilma van Zeld
RCH Maricela
Top Ten
Palmira
62. High Jumpers (3\'3-3\'6)
CH Erkembrog - Hidden Paradise Stables
63. Gamblers Choice (3\'-4\')
64. Westen Suitability
65. Western Pleasure
CH Femke - Caughey Inc
RCH Set the Trap
66. Western Riding
CH MM Twit Wit
RCH Femke - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Set the Trap
67. Western Trail
CH Set the Trap
68. Open Reining
69. Open Cutting
CH MM Twit Wit
70. Barrel Racing
71. Pole Bending
CH MM Twit Wit
72. Breakaway Roping
73. Saddleseat Suitability
74. Country Saddleseat Pleasure
CH Everardo
RCH Trijntje
75. Saddleseat Pleasure
CH Emesto
76. Saddleseat Park
77. English Show Hack
78. Saddleseat Equitation
79. Ladies English Sidesaddle
CH Machteltje - Caughey Inc
RCH Adaras
80. Fantasy Costume
CH Adaras
RCH Yassima
Top Ten
GDP Yeren
81. Armored Costume
CH GDP Goema
RCH Rasul DLK
Top Ten
Jairo
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
82. Tandem Riding
83. Walk and Trot Pleasure
CH Silverio
84. Hunter Pleasure
CH Tryggr
RCH Jairo
Top Ten
Yassima
85. Hunter Under Saddle
CH Jairo
Champion Colt/Filly Duren Damianos
Reserve Champion Colt/Filly S Dezirinda
Junior Horse Champion HPS Slema
Junior Horse Reserve Champion Anesa MSC
Senior Horse Champion Tryggr
Senior Horse Reserve Champion Darque Fyre
Partbred Champion Apollo MSC
Partbred Reserve Champion My Painted Dream